Lee Valley Youth CC Winter Series 4

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 07 Feb 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

204/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Feb 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Maya Tarlton Unknown 0

1. Maya Tarlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Oscar Heath-Stephens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joe Murphy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Freddie Roux Unknown 0

3. Freddie Roux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Jones Unknown N/A 0

3. Samuel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wilkins Team 22 Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth races only. Points count towards 2009 licence cetegories and rankings.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/02/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/02/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/09 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/02/09 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/09 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/02/09 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/09 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/02/09 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/09 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/02/09 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/09 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/02/09 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/09 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/02/09 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

204/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Feb 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Maya Tarlton Unknown 0

1. Maya Tarlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Oscar Heath-Stephens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joe Murphy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Freddie Roux Unknown 0

3. Freddie Roux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Jones Unknown N/A 0

3. Samuel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wilkins Team 22 Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth races only. Points count towards 2009 licence cetegories and rankings.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/02/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/02/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/09 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/02/09 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/09 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/02/09 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/09 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/02/09 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/09 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/02/09 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/09 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/02/09 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/02/09 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/02/09 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk