The Cornish Series Race 13

Closed Circuit , Cornwall – Saturday, 24 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236492

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RAF Portreath, Portreath, Redruth, Cornwall, TR16 4RA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jake Alderman One and All Cycling Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Moran Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Garry James Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Yates Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Yates Rockets Riders Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Gray Finished 3rd 4

6. Andrew Gray -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  John Allen http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Houvenaghel One and All Cycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nicholas Williams New Forest CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Phillip Walker One and All Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Williams Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Barlow Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Hooper Ride Racing Team Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Tomkinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Peters Dales Racing Team Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Peters Dales Racing Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Brumock Finished 0

2. Oliver Brumock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Dickens Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Williams One and All Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Stanley Thompson One and All Cycling Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lyndsey Glazier Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhiannon Walker-Smallworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sorrelle Johnston Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 13:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 13:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 13:00 National B Band 3 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 13:00 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236492

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RAF Portreath, Portreath, Redruth, Cornwall, TR16 4RA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jake Alderman One and All Cycling Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Moran Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Garry James Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Yates Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Yates Rockets Riders Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Gray Finished 3rd 4

6. Andrew Gray -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  John Allen http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Houvenaghel One and All Cycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nicholas Williams New Forest CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Phillip Walker One and All Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Williams Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Barlow Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Hooper Ride Racing Team Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Tomkinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Peters Dales Racing Team Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Peters Dales Racing Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Brumock Finished 0

2. Oliver Brumock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Dickens Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Williams One and All Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Stanley Thompson One and All Cycling Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lyndsey Glazier Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhiannon Walker-Smallworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sorrelle Johnston Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 13:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 13:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 13:00 National B Band 3 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 13:00 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk