Surrey League Handicap 3

Road – Thursday, 18 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

230/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 18th May 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul James Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Wallis Unknown 2nd 3

7. Gary Wallis -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Shannon Durrant Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Jones Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Jenneson Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Mascall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Toni Bond Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Andrew Mckie South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Roland Kusay Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Rohan Dubash Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nicholas Jeffery Southborough & District Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Graeme Gardiner Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Stephen Cave 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jon Masters Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  John Powell Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Steve Barnsley VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Neil Whelan Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  David Kennett Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Richard Sanders Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  David Steele London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  David Palmer Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  David Kent Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Jonathan (Nathan) Chamberlain Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Scott Caird Unknown 3rd 0

49. Scott Caird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Simon Thomson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Simon Hazeldine 34 Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Lisa Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the line only. Entry free for Surrey League members is £10.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/05/06 19:15 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 18/05/06 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 6

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

230/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 18th May 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul James Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Wallis Unknown 2nd 3

7. Gary Wallis -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Shannon Durrant Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Jones Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Jenneson Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Mascall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Toni Bond Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Andrew Mckie South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Roland Kusay Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Rohan Dubash Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nicholas Jeffery Southborough & District Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Graeme Gardiner Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Stephen Cave 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jon Masters Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  John Powell Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Steve Barnsley VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Neil Whelan Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  David Kennett Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Richard Sanders Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  David Steele London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  David Palmer Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  David Kent Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Jonathan (Nathan) Chamberlain Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Scott Caird Unknown 3rd 0

49. Scott Caird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Simon Thomson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Simon Hazeldine 34 Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Lisa Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the line only. Entry free for Surrey League members is £10.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/05/06 19:15 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 18/05/06 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 6

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk