The Cornish Series Race 8

Closed Circuit , Cornwall – Wednesday, 13 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236486

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

St Eval Kart Track, St Eval, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7UN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Scott Tomkinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Hollier Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Alderman One and All Cycling Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Darren Manser One and All Cycling Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Hooper Ride Racing Team Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Pascoe One and All Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Barlow Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Mullen Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tom Moran Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Adrian Littlejohns One and All Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Shane Williams http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  John Allen http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ian Houvenaghel One and All Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Taylor Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Mark Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Jason Sawyer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joe Williams One and All Cycling Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Bartlett http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Varah Finished 3rd 6

4. James Varah -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joe Kidson One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Hari Slade Penzance Wheelers Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stuart Brooking Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Chris Glazier Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jason Eccles Finished 0

9. Jason Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mark Nesbitt Finished 4th 1

10. Mark Nesbitt -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Peters Dales Racing Team Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Todd Sawyer Finished C 0

2. Todd Sawyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Peters Dales Racing Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Duncan Heywood One and All Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Williams One and All Cycling Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Mathilde Pauls Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alli Holland Rockets Riders Club Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Angela Pike Rockets Riders Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lyndsey Glazier Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rhiannon Walker-Smallworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 18:00 Regional A Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 18:00
Regional A, Band 4
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 18:00 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236486

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

St Eval Kart Track, St Eval, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7UN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Scott Tomkinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Hollier Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Alderman One and All Cycling Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Darren Manser One and All Cycling Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Hooper Ride Racing Team Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Pascoe One and All Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Barlow Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Mullen Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tom Moran Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Adrian Littlejohns One and All Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Shane Williams http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  John Allen http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ian Houvenaghel One and All Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Taylor Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Mark Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Jason Sawyer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joe Williams One and All Cycling Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Bartlett http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Varah Finished 3rd 6

4. James Varah -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joe Kidson One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Hari Slade Penzance Wheelers Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stuart Brooking Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Chris Glazier Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jason Eccles Finished 0

9. Jason Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mark Nesbitt Finished 4th 1

10. Mark Nesbitt -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Peters Dales Racing Team Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Todd Sawyer Finished C 0

2. Todd Sawyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Peters Dales Racing Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Duncan Heywood One and All Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Williams One and All Cycling Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Mathilde Pauls Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alli Holland Rockets Riders Club Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Angela Pike Rockets Riders Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lyndsey Glazier Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rhiannon Walker-Smallworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 18:00 Regional A Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 18:00
Regional A, Band 4
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 18:00 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk