Reading Velodrome Racing 10

Track League , Reading – Monday, 03 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

217/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 3rd Jul 2006

Finish date:

Mon, 11th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

AW Cycles 20km Endurance - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - A Riders - Results
1.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Holt Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

AW Cycles 20km Endurance - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - B Riders - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Murray Hogge Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Central Region Team Pursuit Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Central Region Team Pursuit Championship - Results
1.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Lowe Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Warnock Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julian Smith Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Fletcher Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Steven Oglesby Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Snape Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Edward Allen Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Harris Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Wilson Twickenham CC Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  James Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Eli Lyons Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Ladies 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Danielle Rowe MBE Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Ladies 20km Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 20km Endurance - Results
1.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Ladies 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Ladies Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Devil - Results
1.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior 500m Scratch - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Scratch - A Riders - Results
1.  Ian Holt Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Sam Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Lowe Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior 500m Scratch - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Scratch - B Riders - Results
1.  Toby Meadows WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A Riders 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Riders 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ian Holt Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 10 lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 10 lap handicap - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jamil Gaida Unknown 0

2. Jamil Gaida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlie Ponting Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Charlie Ponting Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 4 Lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jamil Gaida Unknown 0

2. Jamil Gaida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 6 lap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 6 lap Devil - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jamil Gaida Unknown 0

2. Jamil Gaida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 10 lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 10 lap handicap - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Rosie Serruya Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 4 Lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 6 Lap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 6 Lap Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Wilson Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Hobbs Poole Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 4 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 4 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 6 lap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 6 lap Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Bordi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 10 lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 10 lap handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior B Riders 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Riders 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fees:- Senior £12.00, Junior £8, Youth £6. Guest membership per attendance:- Senior £2, Junior & Youth £1 (max 3 times). Start times - Youth 7pm, others 7:20pm except May 1st - 1pm

The Races

AW Cycles 20km Endurance - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Central Region Team Pursuit Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
4km / 2 miles
Ladies 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
Ladies 20km Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Ladies 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 500m Scratch - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 500m Scratch - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A Riders 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 10 lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U12 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
U12 4 Lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 6 lap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U14 10 lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
U14 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
U14 4 Lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
U14 6 Lap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U16 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
U16 4 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
U16 6 lap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U16 10 lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 03/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B Riders 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 19:20 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 03/07/06 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

217/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 3rd Jul 2006

Finish date:

Mon, 11th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

AW Cycles 20km Endurance - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - A Riders - Results
1.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Holt Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

AW Cycles 20km Endurance - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - B Riders - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Murray Hogge Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Central Region Team Pursuit Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Central Region Team Pursuit Championship - Results
1.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Lowe Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Warnock Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julian Smith Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Fletcher Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Steven Oglesby Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Snape Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Edward Allen Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Harris Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Wilson Twickenham CC Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  James Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Eli Lyons Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Ladies 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Danielle Rowe MBE Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Ladies 20km Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 20km Endurance - Results
1.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Ladies 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Ladies Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Devil - Results
1.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior 500m Scratch - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Scratch - A Riders - Results
1.  Ian Holt Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Sam Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Lowe Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior 500m Scratch - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Scratch - B Riders - Results
1.  Toby Meadows WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A Riders 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Riders 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ian Holt Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 10 lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 10 lap handicap - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jamil Gaida Unknown 0

2. Jamil Gaida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlie Ponting Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Charlie Ponting Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 4 Lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jamil Gaida Unknown 0

2. Jamil Gaida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 6 lap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 6 lap Devil - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jamil Gaida Unknown 0

2. Jamil Gaida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 10 lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 10 lap handicap - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Rosie Serruya Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 4 Lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 6 Lap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 6 Lap Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Wilson Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Hobbs Poole Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 4 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 4 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 6 lap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 6 lap Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Bordi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 10 lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 10 lap handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior B Riders 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Riders 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fees:- Senior £12.00, Junior £8, Youth £6. Guest membership per attendance:- Senior £2, Junior & Youth £1 (max 3 times). Start times - Youth 7pm, others 7:20pm except May 1st - 1pm

The Races

AW Cycles 20km Endurance - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Central Region Team Pursuit Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
4km / 2 miles
Ladies 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
Ladies 20km Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Ladies 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 500m Scratch - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 500m Scratch - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A Riders 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 10 lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U12 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
U12 4 Lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 6 lap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U14 10 lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
U14 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
U14 4 Lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
U14 6 Lap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U16 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
U16 4 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
U16 6 lap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U16 10 lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 03/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B Riders 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/06 19:20 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 03/07/06 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk