SERRL Summer Series 23

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 10 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236457

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 8th Sep 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David Seager Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Edwards San Fairy Ann CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Keith Walker Wigmore CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Michael Barnes Colour-Tech RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Williams Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rhys Clegg Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Couch WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Green Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Swindley Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Derek Wiles Finished 3rd 1

10. Derek Wiles -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Barlow Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Colin Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Smith VC Deal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Kevin Connors Finished 0

14. Kevin Connors -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sam Bradford Finished 4th 0

15. Sam Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Philip Thomerson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lee Stevenson Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Patrick Hayes Victoria Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Steven Quincey Velo Club Elan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jonathan Potts Finished 0

20. Jonathan Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Gary Wallis Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Robert LeMaster London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  James Fettiplace Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alexie Shaw Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Philip Courtier Vulcan CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Felix Barker Cambridge CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Serge Bouschet Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Butt Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- George Hoppit CC Sudbury Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Le Petit Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Martin Nadel Did not finish 4th 0

28. Martin Nadel -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Roger Richards Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Skilton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter St-Amour Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate. Fee for members of an affiliated club is £10, fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £12. Pre-entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £17.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/11 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/09/11 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/11 15:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/09/11 – 15:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236457

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 8th Sep 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David Seager Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Edwards San Fairy Ann CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Keith Walker Wigmore CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Michael Barnes Colour-Tech RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Williams Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rhys Clegg Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Couch WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Green Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Swindley Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Derek Wiles Finished 3rd 1

10. Derek Wiles -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Barlow Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Colin Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Smith VC Deal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Kevin Connors Finished 0

14. Kevin Connors -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sam Bradford Finished 4th 0

15. Sam Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Philip Thomerson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lee Stevenson Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Patrick Hayes Victoria Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Steven Quincey Velo Club Elan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jonathan Potts Finished 0

20. Jonathan Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Gary Wallis Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Robert LeMaster London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  James Fettiplace Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alexie Shaw Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Philip Courtier Vulcan CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Felix Barker Cambridge CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Serge Bouschet Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Butt Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- George Hoppit CC Sudbury Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Le Petit Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Martin Nadel Did not finish 4th 0

28. Martin Nadel -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Roger Richards Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Skilton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter St-Amour Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate. Fee for members of an affiliated club is £10, fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £12. Pre-entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £17.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/11 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/09/11 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/11 15:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/09/11 – 15:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk