WXCRL Cove Road Race

Road , Wool – Sunday, 05 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

328/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

D'Urberville Village Hall, Colliers Lane, Wool, Dorset, BH20 6DL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 03:23:21:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:23:21:00
2.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Finished 1st 03:23:21:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:23:21:00
3.  Gary Chambers Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Elite 03:26:25:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:26:25:00
4.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 03:26:25:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:26:25:00
5.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 1st 03:26:25:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:26:25:00
6.  Martin Ford Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished Elite 03:29:29:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:29:29:00
7.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 03:29:29:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:29:29:00
8.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished 2nd 03:29:29:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:29:29:00
9.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 03:29:29:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:29:29:00
10.  Dexter Gardias Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 03:29:29:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:29:29:00
11.  Junior Heffernan Revo Racing Finished 2nd 03:29:29:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:29:29:00
12.  Andrew Boyd Revo Racing Finished N/A 03:29:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:29:29:00
13.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 03:29:29:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:29:29:00
14.  Thomas Kirk Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 03:29:29:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:29:29:00
15.  Mike Wragg Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 03:29:29:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:29:29:00
16.  Andrew Rivett VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 03:29:29:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:29:29:00
17.  Nick Watson Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 03:29:29:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:29:29:00
18.  Richard Horton Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 2nd 03:41:46:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:41:46:00
--- Andrew Bryson Cannondale Racing Did not finish 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Did not finish Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ross Clayton Climb On Bikes CC Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steve Dring Team Echelon Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Edwards Thames Velo Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Russell Falder Velo Club Montpellier Did not finish 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not finish 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Benjamin Luckwell Tidworth Freeride Club Did not finish Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Mardle Felt Racing Did not start 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Smith Probikekit.com Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Karl Smith North Hampshire RC Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Chris Spence Wilier/Live to Ride Did not finish 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Harry Wiltshire Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: WXCRL Cove Road Race

Posted 15/09/2010 - British Cycling

Another victory for Marcin Bialobocki in WXCRL Cove Road Race

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Join the WXRCL (Wessex Cycle Racing League) for £20, get cheaper entry fees, newsletter and other benefits. All non-league members pay £5 extra per race. No postal entries. For more details, see www.entryweb.co.uk

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 10:30 National B Band 2 --- 122km / 76 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/09/10 – 10:30
National B, Band 2
122km / 76 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

328/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

D'Urberville Village Hall, Colliers Lane, Wool, Dorset, BH20 6DL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 03:23:21:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:23:21:00
2.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Finished 1st 03:23:21:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:23:21:00
3.  Gary Chambers Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Elite 03:26:25:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:26:25:00
4.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 03:26:25:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:26:25:00
5.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 1st 03:26:25:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:26:25:00
6.  Martin Ford Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished Elite 03:29:29:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:29:29:00
7.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 03:29:29:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:29:29:00
8.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished 2nd 03:29:29:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:29:29:00
9.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 03:29:29:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:29:29:00
10.  Dexter Gardias Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 03:29:29:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:29:29:00
11.  Junior Heffernan Revo Racing Finished 2nd 03:29:29:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:29:29:00
12.  Andrew Boyd Revo Racing Finished N/A 03:29:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:29:29:00
13.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 03:29:29:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:29:29:00
14.  Thomas Kirk Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 03:29:29:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:29:29:00
15.  Mike Wragg Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 03:29:29:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:29:29:00
16.  Andrew Rivett VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 03:29:29:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:29:29:00
17.  Nick Watson Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 03:29:29:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:29:29:00
18.  Richard Horton Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 2nd 03:41:46:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:41:46:00
--- Andrew Bryson Cannondale Racing Did not finish 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Did not finish Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ross Clayton Climb On Bikes CC Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steve Dring Team Echelon Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Edwards Thames Velo Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Russell Falder Velo Club Montpellier Did not finish 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not finish 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Benjamin Luckwell Tidworth Freeride Club Did not finish Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Mardle Felt Racing Did not start 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Smith Probikekit.com Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Karl Smith North Hampshire RC Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Chris Spence Wilier/Live to Ride Did not finish 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Harry Wiltshire Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: WXCRL Cove Road Race

Posted 15/09/2010 - British Cycling

Another victory for Marcin Bialobocki in WXCRL Cove Road Race

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Join the WXRCL (Wessex Cycle Racing League) for £20, get cheaper entry fees, newsletter and other benefits. All non-league members pay £5 extra per race. No postal entries. For more details, see www.entryweb.co.uk

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 10:30 National B Band 2 --- 122km / 76 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/09/10 – 10:30
National B, Band 2
122km / 76 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk