Event URN:
236466
Start date:
Mon, 2nd May 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Race of the North
Ballaugh, Isle Of Man, IM
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 1st May 2011
Event promoted by:
Manx Mountain Bike Club.
Event website:
http://www.manxmtb.com
Event organiser:
Mr Scott Morgan
93 King Edward Road
Onchan
Isle of Man
Isle of Man
IM3 2AS
07624 473368
brionyandscott@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Manx Mountain Bike Club
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Entry fee £8.50 club members, £10.00 non-members
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 11 10:00 Grand Vet Non-Ranking None G/Vet, S/Vet 1 laps
2 May 11 10:00 Masters Non-Ranking None Master 1 laps
2 May 11 10:00 Senior Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 1 laps
2 May 11 10:00 Under 23 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...

View All

Race: Grand Vet

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 11 10:00 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, S/Vet 1 laps

Race: Masters

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 11 10:00 Non-Ranking None Master 1 laps

Race: Senior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 11 10:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, Sport 1 laps

Race: Under 23

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 11 10:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, Sport ---

Race: Veteran

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 11 10:00 Non-Ranking None Veteran ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Julian Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
2 Graham Hughes Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
3 Paul Flanders Finished 0
4 Andy Radcliffe Finished 0
5 Micky Grose Finished 0
6 Jacqueline Fletcher Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished Elite 0
7 Rob Christian Team Manx Telecom Finished Veteran 0
8 Marie Morgan Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rob Sorby Finished 0
2 Graeme Saunders Finished 0
3 Lee Clayton Finished N/A 0
4 Ian Lamberton Finished 0
5 Kelvin Potter Finished 0
6 Tom Hughes Finished 0
7 Stephen Kelly Finished 0
8 Phil Mackie Finished 0
9 Peter Jones Finished 0
10 Lee Tyrer Finished 0
11 Richard Cryer Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
12 Darran Leadley Finished 0
13 Nikki Lane Finished 0
14 Peter Taylor Finished 0
16 Darren Murphy Finished 0
17 Steve Hearnden Finished 0
18 Stephen Morris Finished 0
19 Andy Oram Finished 0
20 Ethan Jackson Finished 0
21 Lisa Dunwell Finished 0
22 Andrew Jowett Finished N/A 0
23 Paul Kimmin Finished 0
24 Ryan Middleton Finished 0
25 Rob Brockbanks Finished 0
26 Bev Broderick Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robin Arnold Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
2 Ben Corkill Finished 0
3 Tony Partridge Finished 0
4 David Harrison Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Sport 0
5 Sarah Brunswick Finished Sport 0
6 Deborah Ferreira Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 23

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
2 Mark Tuson Finished 0
3 David Radcliffe Finished 0
4 Sam Quilleash Finished 0
5 John Bygrade Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Kneen Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
2 Mark Harrison Finished 0
3 Rob Cormode Finished 0
4 Dave Rielly Finished 0
5 Nigel Morriss Finished 0
6 Stephen Clague Finished 0
7 Mark Caley Finished 0
8 David Griffin Finished 0
9 Steve PArtington Finished 0
10 Julie Lyness Finished 0
11 Dominic Coward Finished 0
12 Robert Longden Finished Master 0
13 Mike Quayle Finished 0
14 Shaun Fox Finished 0
15 Mark Broderick Finished 0
16 Lawrence Wetherill Finished 0
17 Stuart Clayton Finished 0
18 Chris Bridson Finished 0
19 Rob Mercer Finished 0