FCA Midweek Series - Event 2

Time Trial , Kinross – Wednesday, 20 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236515

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Cleish Parish Hall, Cleish, Kinross, Kinross-shire, KY13 0LW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:37:000
2.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:47:000
3.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:22:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:18:000
4.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:21:000
5.  Paul Gallacher Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 3rd 00:22:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:27:000
6.  Robert Carson Finished 4th 00:23:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:06:000
7.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:23:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:15:000
8.  Keith Johnston Finished 3rd 00:23:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:33:000
9.  Andrew Kilpatrick Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:23:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:35:000
10.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:56:000
11.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:23:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:58:000
12.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:03:000
13.  Brian Page Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:25:000
14.  David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:24:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:32:000
15.  Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:24:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:37:000
16.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:24:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:44:000
17.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:50:000
18.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:51:000
19.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:25:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:06:000
20.  Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:25:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:07:000
21.  Brian Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:11:000
22.  Earle Wilson Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:25:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:16:000
23.  Stephen Foley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:25:000
24.  Andrew Spruce Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:25:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:36:000
25.  Gary Webb Metropolitan Police CC Finished N/A 00:25:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:42:000
26.  Kenneth Ogilvie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:44:000
27.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:51:000
28.  Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:25:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:56:000
29.  Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:03:000
30.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:26:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:05:000
30.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:26:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:05:000
32.  Andrew Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 00:26:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:12:000
33.  Stevie Ogg Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:35:000
34.  John Gallacher Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:26:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:38:000
35.  Angus Mcculloch Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:26:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:39:000
36.  Gemma Neill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:26:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:44:000
37.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:27:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:10:000
38.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:27:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:29:000
39.  Lorraine Brown Finished N/A 00:27:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:45:000
40.  John Leonard Finished N/A 00:27:53:000 0

40. John Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:53:000
41.  Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:29:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:05:000
42.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:31:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:47:000
43.  Lewis Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:32:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:32:41:000
44.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:33:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:07:000
--- Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only, sign on closes 15 minutes before race start

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236515

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Cleish Parish Hall, Cleish, Kinross, Kinross-shire, KY13 0LW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:37:000
2.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:47:000
3.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:22:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:18:000
4.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:21:000
5.  Paul Gallacher Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 3rd 00:22:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:27:000
6.  Robert Carson Finished 4th 00:23:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:06:000
7.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:23:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:15:000
8.  Keith Johnston Finished 3rd 00:23:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:33:000
9.  Andrew Kilpatrick Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:23:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:35:000
10.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:56:000
11.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:23:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:58:000
12.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:03:000
13.  Brian Page Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:25:000
14.  David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:24:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:32:000
15.  Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:24:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:37:000
16.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:24:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:44:000
17.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:50:000
18.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:51:000
19.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:25:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:06:000
20.  Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:25:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:07:000
21.  Brian Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:11:000
22.  Earle Wilson Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:25:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:16:000
23.  Stephen Foley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:25:000
24.  Andrew Spruce Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:25:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:36:000
25.  Gary Webb Metropolitan Police CC Finished N/A 00:25:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:42:000
26.  Kenneth Ogilvie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:44:000
27.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:51:000
28.  Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:25:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:56:000
29.  Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:03:000
30.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:26:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:05:000
30.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:26:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:05:000
32.  Andrew Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 00:26:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:12:000
33.  Stevie Ogg Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:35:000
34.  John Gallacher Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:26:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:38:000
35.  Angus Mcculloch Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:26:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:39:000
36.  Gemma Neill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:26:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:44:000
37.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:27:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:10:000
38.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:27:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:29:000
39.  Lorraine Brown Finished N/A 00:27:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:45:000
40.  John Leonard Finished N/A 00:27:53:000 0

40. John Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:53:000
41.  Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:29:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:05:000
42.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:31:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:47:000
43.  Lewis Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:32:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:32:41:000
44.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:33:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:07:000
--- Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only, sign on closes 15 minutes before race start

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk