White Rose Youth League - Bradford 8

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Wednesday, 17 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236452

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Owen Parnell Finished 0

7. Owen Parnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Arran Brayshaw Finished 0

9. Arran Brayshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  William Symms Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Daisy Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  James Ince Finished D 0

4. James Ince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Scott Wolfenden Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Max Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Soljai Waterman Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Luca Grice Finished E 0

5. Luca Grice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth E Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ella Gill Finished 0

1. Ella Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Elphina Waterman Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Gabriel Cullaigh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Cutler RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Robert Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jessie Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jessica O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Eddie Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Lewis Hirst Finished B 0

8. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Owen Parnell Finished 0

7. Owen Parnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Arran Brayshaw Finished 0

8. Arran Brayshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Symms Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Daisy Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Ince Finished D 0

6. James Ince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Scott Wolfenden Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Max Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Soljai Waterman Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Luca Grice Finished E 0

5. Luca Grice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth E Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ella Gill Finished 0

1. Ella Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Elphina Waterman Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Youth C Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236452

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Owen Parnell Finished 0

7. Owen Parnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Arran Brayshaw Finished 0

9. Arran Brayshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  William Symms Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Daisy Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  James Ince Finished D 0

4. James Ince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Scott Wolfenden Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Max Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Soljai Waterman Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Luca Grice Finished E 0

5. Luca Grice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth E Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ella Gill Finished 0

1. Ella Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Elphina Waterman Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Gabriel Cullaigh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Cutler RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Robert Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jessie Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jessica O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Eddie Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Lewis Hirst Finished B 0

8. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Owen Parnell Finished 0

7. Owen Parnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Arran Brayshaw Finished 0

8. Arran Brayshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Symms Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Daisy Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Ince Finished D 0

6. James Ince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Scott Wolfenden Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Max Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Soljai Waterman Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Luca Grice Finished E 0

5. Luca Grice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth E Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ella Gill Finished 0

1. Ella Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Elphina Waterman Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Youth C Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk