White Rose Youth League - Wombwell 6

Closed Circuit , WOMBWELL – Tuesday, 26 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236444

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium, Station Road, Wombwell, S76 0AY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Thomas Graham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eva Barnet Finished D 0

2. Eva Barnet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jack Mayes Finished E 2

2. Jack Mayes -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Struan McInnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Leon Taylor-Woodhouse Holme Valley Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lewis Hirst Finished B 0

9. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Thomas Graham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eva Barnet Finished D 0

2. Eva Barnet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jack Mayes Finished E 2

2. Jack Mayes -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Youth C Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 26/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 26/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 26/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 26/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 26/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 26/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 26/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236444

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium, Station Road, Wombwell, S76 0AY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Thomas Graham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eva Barnet Finished D 0

2. Eva Barnet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jack Mayes Finished E 2

2. Jack Mayes -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Struan McInnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Leon Taylor-Woodhouse Holme Valley Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lewis Hirst Finished B 0

9. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Thomas Graham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eva Barnet Finished D 0

2. Eva Barnet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jack Mayes Finished E 2

2. Jack Mayes -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Youth C Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 26/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 26/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 26/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 26/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 26/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 26/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 26/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk