Surrey League Angmering Raceway Youth Series 3

Closed Circuit , ANGMERING – Tuesday, 08 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

547/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 8th May 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Off Water Lane, Angmering, Sussex, BN16 4EL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ryan Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Michael Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  David Ford Unknown C 0

2. David Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Handicap Race - Results
1.  Ryan Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephen Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Handicap Race - Results
1.  Michael Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 - Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Handicap Race - Results
1.  David Ford Unknown C 0

1. David Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Stephen Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Michael Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  David Ford Unknown C 0

2. David Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series of 17 events. Entries on the day only.

The Races

U12 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/05/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/05/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 08/05/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/07 00:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/05/07 – 00:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/07 00:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/05/07 – 00:01
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/07 00:01 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 08/05/07 – 00:01
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/07 00:02 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 08/05/07 – 00:02
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U14 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/07 00:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/05/07 – 00:02
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/07 00:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/05/07 – 00:02
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

547/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 8th May 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Off Water Lane, Angmering, Sussex, BN16 4EL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ryan Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Michael Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  David Ford Unknown C 0

2. David Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Handicap Race - Results
1.  Ryan Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephen Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Handicap Race - Results
1.  Michael Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 - Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Handicap Race - Results
1.  David Ford Unknown C 0

1. David Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Stephen Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Michael Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  David Ford Unknown C 0

2. David Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series of 17 events. Entries on the day only.

The Races

U12 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/05/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/05/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 08/05/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/07 00:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/05/07 – 00:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/07 00:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/05/07 – 00:01
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/07 00:01 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 08/05/07 – 00:01
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/07 00:02 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 08/05/07 – 00:02
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U14 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/07 00:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/05/07 – 00:02
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/07 00:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/05/07 – 00:02
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk