White Rose Youth League - Bradford 4

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Thursday, 23 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236448

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:01:19:800 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:19:800
2.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:01:21:300 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:21:300
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:01:22:200 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:22:200
4.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:01:23:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:23:900
5.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:01:25:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:25:900
6.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 00:01:28:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:28:600
7.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:01:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:000
8.  Job Holden Finished 00:01:32:200 0

8. Job Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:200
9.  Mahy Taylor Finished 00:01:33:600 0

9. Mahy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:600
10.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:33:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:33:700
11.  Jack Hallas Finished N/A 00:01:45:800 0

11. Jack Hallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:45:800

Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:01:28:900 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:900
2.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:30:800 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:30:800
3.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:43:500 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:43:500

Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth D Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 00:01:33:200 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:33:200
2.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 00:01:35:400 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:35:400
3.  James Ince Finished D 00:01:38:300 1

3. James Ince -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:38:300
4.  Scott Wolfenden Finished 00:01:39:600 0

4. Scott Wolfenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:600
5.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 00:01:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:41:000
6.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished D 00:01:44:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:44:200
7.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 00:01:47:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:47:200
8.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:48:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:48:400

Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth D Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 00:01:36:300 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:36:300
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 00:01:37:200 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:37:200
3.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 00:02:08:700 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:02:08:700

Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth E Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Luca Grice Finished E 00:03:09:600 3

1. Luca Grice -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:03:09:600

Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jonny Dudley Finished 0

4. Jonny Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Helen McArthur Finished 0

1. Helen McArthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lauren York Finished 0

3. Lauren York -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bethany Smith East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Robert Harper Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  York Holden Finished B 1

3. York Holden -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Fillingham East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Keir Smith East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bronwen Owen Carnac-Planet X Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Job Holden Finished 0

8. Job Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mahy Taylor Finished 0

9. Mahy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Jack Hallas Finished N/A 0

11. Jack Hallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Ince Finished D 1

3. James Ince -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Scott Wolfenden Finished 0

7. Scott Wolfenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Luca Grice Finished E 3

1. Luca Grice -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Youth C Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236448

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:01:19:800 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:19:800
2.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:01:21:300 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:21:300
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:01:22:200 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:22:200
4.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:01:23:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:23:900
5.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:01:25:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:25:900
6.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 00:01:28:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:28:600
7.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:01:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:000
8.  Job Holden Finished 00:01:32:200 0

8. Job Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:200
9.  Mahy Taylor Finished 00:01:33:600 0

9. Mahy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:600
10.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:33:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:33:700
11.  Jack Hallas Finished N/A 00:01:45:800 0

11. Jack Hallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:45:800

Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:01:28:900 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:900
2.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:30:800 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:30:800
3.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:43:500 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:43:500

Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth D Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 00:01:33:200 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:33:200
2.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 00:01:35:400 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:35:400
3.  James Ince Finished D 00:01:38:300 1

3. James Ince -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:38:300
4.  Scott Wolfenden Finished 00:01:39:600 0

4. Scott Wolfenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:600
5.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 00:01:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:41:000
6.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished D 00:01:44:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:44:200
7.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 00:01:47:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:47:200
8.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:48:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:48:400

Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth D Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 00:01:36:300 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:36:300
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 00:01:37:200 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:37:200
3.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 00:02:08:700 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:02:08:700

Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth E Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Luca Grice Finished E 00:03:09:600 3

1. Luca Grice -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:03:09:600

Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jonny Dudley Finished 0

4. Jonny Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Helen McArthur Finished 0

1. Helen McArthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lauren York Finished 0

3. Lauren York -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bethany Smith East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Robert Harper Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  York Holden Finished B 1

3. York Holden -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Fillingham East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Keir Smith East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bronwen Owen Carnac-Planet X Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Job Holden Finished 0

8. Job Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mahy Taylor Finished 0

9. Mahy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Jack Hallas Finished N/A 0

11. Jack Hallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Ince Finished D 1

3. James Ince -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Scott Wolfenden Finished 0

7. Scott Wolfenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Luca Grice Finished E 3

1. Luca Grice -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Youth C Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk