Event URN:
236555
Start date:
Sun, 22nd May 2011
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Crichton Campus
Crichton Campus, Rutherford Mccowan Building, Bankend Road, Dumfries, Dumfriesshire, DG1 4ZL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 8th May 2011
Event promoted by:
South West Scotland Cycling Project ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southwestscotlandcyclingproject.com
Event organiser:
Mr Duncan Maycroft
Hazel Cottage
Dormont
Dalton
Lockerbie
Dumfriesshire
DG11 1DJ
duncan.maycroft@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
SWSCP
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 10:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
22 May 11 10:30 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
22 May 11 10:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 15 mins / plus 1 laps
22 May 11 10:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Crichton Campus,
Rutherford Mccowan Building,
Bankend Road,
Dumfries,
Dumfriesshire,
DG1 4ZL

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 10:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 10:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 10:30 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 10:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 10:50 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 10:50 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 11:20 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 11:20 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 12:00 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 12:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 13:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 45 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Alan Laurie Finished N/A 2
3 Kyle Colchester Finished 0
4 Dill Sayer Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished D 3
2 Eva Barnet Finished D 0
3 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished D 1
4 Ariana Willoughby Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Finished D 0
5 Rosie Sinden Finished 0
6 Cara Ramsay Finished 0
7 Siobhan Crawford Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 I. Murray Fotheringham Finished E 3
2 Coll Irving Finished 0
3 Callum Virgo Finished 0
4 Alfie Grant Finished 0
5 Jamie Ramsay Finished 0
6 Murray Colchester Finished 0
7 Reuben Crawford Finished 0
8 Adam Crawford Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olivia McQueen Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Martin Finished C 3
2 Jamie Willoughby Edinburgh RC Finished C 2
3 Adam Burgoyne Stepping Stanes Youth Cycling ... Finished C 1
4 William Macartney Stepping Stanes Youth Cycling ... Finished C 0
5 Finlay Laurie Finished C 0
6 Rory Grant Finished 0
7 Cameron Oliver Finished 0
8 Joshua James Finished 0
9 Owen McQueen Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eve Irving Finished 0
2 Zoe Graham Finished 0
3 Tyme Milligan Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
2 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
3 Rian Hill Finished 0
4 Calum Sinden Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
2 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
3 Victoria Graham Finished 0
4 Katherine Malone Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 3
2 Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 Stirling Finished A 2
3 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished A 1
4 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
5 Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
6 Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
7 Craig Gault Finished 0
8 Hamish McCreadie Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
2 Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Paterson Dumfries CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Malcolm Gibson Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Dale McCallum Finished 3rd 7
4 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
5 Tommy Lockhart Annan 2010 Racing Finished N/A 5
6 Richard Garrett Finished 3rd 4
7 Robert Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
8 Colin McLellan Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 4th 2
9 Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 1
10 Michael Robb Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
11 Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Finished 4th 0
12 Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
13 Benjamin Peacock Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
14 Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
15 Trevor Wilson Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished 3rd 0
16 Neil Pearson Dumfries CC Finished 0
17 Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
18 Darren Wood Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
19 Jason Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished 4th 0
20 Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished 4th 0
21 Paul Torrance Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Peter Ward Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 4th 0
23 Jack Taylor Dumfries CC Finished 4th 0
24 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
25 Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished 4th 0
26 Paul McQueen Finished 0
27 David Torrance Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
28 Guy Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished N/A 0
29 Nicky Cronin Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 0
30 William Neil McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
31 Jordan Crawford Stepping Stanes Youth Cycling ... Finished N/A 0
32 Stuart Graham Finished 0
33 Stephen Begg VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 0
34 Lee Anderson East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 0