Hillingdon Grand Prix

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 03 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

181/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Emily Barnes Team Keyne Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  David Barnes Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Hobbs 4 Life Triathlon Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Spencer Kirkham Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Barry Ford Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Gibbs VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Maher Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Hainsworth WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Lewis Unknown 3rd 1

9. Daniel Lewis -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Robert Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ramiro Serna Unknown 4th 0

12. Ramiro Serna -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Stronge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Graham Galvin Fifty CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Scott Amory Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Eli Lassman Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Elite Mens Circuit Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Mens Circuit Series - Results
1.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mariusz Wiesiak (POL) Unknown 0

2. Mariusz Wiesiak (POL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ross Muir Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robert Hayles Team KLR Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Wesley Cole Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Christian Tune Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Adam Blythe Unknown 2nd 13

12. Adam Blythe -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Brett Perez JLT Condor Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Mark Davies Barnsley RC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Ian Holt Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Clarke Team Nippo KFS Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Diego Gofano Unknown 0

24. Diego Gofano -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various up to 30 min
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/06/06 – 13:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various up to 30 min
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 13:45 Regional B Band 6 --- 1 hour
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 03/06/06 – 13:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 6
1 hour
Elite Mens Circuit Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 15:00 National A Band 2 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 03/06/06 – 15:00
National A, Band 2
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

181/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Emily Barnes Team Keyne Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  David Barnes Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Hobbs 4 Life Triathlon Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Spencer Kirkham Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Barry Ford Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Gibbs VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Maher Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Hainsworth WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Lewis Unknown 3rd 1

9. Daniel Lewis -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Robert Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ramiro Serna Unknown 4th 0

12. Ramiro Serna -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Stronge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Graham Galvin Fifty CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Scott Amory Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Eli Lassman Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Elite Mens Circuit Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Mens Circuit Series - Results
1.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mariusz Wiesiak (POL) Unknown 0

2. Mariusz Wiesiak (POL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ross Muir Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robert Hayles Team KLR Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Wesley Cole Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Christian Tune Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Adam Blythe Unknown 2nd 13

12. Adam Blythe -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Brett Perez JLT Condor Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Mark Davies Barnsley RC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Ian Holt Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Clarke Team Nippo KFS Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Diego Gofano Unknown 0

24. Diego Gofano -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/06 – 00:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various up to 30 min
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/06/06 – 13:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various up to 30 min
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 13:45 Regional B Band 6 --- 1 hour
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 03/06/06 – 13:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 6
1 hour
Elite Mens Circuit Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/06 15:00 National A Band 2 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 03/06/06 – 15:00
National A, Band 2
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk