Northern Downhill Round 5

MTB DH – Saturday, 12 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

219/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Sep 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2009

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Peter Williams Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Sarah Newman Unknown Elite 26

2. Sarah Newman -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Scott Mears Unknown Expert 30

1. Scott Mears -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 26

2. Liam Little -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Alastair Parkin Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Burnside Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ronan Taylor Unknown N/A 20

4. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Millward Unknown Junior 18

5. Ben Millward -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Toby Davison Unknown Junior 16

6. Toby Davison -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Cameron Leadbetter Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Jonathan White Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Dan Smith Unknown Junior 6

11. Dan Smith -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Tristan Tinn Unknown 0

12. Tristan Tinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Dan Eastwood Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Declan Watson Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ruaridh McRitchie Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Drew Carters Unknown Juvenile 20

4. Drew Carters -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Christian Harrison Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Phillip Mclaren Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Owen Allison Unknown Master 23

3. Owen Allison -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 20

4. Zac Hubery -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Wayne Smith Unknown Master 18

5. Wayne Smith -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Darren Westwood Unknown 0

6. Darren Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Adamson Unknown 0

7. James Adamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Adrian Crowther Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Saville Unknown 0

9. Michael Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Shaun Kelly Unknown 0

10. Shaun Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Martin Creaser Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Steven Smith Unknown Master 4

12. Steven Smith -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Peter Robson Chelmer CC Unknown 0

13. Peter Robson - Chelmer CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gary McIntyre Unknown 0

14. Gary McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Kurtis Knowles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  James Risker Unknown N/A 0

2. James Risker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Batey Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Lazenby Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Handley Unknown 0

5. Matthew Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dan Simmons Unknown N/A 0

6. Dan Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alastair Ward Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Tom England Unknown Senior 12

8. Tom England -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Nick Turner Unknown Senior 8

10. Nick Turner -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Peter Walton Unknown Senior 6

11. Peter Walton -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Lee Rayton Unknown Senior 4

12. Lee Rayton -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Ralph Richardson Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Weeding Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel Newman Unknown 0

15. Daniel Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ed Thomsett Unknown Senior 0

16. Ed Thomsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  James Dalleywater Swinemoor Primary Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  . . Unknown Senior 0

18. . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Dale Gowling Unknown 0

19. Dale Gowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jamie Sharp Unknown 0

20. Jamie Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Chris Ashworth Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Alistair Hudson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Gordon Shepherd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Crosby Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Adam Neesham Unknown Senior 0

25. Adam Neesham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Leeam Baxter Unknown 0

26. Leeam Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Mark Purkiss Unknown 0

27. Mark Purkiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Stephen Scott Unknown 0

28. Stephen Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Antony Dalton Hull CSC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Alexander Shepherd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Graeme Metclaf Unknown 0

31. Graeme Metclaf -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Darren Brookbanks Unknown 0

32. Darren Brookbanks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Graeme Robertson Unknown 0

33. Graeme Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Alex Jones Ultimate UK Unknown 0

34. Alex Jones - Ultimate UK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Angela Coates Team CHR Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Super Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran - Results

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Steven Boyd Unknown N/A 30

1. Steven Boyd -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Hoggan Unknown Veteran 26

2. Peter Hoggan -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alan Turnbull Unknown 0

4. Alan Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Anthony Le-Moignan Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  James Tagimuri Unknown 0

6. James Tagimuri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lee Fielding Unknown 0

7. Lee Fielding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Doig Unknown Youth 30

1. Jordan Doig -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Tom Robinson Unknown Youth 26

2. Tom Robinson -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Bradley Craggs Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matty Leggett Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Walker Unknown Youth 18

5. Jack Walker -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ryan Le-Moignan Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  William Hughes Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Boyd Lakeland Sprinters Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Luke Manchon Unknown N/A 10

9. Luke Manchon -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Scott Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Joshua Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lucas Smith Unknown Youth 4

12. Lucas Smith -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Super Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

219/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Sep 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2009

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Peter Williams Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Sarah Newman Unknown Elite 26

2. Sarah Newman -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Scott Mears Unknown Expert 30

1. Scott Mears -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 26

2. Liam Little -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Alastair Parkin Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Burnside Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ronan Taylor Unknown N/A 20

4. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Millward Unknown Junior 18

5. Ben Millward -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Toby Davison Unknown Junior 16

6. Toby Davison -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Cameron Leadbetter Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Jonathan White Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Dan Smith Unknown Junior 6

11. Dan Smith -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Tristan Tinn Unknown 0

12. Tristan Tinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Dan Eastwood Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Declan Watson Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ruaridh McRitchie Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Drew Carters Unknown Juvenile 20

4. Drew Carters -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Christian Harrison Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Phillip Mclaren Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Owen Allison Unknown Master 23

3. Owen Allison -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 20

4. Zac Hubery -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Wayne Smith Unknown Master 18

5. Wayne Smith -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Darren Westwood Unknown 0

6. Darren Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Adamson Unknown 0

7. James Adamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Adrian Crowther Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Saville Unknown 0

9. Michael Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Shaun Kelly Unknown 0

10. Shaun Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Martin Creaser Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Steven Smith Unknown Master 4

12. Steven Smith -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Peter Robson Chelmer CC Unknown 0

13. Peter Robson - Chelmer CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gary McIntyre Unknown 0

14. Gary McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Kurtis Knowles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  James Risker Unknown N/A 0

2. James Risker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Batey Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Lazenby Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Handley Unknown 0

5. Matthew Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dan Simmons Unknown N/A 0

6. Dan Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alastair Ward Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Tom England Unknown Senior 12

8. Tom England -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Nick Turner Unknown Senior 8

10. Nick Turner -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Peter Walton Unknown Senior 6

11. Peter Walton -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Lee Rayton Unknown Senior 4

12. Lee Rayton -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Ralph Richardson Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Weeding Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel Newman Unknown 0

15. Daniel Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ed Thomsett Unknown Senior 0

16. Ed Thomsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  James Dalleywater Swinemoor Primary Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  . . Unknown Senior 0

18. . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Dale Gowling Unknown 0

19. Dale Gowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jamie Sharp Unknown 0

20. Jamie Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Chris Ashworth Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Alistair Hudson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Gordon Shepherd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Crosby Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Adam Neesham Unknown Senior 0

25. Adam Neesham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Leeam Baxter Unknown 0

26. Leeam Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Mark Purkiss Unknown 0

27. Mark Purkiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Stephen Scott Unknown 0

28. Stephen Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Antony Dalton Hull CSC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Alexander Shepherd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Graeme Metclaf Unknown 0

31. Graeme Metclaf -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Darren Brookbanks Unknown 0

32. Darren Brookbanks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Graeme Robertson Unknown 0

33. Graeme Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Alex Jones Ultimate UK Unknown 0

34. Alex Jones - Ultimate UK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Angela Coates Team CHR Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Super Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran - Results

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Steven Boyd Unknown N/A 30

1. Steven Boyd -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Hoggan Unknown Veteran 26

2. Peter Hoggan -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alan Turnbull Unknown 0

4. Alan Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Anthony Le-Moignan Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  James Tagimuri Unknown 0

6. James Tagimuri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lee Fielding Unknown 0

7. Lee Fielding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Doig Unknown Youth 30

1. Jordan Doig -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Tom Robinson Unknown Youth 26

2. Tom Robinson -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Bradley Craggs Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matty Leggett Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Walker Unknown Youth 18

5. Jack Walker -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ryan Le-Moignan Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  William Hughes Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Boyd Lakeland Sprinters Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Luke Manchon Unknown N/A 10

9. Luke Manchon -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Scott Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Joshua Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lucas Smith Unknown Youth 4

12. Lucas Smith -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Super Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk