Wheelbase.co.uk Cyclo-Cross/North West League

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 28 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

745/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Lewis Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Adam Nelson Unknown 0

14. Adam Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  James Bethell Unknown 0

16. James Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Dominic Rutter Unknown 0

17. Dominic Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Matt Haygarth Unknown 0

18. Matt Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Georgia Ashworth Unknown 0

19. Georgia Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Angus Haygarth Unknown 0

20. Angus Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Katie Prosser Unknown 0

21. Katie Prosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Lily Haygarth Unknown 0

23. Lily Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Samuel Kendall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joe Westwood Unknown Youth 0

10. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  John Didsbury Unknown Youth 0

12. John Didsbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Luke Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Toby White Unknown 0

9999. Toby White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Jebb Unknown Senior 3

3. Robert Jebb -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan McEvoy 100% ME Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Paul Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Damian Smith Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Brindle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Scott Smith Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Rob Hope Unknown 0

18. Rob Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Joseph Allen Bury CSC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Paul Hudson Unknown N/A 0

20. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Suzanne Clarke Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Carl Nelson Unknown N/A 0

28. Carl Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Jason Ragg Unknown 0

32. Jason Ragg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

33. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Jim McFadyen Unknown 0

34. Jim McFadyen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Rob Harper Unknown N/A 0

35. Rob Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Shaun Faraday Unknown Senior 0

36. Shaun Faraday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

37. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Jerrod Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Richard Allen Unknown N/A 0

40. Richard Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Martin Tome Unknown 0

41. Martin Tome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Marie Stuart Unknown Senior 0

42. Marie Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  A.T. Sondrin Unknown 0

44. A.T. Sondrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Philip Simcock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Duncan Astle Unknown N/A 0

46. Duncan Astle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  John Rutter Unknown N/A 0

47. John Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Christopher Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Stefan Marion Unknown 0

49. Stefan Marion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Lee Perie Unknown 0

52. Lee Perie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Adrian Watts Unknown 0

55. Adrian Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  David Ryder Unknown 0

56. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  David Switzer Unknown N/A 0

57. David Switzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

58. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Mike Cleary Unknown 0

59. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

60. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Peter Smith Unknown 0

61. Peter Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
63.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Paul Horridge Unknown 0

64. Paul Horridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

65. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Mark Turner Unknown N/A 0

66. Mark Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Ian McDermott Unknown N/A 0

67. Ian McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Alfred Hilton Unknown N/A 0

68. Alfred Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Richard Wood Unknown N/A 0

69. Richard Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Christopher Baines Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Graham Cuddy Unknown N/A 0

71. Graham Cuddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  C. Smithe Unknown 0

72. C. Smithe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Mark Buskwood Unknown 0

73. Mark Buskwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

74. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Paul Kelsel Unknown 0

75. Paul Kelsel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Simon Price Velo Club Melyd Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
77.  Eleanor Underhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Jim Nole Unknown 0

78. Jim Nole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  David Hollingworth Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
81.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
82.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Julian Ronald Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
86.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Callum Fletcher Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
88.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Andy Watson Lovelo Squadra Donne Unknown 0

89. Andy Watson - Lovelo Squadra Donne

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
90.  Nick Combes Unknown 0

90. Nick Combes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
91.  David Sherwin Unknown N/A 0

91. David Sherwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Bill Smith Unknown 0

92. Bill Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
93.  Jim Thomas Unknown N/A 0

93. Jim Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Jan Nole Unknown 0

94. Jan Nole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
95.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Sophie Gore Unknown N/A 0

96. Sophie Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
97.  Amy Baron-Hall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Russell Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Calogero Difalco MK Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Richard Kent Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Simon Fox Unknown N/A 0

9999. Simon Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jason Miles Unknown N/A 0

9999. Jason Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Steven Daintith Unknown N/A 0

9999. Steven Daintith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Martin Jones Unknown N/A 0

9999. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  David Powell Unknown N/A 0

9999. David Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andy Rubio Unknown N/A 0

9999. Andy Rubio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Darren Binks Unknown N/A 0

9999. Darren Binks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Nlan Ashaw Unknown 0

9999. Nlan Ashaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Richard Baroc Unknown 0

9999. Richard Baroc -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  C. Prem Unknown 0

9999. C. Prem -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Barrie Clarke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Marie Stuart Unknown Senior 4

2. Marie Stuart -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Amy Baron-Hall Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 10:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 28/11/09 – 10:45

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 28/11/09 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 28/11/09 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 28/11/09 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 28/11/09 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 28/11/09 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

745/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Lewis Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Adam Nelson Unknown 0

14. Adam Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  James Bethell Unknown 0

16. James Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Dominic Rutter Unknown 0

17. Dominic Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Matt Haygarth Unknown 0

18. Matt Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Georgia Ashworth Unknown 0

19. Georgia Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Angus Haygarth Unknown 0

20. Angus Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Katie Prosser Unknown 0

21. Katie Prosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Lily Haygarth Unknown 0

23. Lily Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Samuel Kendall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joe Westwood Unknown Youth 0

10. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  John Didsbury Unknown Youth 0

12. John Didsbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Luke Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Toby White Unknown 0

9999. Toby White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Jebb Unknown Senior 3

3. Robert Jebb -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan McEvoy 100% ME Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Paul Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Damian Smith Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Brindle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Scott Smith Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Rob Hope Unknown 0

18. Rob Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Joseph Allen Bury CSC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Paul Hudson Unknown N/A 0

20. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Suzanne Clarke Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Carl Nelson Unknown N/A 0

28. Carl Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Jason Ragg Unknown 0

32. Jason Ragg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

33. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Jim McFadyen Unknown 0

34. Jim McFadyen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Rob Harper Unknown N/A 0

35. Rob Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Shaun Faraday Unknown Senior 0

36. Shaun Faraday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

37. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Jerrod Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Richard Allen Unknown N/A 0

40. Richard Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Martin Tome Unknown 0

41. Martin Tome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Marie Stuart Unknown Senior 0

42. Marie Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  A.T. Sondrin Unknown 0

44. A.T. Sondrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Philip Simcock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Duncan Astle Unknown N/A 0

46. Duncan Astle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  John Rutter Unknown N/A 0

47. John Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Christopher Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Stefan Marion Unknown 0

49. Stefan Marion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Lee Perie Unknown 0

52. Lee Perie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Adrian Watts Unknown 0

55. Adrian Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  David Ryder Unknown 0

56. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  David Switzer Unknown N/A 0

57. David Switzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

58. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Mike Cleary Unknown 0

59. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

60. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Peter Smith Unknown 0

61. Peter Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
63.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Paul Horridge Unknown 0

64. Paul Horridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

65. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Mark Turner Unknown N/A 0

66. Mark Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Ian McDermott Unknown N/A 0

67. Ian McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Alfred Hilton Unknown N/A 0

68. Alfred Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Richard Wood Unknown N/A 0

69. Richard Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Christopher Baines Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Graham Cuddy Unknown N/A 0

71. Graham Cuddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  C. Smithe Unknown 0

72. C. Smithe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Mark Buskwood Unknown 0

73. Mark Buskwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

74. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Paul Kelsel Unknown 0

75. Paul Kelsel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Simon Price Velo Club Melyd Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
77.  Eleanor Underhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Jim Nole Unknown 0

78. Jim Nole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  David Hollingworth Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
81.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
82.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Julian Ronald Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
86.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Callum Fletcher Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
88.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Andy Watson Lovelo Squadra Donne Unknown 0

89. Andy Watson - Lovelo Squadra Donne

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
90.  Nick Combes Unknown 0

90. Nick Combes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
91.  David Sherwin Unknown N/A 0

91. David Sherwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Bill Smith Unknown 0

92. Bill Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
93.  Jim Thomas Unknown N/A 0

93. Jim Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Jan Nole Unknown 0

94. Jan Nole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
95.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Sophie Gore Unknown N/A 0

96. Sophie Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
97.  Amy Baron-Hall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Russell Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Calogero Difalco MK Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Richard Kent Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Simon Fox Unknown N/A 0

9999. Simon Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jason Miles Unknown N/A 0

9999. Jason Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Steven Daintith Unknown N/A 0

9999. Steven Daintith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Martin Jones Unknown N/A 0

9999. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  David Powell Unknown N/A 0

9999. David Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andy Rubio Unknown N/A 0

9999. Andy Rubio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Darren Binks Unknown N/A 0

9999. Darren Binks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Nlan Ashaw Unknown 0

9999. Nlan Ashaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Richard Baroc Unknown 0

9999. Richard Baroc -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  C. Prem Unknown 0

9999. C. Prem -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Barrie Clarke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Marie Stuart Unknown Senior 4

2. Marie Stuart -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Amy Baron-Hall Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 10:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 28/11/09 – 10:45

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 28/11/09 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 28/11/09 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 28/11/09 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 28/11/09 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 28/11/09 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk