57th FBD Insurance Rás - 2.2

Road – Sunday, 17 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

493/IN/099/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 17th May 2009

Finish date:

Mon, 25th May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Kilcullen - Wexford

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Kilcullen - Wexford - Results
2.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  David Fletcher Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  James Spragg Marco Polo - Donckers Koffie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
71.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
80.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
89.  Steve Calland Unknown 0

89. Steve Calland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
90.  John Veness Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
119.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
121.  Gareth Williams Unknown 0

121. Gareth Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
136.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
139.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
140.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
143.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
144.  Llewellyn Byrne Unknown 0

144. Llewellyn Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
153.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
157.  Christopher Prior Unknown 0

157. Christopher Prior -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 2 - Wexford - Cobh

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Wexford - Cobh - Results
1.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  James Spragg Marco Polo - Donckers Koffie Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  John Veness Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
65.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
68.  Christopher Prior Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
72.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
78.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
79.  John Heaton-Armstrong Cambridge University CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Gareth Williams Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
95.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
99.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
120.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
121.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
122.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
123.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
155.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
156.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 3 - Cobh - Cahirciveen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Cobh - Cahirciveen - Results
2.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Darren Lapthorne Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  James Spragg Marco Polo - Donckers Koffie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  John Veness Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
61.  Richard Hoult Team Ford Ecoboost Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
66.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
79.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
80.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
83.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
96.  Christopher Prior Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
98.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
107.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
108.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
117.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
121.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
142.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
151.  Gareth Williams Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
153.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
155.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 4 - Cahirciveen - Killorglin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Cahirciveen - Killorglin - Results
3.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
62.  James Spragg Marco Polo - Donckers Koffie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
65.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
75.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
86.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Christopher Prior Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
103.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
121.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
122.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
126.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
127.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
128.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
136.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
143.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
148.  Gareth Williams Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
151.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 5 - Killorglin - Scariff

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Killorglin - Scariff - Results
3.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
63.  James Spragg Marco Polo - Donckers Koffie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
67.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
68.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
70.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
75.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
77.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
79.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
85.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
88.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
94.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
97.  Christopher Prior Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
100.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
114.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
137.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
147.  Gareth Williams Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
148.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
150.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 6 - Scariff - Castlebar

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6 - Scariff - Castlebar - Results
8.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  Ian Bibby Bruntwood Park BMX Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Matthew Stephens Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
67.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
69.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  James Spragg Marco Polo - Donckers Koffie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
82.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
101.  Christopher Prior Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
111.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
112.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
115.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
131.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
138.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
144.  Gareth Williams Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
145.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 7 - Castlebar - Clara

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 7 - Castlebar - Clara - Results
5.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ian Wilkinson Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Christopher Prior Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Darren Lapthorne Brother NRG Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
63.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  James Spragg Marco Polo - Donckers Koffie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
77.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
84.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
106.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
109.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
110.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
111.  Gareth Williams Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
121.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
122.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
125.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
126.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
128.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
139.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 8 - Clara - Skerries

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 8 - Clara - Skerries - Results
3.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  James Spragg Marco Polo - Donckers Koffie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
66.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
67.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
71.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
75.  Christopher Prior Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Gareth Williams Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
85.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
97.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
112.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
115.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
117.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
125.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
136.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  James Spragg Marco Polo - Donckers Koffie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
63.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
65.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
67.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
76.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
100.  Christopher Prior Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
103.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
109.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
126.  Richard Hoult Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
130.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
132.  Gareth Williams Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
134.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 - Kilcullen - Wexford Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 125km / 78 miles
Sun 17/05/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
125km / 78 miles
Stage 2 - Wexford - Cobh Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 178km / 111 miles
Mon 18/05/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
178km / 111 miles
Stage 3 - Cobh - Cahirciveen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 189km / 117 miles
Tue 19/05/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
189km / 117 miles
Stage 4 - Cahirciveen - Killorglin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 178km / 111 miles
Wed 20/05/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
178km / 111 miles
Stage 5 - Killorglin - Scariff Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 155km / 96 miles
Thu 21/05/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
155km / 96 miles
Stage 6 - Scariff - Castlebar Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 159km / 99 miles
Fri 22/05/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
159km / 99 miles
Stage 7 - Castlebar - Clara Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/05/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 150km / 93 miles
Sat 23/05/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
150km / 93 miles
Stage 8 - Clara - Skerries Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 155km / 96 miles
Sun 24/05/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
155km / 96 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 00:01 Foreign - National Band 1 ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 00:01
Foreign - National, Band 1

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

493/IN/099/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 17th May 2009

Finish date:

Mon, 25th May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Kilcullen - Wexford

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Kilcullen - Wexford - Results
2.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  David Fletcher Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  James Spragg Marco Polo - Donckers Koffie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
71.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
80.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
89.  Steve Calland Unknown 0

89. Steve Calland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
90.  John Veness Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
119.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
121.  Gareth Williams Unknown 0

121. Gareth Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
136.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
139.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
140.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
143.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
144.  Llewellyn Byrne Unknown 0

144. Llewellyn Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
153.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
157.  Christopher Prior Unknown 0

157. Christopher Prior -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 2 - Wexford - Cobh

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Wexford - Cobh - Results
1.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  James Spragg Marco Polo - Donckers Koffie Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  John Veness Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
65.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
68.  Christopher Prior Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
72.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
78.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
79.  John Heaton-Armstrong Cambridge University CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Gareth Williams Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
95.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
99.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
120.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
121.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
122.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
123.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
155.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
156.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 3 - Cobh - Cahirciveen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Cobh - Cahirciveen - Results
2.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Darren Lapthorne Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  James Spragg Marco Polo - Donckers Koffie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  John Veness Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
61.  Richard Hoult Team Ford Ecoboost Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
66.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
79.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
80.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
83.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
96.  Christopher Prior Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
98.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
107.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
108.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
117.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
121.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
142.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
151.  Gareth Williams Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
153.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
155.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 4 - Cahirciveen - Killorglin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Cahirciveen - Killorglin - Results
3.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
62.  James Spragg Marco Polo - Donckers Koffie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
65.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
75.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
86.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Christopher Prior Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
103.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
121.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
122.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
126.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
127.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
128.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
136.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
143.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
148.  Gareth Williams Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
151.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 5 - Killorglin - Scariff

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Killorglin - Scariff - Results
3.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
63.  James Spragg Marco Polo - Donckers Koffie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
67.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
68.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
70.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
75.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
77.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
79.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
85.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
88.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
94.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
97.  Christopher Prior Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
100.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
114.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
137.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
147.  Gareth Williams Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
148.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
150.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 6 - Scariff - Castlebar

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6 - Scariff - Castlebar - Results
8.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  Ian Bibby Bruntwood Park BMX Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Matthew Stephens Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
67.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
69.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  James Spragg Marco Polo - Donckers Koffie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
82.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
101.  Christopher Prior Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
111.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
112.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
115.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
131.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
138.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
144.  Gareth Williams Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
145.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 7 - Castlebar - Clara

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 7 - Castlebar - Clara - Results
5.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ian Wilkinson Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Christopher Prior Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Darren Lapthorne Brother NRG Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
63.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  James Spragg Marco Polo - Donckers Koffie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
77.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
84.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
106.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
109.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
110.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
111.  Gareth Williams Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
121.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
122.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
125.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
126.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
128.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
139.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 8 - Clara - Skerries

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 8 - Clara - Skerries - Results
3.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  James Spragg Marco Polo - Donckers Koffie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
66.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
67.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
71.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
75.  Christopher Prior Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Gareth Williams Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
85.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
97.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
112.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
115.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
117.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
125.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
136.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  James Spragg Marco Polo - Donckers Koffie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
63.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
65.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
67.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
76.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
100.  Christopher Prior Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
103.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
109.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
126.  Richard Hoult Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
130.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
132.  Gareth Williams Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
134.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 - Kilcullen - Wexford Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 125km / 78 miles
Sun 17/05/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
125km / 78 miles
Stage 2 - Wexford - Cobh Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 178km / 111 miles
Mon 18/05/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
178km / 111 miles
Stage 3 - Cobh - Cahirciveen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 189km / 117 miles
Tue 19/05/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
189km / 117 miles
Stage 4 - Cahirciveen - Killorglin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 178km / 111 miles
Wed 20/05/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
178km / 111 miles
Stage 5 - Killorglin - Scariff Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 155km / 96 miles
Thu 21/05/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
155km / 96 miles
Stage 6 - Scariff - Castlebar Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 159km / 99 miles
Fri 22/05/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
159km / 99 miles
Stage 7 - Castlebar - Clara Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/05/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 150km / 93 miles
Sat 23/05/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
150km / 93 miles
Stage 8 - Clara - Skerries Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 155km / 96 miles
Sun 24/05/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
155km / 96 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 00:01 Foreign - National Band 1 ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 00:01
Foreign - National, Band 1

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk