White Rose Youth League - Wombwell 8

Closed Circuit , WOMBWELL – Tuesday, 23 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236446

Start Date:

Tue, 23rd Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium, Station Road, Wombwell, S76 0AY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Elliot Houcher Birdwell Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Max Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jack Mayes Finished E 1

3. Jack Mayes -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Gabriel Cullaigh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Struan McInnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Elliot Houcher Birdwell Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Max Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jack Mayes Finished E 1

3. Jack Mayes -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Youth C Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 23/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 23/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 23/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 23/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 23/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236446

Start Date:

Tue, 23rd Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium, Station Road, Wombwell, S76 0AY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Elliot Houcher Birdwell Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Max Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jack Mayes Finished E 1

3. Jack Mayes -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Gabriel Cullaigh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Struan McInnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Elliot Houcher Birdwell Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Max Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jack Mayes Finished E 1

3. Jack Mayes -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Youth C Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 23/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 23/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 23/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 23/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 23/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk