SERRL Summer Series 25

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 24 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236460

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 22nd Sep 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rhys Howells Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Williams Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Barnes East London Velo Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jack Edwards San Fairy Ann CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robbie Hayton Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Barlow Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Harry Godding SprocketsUK Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  William Couch WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert LeMaster London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Colin Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jeremy Phillips Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Adam Atkinson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Felix Barker Cambridge CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Butt Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alan Donald Stevenage CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jerome Dunne Did not finish 3rd 0

13. Jerome Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Mehmet Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Moore VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Ratcliffe Victoria Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Simpson Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Brett Smith Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Lee Staples GS Avanti Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Niall Trainor Did not finish 4th 0

13. Niall Trainor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate. Fee for members of an affiliated club is £10, fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £12. Pre-entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £17.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 15:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 15:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236460

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 22nd Sep 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rhys Howells Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Williams Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Barnes East London Velo Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jack Edwards San Fairy Ann CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robbie Hayton Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Barlow Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Harry Godding SprocketsUK Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  William Couch WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert LeMaster London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Colin Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jeremy Phillips Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Adam Atkinson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Felix Barker Cambridge CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Butt Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alan Donald Stevenage CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jerome Dunne Did not finish 3rd 0

13. Jerome Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Mehmet Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Moore VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Ratcliffe Victoria Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Simpson Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Brett Smith Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Lee Staples GS Avanti Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Niall Trainor Did not finish 4th 0

13. Niall Trainor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate. Fee for members of an affiliated club is £10, fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £12. Pre-entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £17.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 15:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 15:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk