White Rose Youth League - Wombwell 5

Closed Circuit , WOMBWELL – Tuesday, 12 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236443

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium, Station Road, Wombwell, S76 0AY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harris Davenport Finished 0

5. Harris Davenport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Louisa Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  George Westerman Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Max Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Struan McInnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Harris Davenport Finished 0

9. Harris Davenport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  George Westerman Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Max Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Youth C Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 12/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 12/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 12/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 12/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 12/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 12/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 12/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 12/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 12/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236443

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium, Station Road, Wombwell, S76 0AY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harris Davenport Finished 0

5. Harris Davenport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Louisa Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  George Westerman Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Max Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Struan McInnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Harris Davenport Finished 0

9. Harris Davenport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  George Westerman Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Max Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Youth C Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 12/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 12/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 12/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 12/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 12/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 12/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 12/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 12/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 12/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 12/07/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk