Event URN:
236561
Start date:
Sun, 19th Jun 2011
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Crichton Campus
Crichton Campus, Rutherford Mccowan Building, Bankend Road, Dumfries, Dumfriesshire, DG1 4ZL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
South West Scotland Cycling Project ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southwestscotlandcyclingproject.com
Event organiser:
Mr Duncan Maycroft
Hazel Cottage
Dormont
Dalton
Lockerbie
Dumfriesshire
DG11 1DJ
duncan.maycroft@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
SWSCP
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 10:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 15 mins / plus 1 laps
19 Jun 11 10:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
19 Jun 11 10:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
19 Jun 11 10:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Crichton Campus,
Rutherford Mccowan Building,
Bankend Road,
Dumfries,
Dumfriesshire,
DG1 4ZL

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 10:50 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 10:50 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 11:20 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 11:20 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 12:00 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 12:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 13:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 45 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 2
3 Dill Sayer Finished 0
4 Alex Laurie Finished D 0
5 Sam Haddick Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished D 3
2 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 2
3 Eva Barnet Finished D 0
4 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
5 Ariana Willoughby Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Finished D 0
6 Siobhan Crawford Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 3
2 I. Murray Fotheringham Finished E 2
3 James Park Finished 0
4 Murray Colchester Finished 0
5 Callum Virgo Finished 0
6 Reuben Crawford Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olivia McQueen Finished 0
2 Zoe Burgoyne Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Loughlin Young Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished C 3
2 Joseph Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished C 2
3 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 1
4 Lewis Martin Finished C 0
5 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
6 Adam Burgoyne Stepping Stanes Youth Cycling ... Finished C 0
7 William Macartney Stepping Stanes Youth Cycling ... Finished C 0
8 Jamie Willoughby Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
9 Finlay Young Finished 0
10 Fraser Hawkins Finished 0
11 Ben Haddick Finished C 0
12 Cameron Mellis Finished C 0
13 Joshua James Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
2 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
3 Morgan Binnie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 1
4 Zoe Graham Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
2 Rory Mellis Finished B 2
3 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
4 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
5 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
6 Rian Hill Finished B 0
7 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
8 Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
9 Euan Hay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
10 John McCleod Finished 0
11 Rob Allanach Ythan CC Finished B 0
12 Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
2 Alana Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
3 Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 1
4 Heather Thomson Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 3
2 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
3 Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 1
4 Aidan Quinn Finished A 0
5 Connor Telfer Hawick CC Finished A 0
6 Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
7 Owen Young Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished N/A 0
8 Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 Stirling Finished A 0
9 Edward Salthouse Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
10 Alan Thomson Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished A 0
11 Hamish McCreadie Finished 0
12 Lewis Rahil Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
13 Jason McLennon Finished 0
14 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 3
2 Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Stokes Endura/Pedalpower Development ... Finished 3rd 10
2 Dale McCallum Finished 3rd 8
3 Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 7
4 Tommy Lockhart Annan 2010 Racing Finished N/A 6
5 Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 5
6 Patrick Pennefather Finished 4th 4
7 Geoffrey Martin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
8 Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 2
9 John Paterson Dumfries CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Michael Fong Velo Club Edinburgh Finished N/A 1
11 Robert Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
12 Douglas Shaw TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th 0
13 Ian Quinn Finished 3rd 0
14 R. Beckley Finished 0
15 Rob Wheeler TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 0
16 David Mitchell Finished 0
17 Paul McQueen Finished N/A 0
18 William Neil McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
19 Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished 4th 0
20 Guy Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished N/A 0
21 Jordan Crawford Stepping Stanes Youth Cycling ... Finished N/A 0