The Cornish Series Race 11

Closed Circuit , Cornwall – Wednesday, 24 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236489

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

St Eval Kart Track, St Eval, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7UN

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 17th Aug 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Carl Ferri Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Allen http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Duncan Heywood One and All Cycling Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hari Slade Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Colin Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Mattocks Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jason Mcgowan Newquay Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Schofield Camel Valley Cycling & Tria Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tom Evans Finished 3rd 0

5. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Hall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Rowell http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Chambers Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Barlow Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Scott Tomkinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Pascoe One and All Cycling Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sammy Norton One and All Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Thomas Bradley One and All Cycling Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Trott Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hester Stembridge Cycle Sport South Hams Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Williams One and All Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stanley Thompson One and All Cycling Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Bradley One and All Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Threads.com/DFT Cycling Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhiannon Walker-Smallworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kirsti Robertson BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/11 18:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 24/08/11 – 18:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/11 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 24/08/11 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/11 18:00 National B Band 3 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 24/08/11 – 18:00
National B, Band 3
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/08/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/08/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/08/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/08/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/08/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/08/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/11 18:00 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 24/08/11 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236489

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

St Eval Kart Track, St Eval, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7UN

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 17th Aug 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Carl Ferri Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Allen http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Duncan Heywood One and All Cycling Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hari Slade Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Colin Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Mattocks Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jason Mcgowan Newquay Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Schofield Camel Valley Cycling & Tria Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tom Evans Finished 3rd 0

5. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Hall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Rowell http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Chambers Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Barlow Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Scott Tomkinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Pascoe One and All Cycling Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sammy Norton One and All Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Thomas Bradley One and All Cycling Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Trott Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hester Stembridge Cycle Sport South Hams Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Williams One and All Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stanley Thompson One and All Cycling Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Bradley One and All Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Threads.com/DFT Cycling Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhiannon Walker-Smallworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kirsti Robertson BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/11 18:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 24/08/11 – 18:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/11 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 24/08/11 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/11 18:00 National B Band 3 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 24/08/11 – 18:00
National B, Band 3
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/08/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/08/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/08/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/08/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/08/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/08/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/11 18:00 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 24/08/11 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk