White Rose Youth League - Bradford 7

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Wednesday, 03 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236451

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lewis Haworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daisy Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  James Ince Finished D 0

5. James Ince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Scott Wolfenden Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sunnivah Waterman Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Max Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jack Mayes Finished E 1

3. Jack Mayes -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth E Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Elphina Waterman Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Leon Taylor-Woodhouse Holme Valley Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Hardie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robert Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Bethany Smith East Bradford CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Annabel Mason Finished 0

2. Annabel Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Keir Smith East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Fillingham East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Eddie Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Harmonie Waterman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lewis Haworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daisy Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  James Ince Finished D 0

4. James Ince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Scott Wolfenden Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D
--- Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sunnivah Waterman Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Max Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jack Mayes Finished E 0

4. Jack Mayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth E Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Elphina Waterman Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Youth C Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236451

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lewis Haworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daisy Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  James Ince Finished D 0

5. James Ince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Scott Wolfenden Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sunnivah Waterman Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Max Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jack Mayes Finished E 1

3. Jack Mayes -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth E Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Elphina Waterman Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Leon Taylor-Woodhouse Holme Valley Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Hardie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robert Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Bethany Smith East Bradford CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Annabel Mason Finished 0

2. Annabel Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Keir Smith East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Fillingham East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Eddie Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Harmonie Waterman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lewis Haworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daisy Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  James Ince Finished D 0

4. James Ince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Scott Wolfenden Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D
--- Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sunnivah Waterman Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Max Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jack Mayes Finished E 0

4. Jack Mayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth E Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Elphina Waterman Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Youth C Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 03/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk