Jack Granger Memorial Road Race

Road – Sunday, 17 Mar 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072002009

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Mar 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gethin Butler Preston Whls Unknown Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Huw Pritchard Derby BMX Club Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Bill Nickson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Christopher Anelay Triangle RT Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Julian Ramsbottom I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gary Adamson Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Gavin Poupart Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Premier Calander event [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/02 00:00 --- --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/03/02 – 00:00
140km / 87 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072002009

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Mar 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gethin Butler Preston Whls Unknown Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Huw Pritchard Derby BMX Club Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Bill Nickson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Christopher Anelay Triangle RT Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Julian Ramsbottom I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gary Adamson Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Gavin Poupart Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Premier Calander event [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/03/02 00:00 --- --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/03/02 – 00:00
140km / 87 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk