Herne Hill Track League 9

Track League , London – Wednesday, 07 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

285/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Jun 2006

Finish date:

Wed, 23rd Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Cats 20km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cats 20km Scratch - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas White Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Group 10 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 10 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas White Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Group 3 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 3 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Thomas White Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Ricciardi BEC Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Group Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Devil - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas White Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Cats 20km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cats 20km Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Watkins Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Northam Jackpot Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

B Group 10 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 10 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Craig Northam Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Watkins Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Leonard Cawley Chequers RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  John Brooks VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Group 3 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 3 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Andy Coady Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Northam Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  John Brooks VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Leonard Cawley Chequers RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

B Group Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Devil - Results
1.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Eric Martin VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Watkins Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Craig Northam Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Group Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Points - Results
1.  Craig Northam Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Leonard Cawley Chequers RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Philip Watkins Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Double Harness Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Double Harness Pursuit - Results
1.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Franco Della Mura VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Group Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Points - Results
1.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas White Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

A Cats 20km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
A Group 10 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group 3 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cats 20km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
B Group 10 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group 3 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Double Harness Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 07/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

285/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Jun 2006

Finish date:

Wed, 23rd Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Cats 20km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cats 20km Scratch - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas White Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Group 10 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 10 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas White Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Group 3 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 3 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Thomas White Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Ricciardi BEC Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Group Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Devil - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas White Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Cats 20km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cats 20km Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Watkins Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Northam Jackpot Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

B Group 10 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 10 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Craig Northam Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Watkins Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Leonard Cawley Chequers RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  John Brooks VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Group 3 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 3 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Andy Coady Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Northam Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  John Brooks VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Leonard Cawley Chequers RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

B Group Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Devil - Results
1.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Eric Martin VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Watkins Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Craig Northam Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Group Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Points - Results
1.  Craig Northam Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Leonard Cawley Chequers RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Philip Watkins Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Double Harness Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Double Harness Pursuit - Results
1.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Franco Della Mura VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Group Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Points - Results
1.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas White Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

A Cats 20km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
A Group 10 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group 3 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cats 20km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
B Group 10 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group 3 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Double Harness Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 07/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk