White Rose Youth League - Bradford 6

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Wednesday, 20 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236450

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:01:21:229 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:21:229
2.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:21:689 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:21:689
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:21:784 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:21:784
4.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:23:679 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:23:679
5.  Lewis Haworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 00:01:24:532 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:24:532
6.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 00:01:25:107 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:25:107
7.  Will Tench Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 00:01:25:231 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:25:231
8.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:01:25:508 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:25:508
9.  Matty Taylor Finished 00:01:33:121 0

9. Matty Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:121
10.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:41:862 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:41:862

Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:01:26:328 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:328
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:28:199 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:28:199
3.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:28:755 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:28:755
4.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:30:608 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:30:608
5.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:41:381 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:41:381
6.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:01:44:022 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:44:022
7.  Daisy Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:02:01:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:02:01:320

Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth D Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 00:01:31:589 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:31:589
2.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 00:01:31:650 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:31:650
3.  Samuel Watson Finished D 00:01:31:792 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:31:792
4.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 00:01:33:615 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:33:615
5.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 00:01:34:298 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:34:298
6.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 00:01:36:034 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:36:034
7.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished D 00:01:37:179 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:37:179
8.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 00:01:39:742 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:39:742
9.  Scott Wolfenden Finished D 00:01:44:359 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:44:359

Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth D Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 00:01:33:511 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:33:511
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 00:01:34:603 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:34:603

Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth E Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 00:01:47:151 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:47:151
2.  Max Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 00:01:57:186 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:57:186
3.  Luca Grice Finished E 00:02:21:535 1

3. Luca Grice -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:02:21:535

Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Leon Taylor-Woodhouse Holme Valley Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Robert Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Eddie Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Will Tench Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lewis Haworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Matty Taylor Finished 0

9. Matty Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Daisy Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Watson Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Scott Wolfenden Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Max Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Luca Grice Finished E 1

3. Luca Grice -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Youth C Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236450

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:01:21:229 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:21:229
2.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:21:689 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:21:689
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:21:784 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:21:784
4.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:23:679 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:23:679
5.  Lewis Haworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 00:01:24:532 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:24:532
6.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 00:01:25:107 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:25:107
7.  Will Tench Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 00:01:25:231 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:25:231
8.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:01:25:508 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:25:508
9.  Matty Taylor Finished 00:01:33:121 0

9. Matty Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:121
10.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:41:862 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:41:862

Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:01:26:328 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:328
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:28:199 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:28:199
3.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:28:755 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:28:755
4.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:30:608 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:30:608
5.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:41:381 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:41:381
6.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:01:44:022 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:44:022
7.  Daisy Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:02:01:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:02:01:320

Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth D Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 00:01:31:589 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:31:589
2.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 00:01:31:650 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:31:650
3.  Samuel Watson Finished D 00:01:31:792 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:31:792
4.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 00:01:33:615 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:33:615
5.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 00:01:34:298 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:34:298
6.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 00:01:36:034 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:36:034
7.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished D 00:01:37:179 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:37:179
8.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 00:01:39:742 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:39:742
9.  Scott Wolfenden Finished D 00:01:44:359 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:44:359

Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth D Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 00:01:33:511 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:33:511
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 00:01:34:603 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:34:603

Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth E Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 00:01:47:151 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:47:151
2.  Max Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 00:01:57:186 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:57:186
3.  Luca Grice Finished E 00:02:21:535 1

3. Luca Grice -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:02:21:535

Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Leon Taylor-Woodhouse Holme Valley Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Robert Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Eddie Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Will Tench Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lewis Haworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Matty Taylor Finished 0

9. Matty Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Daisy Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Watson Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Scott Wolfenden Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Max Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Luca Grice Finished E 1

3. Luca Grice -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Youth C Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk