White Rose Youth League - Bradford 5

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Wednesday, 06 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236449

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lewis Haworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Thomas Wilson Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Matty Taylor Finished 0

11. Matty Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jack Hallas Finished N/A 0

12. Jack Hallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Morgan Wilson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Watson Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  James Ince Finished D 0

5. James Ince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Scott Wolfenden Finished 0

8. Scott Wolfenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Finn Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Luca Grice Finished E 2

2. Luca Grice -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gabriel Cullaigh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Leon Taylor-Woodhouse Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joshua Cutler RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  William Staveley Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Bethany Smith East Bradford CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jack Fillingham East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Keir Smith East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Shea Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Lewis Hirst Finished B 0

13. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Wilson Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lewis Haworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Matty Taylor Finished 0

11. Matty Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jack Hallas Finished N/A 0

12. Jack Hallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Morgan Wilson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Samuel Watson Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Ince Finished D 1

3. James Ince -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Finn Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Scott Wolfenden Finished 0

10. Scott Wolfenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Luca Grice Finished E 2

2. Luca Grice -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Youth C Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236449

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lewis Haworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Thomas Wilson Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Matty Taylor Finished 0

11. Matty Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jack Hallas Finished N/A 0

12. Jack Hallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Morgan Wilson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Watson Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  James Ince Finished D 0

5. James Ince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Scott Wolfenden Finished 0

8. Scott Wolfenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Finn Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Luca Grice Finished E 2

2. Luca Grice -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gabriel Cullaigh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Leon Taylor-Woodhouse Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joshua Cutler RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  William Staveley Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Bethany Smith East Bradford CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jack Fillingham East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Keir Smith East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Shea Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Lewis Hirst Finished B 0

13. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Wilson Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lewis Haworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Matty Taylor Finished 0

11. Matty Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jack Hallas Finished N/A 0

12. Jack Hallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Morgan Wilson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Samuel Watson Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Ince Finished D 1

3. James Ince -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Finn Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Scott Wolfenden Finished 0

10. Scott Wolfenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Luca Grice Finished E 2

2. Luca Grice -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Youth C Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk