Dragon Downhill Race Weekend Round 4

MTB DH – Saturday, 29 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

344/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Sep 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 30th Sep 2007

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rowan Sorrell South Wales Trail Centres Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Simmonds Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Smith Unknown Elite 20

4. Robert Smith -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ralph Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jared Hyley Unknown 0

6. Jared Hyley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 30

1. Alex Stock -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Richard Thomas Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Matthew Pinches Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Leon Rosser Unknown Expert 18

5. Leon Rosser -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Tudor Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  William Evans Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Adam Morgan Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Andrew Wright Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Philip Shucksmith Wisley Trails Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Simon Aplin Unknown Expert 6

11. Simon Aplin -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Shaun Bevan Unknown 0

1. Shaun Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jon Crewe Unknown 0

2. Jon Crewe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan Lewis Unknown 0

3. Ryan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nathan Ball Unknown 0

4. Nathan Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Carl Cording Unknown 0

5. Carl Cording -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joel Moore Unknown 0

6. Joel Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Iain Woodley Unknown 0

7. Iain Woodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Emyr Griffiths Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sam Copp Unknown 0

9. Sam Copp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  John Lord Unknown 0

10. John Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Glenn Stewart Unknown 0

11. Glenn Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mark Amer Unknown 0

12. Mark Amer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Nathan Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Shucksmith Wisley Trails Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ashley Maller Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Geoghegan Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Micky Boswell Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Tom Wheeler Unknown Junior 14

7. Tom Wheeler -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Alex Bond Unknown Junior 8

10. Alex Bond -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Ian Stark Unknown 0

11. Ian Stark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jonathon Weaver Unknown 0

12. Jonathon Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Daniel Jary Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Carl Bartleman Unknown 0

14. Carl Bartleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Joe Bowman Unknown 0

15. Joe Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Sion Whitecross Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Oliver Hooper S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Rhys Cross Unknown 0

19. Rhys Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  William Davis Unknown Junior 0

20. William Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Jeremy Callow Unknown Junior 0

21. Jeremy Callow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Sam Kiddy Unknown 0

22. Sam Kiddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Sean Smith Unknown 0

23. Sean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Tom Lloyd Unknown Junior 0

24. Tom Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Tom Whant Unknown Junior 0

25. Tom Whant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Darrel Harris Unknown Junior 0

26. Darrel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  James Coleman Unknown 0

27. James Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Carl Hood Unknown 0

28. Carl Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Jack Howe Unknown 0

29. Jack Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Daniel James Unknown 0

30. Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Evan Powell Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Daniel Symonds Unknown 0

32. Daniel Symonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Nick Burton-Legge Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Dan Martin Unknown 0

34. Dan Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Nathan Walker Unknown 0

35. Nathan Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Mark Scott Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Mark Scott -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Moss Macriner Unknown 0

3. Moss Macriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Samuel Wakefield Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jake Mercy Unknown 0

5. Jake Mercy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Billy Matthews Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jim Shaw Unknown 0

7. Jim Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Grant Boyce Dragon Downhill Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Devon Griffiths Dragon Downhill Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  William Hughes Unknown 0

10. William Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  William Mapstone Unknown 0

11. William Mapstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  David Kynaston Unknown 0

12. David Kynaston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Philip Atwill Unknown 0

13. Philip Atwill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Charlie Beach Unknown N/A 2

14. Charlie Beach -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Glen Jenkins Unknown 0

15. Glen Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ross James Unknown 0

16. Ross James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Manon Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
18.  David Trask Unknown 0

18. David Trask -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Harry Bowman Unknown 0

19. Harry Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jevan Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Julian Poffley Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Alun Lewis Unknown Master 26

2. Alun Lewis -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stephen Russell Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Master 20

4. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Weightman Team UCC VGC BMX Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Ben Greenland Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Chris Ames Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul May Unknown Master 12

8. Paul May -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Robby Goldbin Unknown Master 8

10. Robby Goldbin -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Paul Mackie Unknown N/A 4

12. Paul Mackie -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Anthony Dale Unknown 0

13. Anthony Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Lee While Unknown 0

14. Lee While -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Adam Dewey Unknown Master 1

15. Adam Dewey -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Philip Gray Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Mark Thomas Unknown 0

17. Mark Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Sean O'Connor Unknown 0

18. Sean O'Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Adrian Bradley Unknown 0

19. Adrian Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Adam Clarke Unknown 0

20. Adam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jason Gidney Unknown Master 0

21. Jason Gidney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Wayne Thomas MLC Freeriders Cycling Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Martyn Braithwaite Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Richard Ryder Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Lyndon Creamer Unknown 0

25. Lyndon Creamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  John Boylett Unknown 0

26. John Boylett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Phil Reed Unknown N/A 0

27. Phil Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Harris Unknown 0

28. Ian Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Mark Jones Unknown 0

29. Mark Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Stephen Brown Unknown N/A 0

30. Stephen Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Louks Unknown 0

31. Stephen Louks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Darren Owen LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  David Collett Unknown 0

33. David Collett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Robert Barker Unknown 0

34. Robert Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Denis O'Shea Unknown 0

35. Denis O'Shea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  David Bannister Unknown 0

36. David Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Iolo Williams Unknown 0

37. Iolo Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Martin Semple Unknown 0

38. Martin Semple -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Rachel Evans Unknown Master 30

1. Rachel Evans -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Janet Clarke Unknown Master 26

2. Janet Clarke -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Nick Platt Unknown Senior 30

1. Nick Platt -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Peter Williams Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Will Soffe Unknown Senior 23

3. Will Soffe -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Gary Drake Unknown Senior 20

4. Gary Drake -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Duncan Ferris Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Rich Challinor Unknown 0

6. Rich Challinor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Valler Unknown Senior 14

7. David Valler -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Vincent Leonard University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Duncan Porter Dragon Downhill Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 8

10. Joe Finney -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Antrobus Unknown 0

11. Mark Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Matthew Dewey Unknown Senior 4

12. Matthew Dewey -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Donald Howe Unknown 0

13. Donald Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Alex Morgan Unknown 0

14. Alex Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Paul Goddard Unknown Senior 1

15. Paul Goddard -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Rob Williams Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  N/A N/A Unknown Senior 0

17. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Simon Baggot Unknown 0

18. Simon Baggot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Joe Winston Unknown 0

19. Joe Winston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  David Burnham Unknown 0

20. David Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  John Malcomson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Daniel Haines Unknown Senior 0

22. Daniel Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Edward Brierton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Roger Valler Unknown 0

24. Roger Valler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Richard Moore Unknown Senior 0

25. Richard Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Mark Bird Unknown 0

26. Mark Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Stephen Simms Unknown Senior 0

27. Stephen Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Simon Ward Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Lee James Unknown 0

29. Lee James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Joe Bishop Unknown 0

30. Joe Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Robert Scullion Team Conti Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Nick Batcock Unknown 0

32. Nick Batcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Gareth Holtham Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Alexis Park Saint Piran Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Kenny Edwards Unknown 0

35. Kenny Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Jason Hartwright Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Edward Burn Unknown 0

37. Edward Burn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Chris Astle Unknown 0

38. Chris Astle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Robert Forrest Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Sam Paul Unknown 0

40. Sam Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Tom Evans Unknown 0

41. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  William Macphail Unknown 0

42. William Macphail -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Jonathan Morley S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Iain Bird Unknown 0

44. Iain Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Balasz Demeter Unknown 0

45. Balasz Demeter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Simon Brealey Unknown Senior 0

46. Simon Brealey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Doug MacGrain Unknown Senior 0

47. Doug MacGrain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Matthew Lusby Audlem Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Peter Edmunds Unknown 0

49. Peter Edmunds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Danny Hylands Unknown 0

50. Danny Hylands -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Dan Payne Unknown 0

51. Dan Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Joseph Griffiths Unknown 0

52. Joseph Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Rich Steels Unknown 0

53. Rich Steels -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Chris Derrick Unknown Senior 0

54. Chris Derrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  John Hayes Unknown 0

55. John Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Michael Inman Team Conti Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Ross Enstone Unknown 0

57. Ross Enstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Andrew Dyer Unknown 0

58. Andrew Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Andrew Campbell Unknown 0

59. Andrew Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Jon Credicott Unknown 0

60. Jon Credicott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Will Lowe Unknown 0

61. Will Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Ashley Smith Unknown 0

62. Ashley Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  James Tennant Unknown 0

63. James Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Jason Stephenson Unknown 0

64. Jason Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Ivan Vukomanovic Unknown 0

65. Ivan Vukomanovic -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  David Langton Unknown 0

66. David Langton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  David Mitchell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Ed Robinson Unknown 0

68. Ed Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Sam Appleyard Unknown 0

69. Sam Appleyard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Derek Pinkett Unknown 0

70. Derek Pinkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  James Sharp Unknown 0

71. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Jon Heath Unknown 0

72. Jon Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Nicolas Rogeau Unknown 0

73. Nicolas Rogeau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  James North Unknown 0

74. James North -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Tony Brewster Unknown 0

75. Tony Brewster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Aimee Dix Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Sue Mahony Unknown Senior 26

2. Sue Mahony -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Rachel Lewis Unknown 0

3. Rachel Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lianne Bartleman Unknown 0

4. Lianne Bartleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Tim Webb Unknown Veteran 30

1. Tim Webb -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Rob Maller Unknown N/A 0

2. Rob Maller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tony Macriner Unknown 0

3. Tony Macriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Julian Morgan Unknown 0

4. Julian Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  D Simon Williams Unknown 0

5. D Simon Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Eugene Jones Unknown 0

6. Eugene Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ray Perkins RRC Fly-Supercross Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Tom Robinson Unknown 0

8. Tom Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James Mitchell Unknown 0

9. James Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jamie Maller Unknown Youth 26

2. Jamie Maller -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Molloy Unknown Youth 23

3. Harry Molloy -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Harry Heath Unknown Youth 20

4. Harry Heath -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Dower Unknown Youth 18

5. James Dower -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Aaron Shearer South Normanton Cycling Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  William Hewitt Banjo Cycles Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Cartigny Unknown Youth 12

8. Tom Cartigny -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Vivian Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jimmy Smith Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jake Boylett Unknown Youth 6

11. Jake Boylett -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Peter Robinson Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  James Bourne Unknown 0

14. James Bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 1

15. Tom Knight -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Tim Cornforth Unknown 0

16. Tim Cornforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Danny Bradford Unknown 0

17. Danny Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Rhys Matson Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Joe Young Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  William Elliot Unknown 0

20. William Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Tim Spencer Unknown 0

21. Tim Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Adam wilks Unknown 0

22. Adam wilks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Joseph Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Tom Sharp Unknown 0

24. Tom Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  James Storey Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Ryan Bruton Unknown 0

26. Ryan Bruton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Sam Potter Mountain Trax RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Ewain Randall Unknown 0

28. Ewain Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Robin Gribble Unknown 0

29. Robin Gribble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Adam Jones Unknown 0

30. Adam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Jack Smith Unknown 0

31. Jack Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Josh Walker Unknown 0

32. Josh Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Jordan Clift Unknown 0

33. Jordan Clift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Joe Jordan-Richardson Unknown 0

34. Joe Jordan-Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Sam Martin Unknown 0

35. Sam Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Monet Rose Adams Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Chainless Seeding run - 14:00 to 17:00. Two timed runs from 12:00 to 17:00. Pre-entry limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

344/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Sep 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 30th Sep 2007

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rowan Sorrell South Wales Trail Centres Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Simmonds Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Smith Unknown Elite 20

4. Robert Smith -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ralph Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jared Hyley Unknown 0

6. Jared Hyley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 30

1. Alex Stock -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Richard Thomas Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Matthew Pinches Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Leon Rosser Unknown Expert 18

5. Leon Rosser -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Tudor Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  William Evans Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Adam Morgan Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Andrew Wright Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Philip Shucksmith Wisley Trails Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Simon Aplin Unknown Expert 6

11. Simon Aplin -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Shaun Bevan Unknown 0

1. Shaun Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jon Crewe Unknown 0

2. Jon Crewe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan Lewis Unknown 0

3. Ryan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nathan Ball Unknown 0

4. Nathan Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Carl Cording Unknown 0

5. Carl Cording -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joel Moore Unknown 0

6. Joel Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Iain Woodley Unknown 0

7. Iain Woodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Emyr Griffiths Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sam Copp Unknown 0

9. Sam Copp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  John Lord Unknown 0

10. John Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Glenn Stewart Unknown 0

11. Glenn Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mark Amer Unknown 0

12. Mark Amer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Nathan Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Shucksmith Wisley Trails Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ashley Maller Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Geoghegan Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Micky Boswell Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Tom Wheeler Unknown Junior 14

7. Tom Wheeler -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Alex Bond Unknown Junior 8

10. Alex Bond -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Ian Stark Unknown 0

11. Ian Stark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jonathon Weaver Unknown 0

12. Jonathon Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Daniel Jary Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Carl Bartleman Unknown 0

14. Carl Bartleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Joe Bowman Unknown 0

15. Joe Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Sion Whitecross Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Oliver Hooper S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Rhys Cross Unknown 0

19. Rhys Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  William Davis Unknown Junior 0

20. William Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Jeremy Callow Unknown Junior 0

21. Jeremy Callow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Sam Kiddy Unknown 0

22. Sam Kiddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Sean Smith Unknown 0

23. Sean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Tom Lloyd Unknown Junior 0

24. Tom Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Tom Whant Unknown Junior 0

25. Tom Whant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Darrel Harris Unknown Junior 0

26. Darrel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  James Coleman Unknown 0

27. James Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Carl Hood Unknown 0

28. Carl Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Jack Howe Unknown 0

29. Jack Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Daniel James Unknown 0

30. Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Evan Powell Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Daniel Symonds Unknown 0

32. Daniel Symonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Nick Burton-Legge Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Dan Martin Unknown 0

34. Dan Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Nathan Walker Unknown 0

35. Nathan Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Mark Scott Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Mark Scott -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Moss Macriner Unknown 0

3. Moss Macriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Samuel Wakefield Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jake Mercy Unknown 0

5. Jake Mercy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Billy Matthews Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jim Shaw Unknown 0

7. Jim Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Grant Boyce Dragon Downhill Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Devon Griffiths Dragon Downhill Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  William Hughes Unknown 0

10. William Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  William Mapstone Unknown 0

11. William Mapstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  David Kynaston Unknown 0

12. David Kynaston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Philip Atwill Unknown 0

13. Philip Atwill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Charlie Beach Unknown N/A 2

14. Charlie Beach -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Glen Jenkins Unknown 0

15. Glen Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ross James Unknown 0

16. Ross James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Manon Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
18.  David Trask Unknown 0

18. David Trask -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Harry Bowman Unknown 0

19. Harry Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jevan Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Julian Poffley Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Alun Lewis Unknown Master 26

2. Alun Lewis -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stephen Russell Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Master 20

4. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Weightman Team UCC VGC BMX Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Ben Greenland Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Chris Ames Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul May Unknown Master 12

8. Paul May -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Robby Goldbin Unknown Master 8

10. Robby Goldbin -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Paul Mackie Unknown N/A 4

12. Paul Mackie -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Anthony Dale Unknown 0

13. Anthony Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Lee While Unknown 0

14. Lee While -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Adam Dewey Unknown Master 1

15. Adam Dewey -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Philip Gray Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Mark Thomas Unknown 0

17. Mark Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Sean O'Connor Unknown 0

18. Sean O'Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Adrian Bradley Unknown 0

19. Adrian Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Adam Clarke Unknown 0

20. Adam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jason Gidney Unknown Master 0

21. Jason Gidney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Wayne Thomas MLC Freeriders Cycling Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Martyn Braithwaite Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Richard Ryder Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Lyndon Creamer Unknown 0

25. Lyndon Creamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  John Boylett Unknown 0

26. John Boylett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Phil Reed Unknown N/A 0

27. Phil Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Harris Unknown 0

28. Ian Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Mark Jones Unknown 0

29. Mark Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Stephen Brown Unknown N/A 0

30. Stephen Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Louks Unknown 0

31. Stephen Louks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Darren Owen LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  David Collett Unknown 0

33. David Collett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Robert Barker Unknown 0

34. Robert Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Denis O'Shea Unknown 0

35. Denis O'Shea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  David Bannister Unknown 0

36. David Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Iolo Williams Unknown 0

37. Iolo Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Martin Semple Unknown 0

38. Martin Semple -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Rachel Evans Unknown Master 30

1. Rachel Evans -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Janet Clarke Unknown Master 26

2. Janet Clarke -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Nick Platt Unknown Senior 30

1. Nick Platt -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Peter Williams Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Will Soffe Unknown Senior 23

3. Will Soffe -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Gary Drake Unknown Senior 20

4. Gary Drake -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Duncan Ferris Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Rich Challinor Unknown 0

6. Rich Challinor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Valler Unknown Senior 14

7. David Valler -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Vincent Leonard University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Duncan Porter Dragon Downhill Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 8

10. Joe Finney -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Antrobus Unknown 0

11. Mark Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Matthew Dewey Unknown Senior 4

12. Matthew Dewey -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Donald Howe Unknown 0

13. Donald Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Alex Morgan Unknown 0

14. Alex Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Paul Goddard Unknown Senior 1

15. Paul Goddard -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Rob Williams Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  N/A N/A Unknown Senior 0

17. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Simon Baggot Unknown 0

18. Simon Baggot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Joe Winston Unknown 0

19. Joe Winston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  David Burnham Unknown 0

20. David Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  John Malcomson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Daniel Haines Unknown Senior 0

22. Daniel Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Edward Brierton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Roger Valler Unknown 0

24. Roger Valler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Richard Moore Unknown Senior 0

25. Richard Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Mark Bird Unknown 0

26. Mark Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Stephen Simms Unknown Senior 0

27. Stephen Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Simon Ward Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Lee James Unknown 0

29. Lee James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Joe Bishop Unknown 0

30. Joe Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Robert Scullion Team Conti Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Nick Batcock Unknown 0

32. Nick Batcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Gareth Holtham Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Alexis Park Saint Piran Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Kenny Edwards Unknown 0

35. Kenny Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Jason Hartwright Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Edward Burn Unknown 0

37. Edward Burn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Chris Astle Unknown 0

38. Chris Astle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Robert Forrest Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Sam Paul Unknown 0

40. Sam Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Tom Evans Unknown 0

41. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  William Macphail Unknown 0

42. William Macphail -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Jonathan Morley S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Iain Bird Unknown 0

44. Iain Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Balasz Demeter Unknown 0

45. Balasz Demeter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Simon Brealey Unknown Senior 0

46. Simon Brealey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Doug MacGrain Unknown Senior 0

47. Doug MacGrain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Matthew Lusby Audlem Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Peter Edmunds Unknown 0

49. Peter Edmunds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Danny Hylands Unknown 0

50. Danny Hylands -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Dan Payne Unknown 0

51. Dan Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Joseph Griffiths Unknown 0

52. Joseph Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Rich Steels Unknown 0

53. Rich Steels -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Chris Derrick Unknown Senior 0

54. Chris Derrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  John Hayes Unknown 0

55. John Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Michael Inman Team Conti Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Ross Enstone Unknown 0

57. Ross Enstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Andrew Dyer Unknown 0

58. Andrew Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Andrew Campbell Unknown 0

59. Andrew Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Jon Credicott Unknown 0

60. Jon Credicott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Will Lowe Unknown 0

61. Will Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Ashley Smith Unknown 0

62. Ashley Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  James Tennant Unknown 0

63. James Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Jason Stephenson Unknown 0

64. Jason Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Ivan Vukomanovic Unknown 0

65. Ivan Vukomanovic -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  David Langton Unknown 0

66. David Langton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  David Mitchell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Ed Robinson Unknown 0

68. Ed Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Sam Appleyard Unknown 0

69. Sam Appleyard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Derek Pinkett Unknown 0

70. Derek Pinkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  James Sharp Unknown 0

71. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Jon Heath Unknown 0

72. Jon Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Nicolas Rogeau Unknown 0

73. Nicolas Rogeau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  James North Unknown 0

74. James North -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Tony Brewster Unknown 0

75. Tony Brewster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Aimee Dix Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Sue Mahony Unknown Senior 26

2. Sue Mahony -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Rachel Lewis Unknown 0

3. Rachel Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lianne Bartleman Unknown 0

4. Lianne Bartleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Tim Webb Unknown Veteran 30

1. Tim Webb -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Rob Maller Unknown N/A 0

2. Rob Maller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tony Macriner Unknown 0

3. Tony Macriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Julian Morgan Unknown 0

4. Julian Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  D Simon Williams Unknown 0

5. D Simon Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Eugene Jones Unknown 0

6. Eugene Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ray Perkins RRC Fly-Supercross Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Tom Robinson Unknown 0

8. Tom Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James Mitchell Unknown 0

9. James Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jamie Maller Unknown Youth 26

2. Jamie Maller -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Molloy Unknown Youth 23

3. Harry Molloy -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Harry Heath Unknown Youth 20

4. Harry Heath -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Dower Unknown Youth 18

5. James Dower -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Aaron Shearer South Normanton Cycling Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  William Hewitt Banjo Cycles Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Cartigny Unknown Youth 12

8. Tom Cartigny -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Vivian Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jimmy Smith Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jake Boylett Unknown Youth 6

11. Jake Boylett -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Peter Robinson Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  James Bourne Unknown 0

14. James Bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 1

15. Tom Knight -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Tim Cornforth Unknown 0

16. Tim Cornforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Danny Bradford Unknown 0

17. Danny Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Rhys Matson Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Joe Young Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  William Elliot Unknown 0

20. William Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Tim Spencer Unknown 0

21. Tim Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Adam wilks Unknown 0

22. Adam wilks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Joseph Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Tom Sharp Unknown 0

24. Tom Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  James Storey Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Ryan Bruton Unknown 0

26. Ryan Bruton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Sam Potter Mountain Trax RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Ewain Randall Unknown 0

28. Ewain Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Robin Gribble Unknown 0

29. Robin Gribble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Adam Jones Unknown 0

30. Adam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Jack Smith Unknown 0

31. Jack Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Josh Walker Unknown 0

32. Josh Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Jordan Clift Unknown 0

33. Jordan Clift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Joe Jordan-Richardson Unknown 0

34. Joe Jordan-Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Sam Martin Unknown 0

35. Sam Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Monet Rose Adams Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Chainless Seeding run - 14:00 to 17:00. Two timed runs from 12:00 to 17:00. Pre-entry limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk