Douglas Circuit Races

Road – Sunday, 18 Jun 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

132000014

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jun 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
3.  Jonathan Griffiths Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Tim Brammeier Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Stephen Dolan Cycleways Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Paul Wareing Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Warren Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jonathan Bellis Team Manx Telecom Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Dean Gage Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Cavendish Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Harrison Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Christie Birkenhead North End CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lee Wagstaffe Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Russell Moore Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Michaela Fischer Guernsey Velo Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Katie Allen Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sara Waller Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Sharon Sutton Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joanne Morrow Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jennifer Gretton Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

UI16/U14/U12 - Incorporating Challenge 2000 heat. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/06/00 – 00:00

J

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 18/06/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 18/06/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/06/00 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/06/00 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

132000014

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jun 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
3.  Jonathan Griffiths Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Tim Brammeier Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Stephen Dolan Cycleways Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Paul Wareing Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Warren Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jonathan Bellis Team Manx Telecom Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Dean Gage Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Cavendish Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Harrison Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Christie Birkenhead North End CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lee Wagstaffe Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Russell Moore Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Michaela Fischer Guernsey Velo Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Katie Allen Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sara Waller Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Sharon Sutton Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joanne Morrow Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jennifer Gretton Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

UI16/U14/U12 - Incorporating Challenge 2000 heat. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/06/00 – 00:00

J

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 18/06/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 18/06/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/06/00 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/06/00 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk