Mackie Tankard 25-mile TT

Time Trial , Fife – Sunday, 10 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236407

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Lumsden Hall, High Street, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7EX
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 2nd Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:53:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:53:19:000
2.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:55:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:12:000
3.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:55:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:22:000
4.  Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:55:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:24:000
5.  Edward Addis Finished 2nd 00:55:26:000 0

5. Edward Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:55:26:000
6.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:55:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:55:31:000
7.  Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:55:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:42:000
8.  Robin Wilkins Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished N/A 00:56:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:03:000
9.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:56:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:07:000
10.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:56:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:09:000
11.  Philip Brown Finished 3rd 00:56:26:000 0

11. Philip Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:26:000
12.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:56:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:31:000
13.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:56:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:40:000
14.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:56:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:46:000
15.  Ian King Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 4th 00:57:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:06:000
16.  Grant Smith Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:57:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:12:000
17.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:57:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:43:000
18.  Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:58:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:15:000
19.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:58:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:22:000
20.  Matt Lock Velocity 44 Stirling Finished N/A 00:58:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:33:000
20.  Stuart Moran Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:58:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:33:000
22.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:58:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:33:000
23.  Kevin Lackie Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:58:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:57:000
24.  Robert Carson Finished 4th 00:59:05:000 0

24. Robert Carson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:05:000
25.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:59:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:10:000
26.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:59:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:16:000
27.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:59:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:27:000
28.  Graham Moore Velocity 44 Stirling Finished N/A 00:59:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:30:000
29.  Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:59:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:41:000
30.  Wilson Kane East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 01:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:00:000
31.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 01:00:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:16:000
32.  Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 01:00:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:24:000
33.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:00:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:57:000
34.  Tony Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 01:01:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:00:000
35.  Andrew Kilpatrick Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:01:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:01:000
36.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 01:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:02:000
37.  Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:01:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:25:000
38.  Mark Higgins Granite City RT Finished N/A 01:01:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:26:000
39.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:01:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:50:000
40.  Alan Mooney Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:01:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:59:000
41.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:02:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:06:000
42.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:02:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:10:000
43.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 01:02:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:17:000
44.  Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 01:02:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:33:000
45.  Tony Curran Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:02:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:42:000
46.  Tom Bishop Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 01:02:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:53:000
47.  Sian Tovey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 01:02:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:55:000
48.  Sean Gray www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 01:03:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:02:000
49.  David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:03:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:08:000
50.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:03:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:12:000
51.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:03:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:17:000
52.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:03:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:33:000
53.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:04:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:10:000
54.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 01:04:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:15:000
55.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 01:04:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:54:000
56.  Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 01:05:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:31:000
57.  Craig Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 01:06:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:10:000
57.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:06:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:06:10:000
59.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished N/A 01:06:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:26:000
60.  Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 01:07:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:15:000
61.  Stephen Foley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:07:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:40:000
62.  Tina Reid Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:08:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:22:000
63.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 01:08:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:29:000
64.  Gemma Neill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:08:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:49:000
65.  J. Craven Finished 01:09:11:000 0

65. J. Craven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:11:000
66.  Errol Bennie Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 01:09:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:34:000
67.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 01:11:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:11:25:000
68.  Lorraine Brown Finished N/A 01:13:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:20:000
69.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:14:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:18:000
70.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:16:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:25:000
71.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:25:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:04:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 09:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 09:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236407

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Lumsden Hall, High Street, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7EX
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 2nd Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:53:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:53:19:000
2.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:55:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:12:000
3.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:55:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:22:000
4.  Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:55:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:24:000
5.  Edward Addis Finished 2nd 00:55:26:000 0

5. Edward Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:55:26:000
6.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:55:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:55:31:000
7.  Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:55:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:42:000
8.  Robin Wilkins Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished N/A 00:56:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:03:000
9.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:56:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:07:000
10.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:56:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:09:000
11.  Philip Brown Finished 3rd 00:56:26:000 0

11. Philip Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:26:000
12.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:56:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:31:000
13.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:56:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:40:000
14.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:56:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:46:000
15.  Ian King Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 4th 00:57:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:06:000
16.  Grant Smith Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:57:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:12:000
17.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:57:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:43:000
18.  Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:58:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:15:000
19.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:58:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:22:000
20.  Matt Lock Velocity 44 Stirling Finished N/A 00:58:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:33:000
20.  Stuart Moran Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:58:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:33:000
22.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:58:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:33:000
23.  Kevin Lackie Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:58:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:57:000
24.  Robert Carson Finished 4th 00:59:05:000 0

24. Robert Carson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:05:000
25.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:59:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:10:000
26.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:59:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:16:000
27.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:59:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:27:000
28.  Graham Moore Velocity 44 Stirling Finished N/A 00:59:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:30:000
29.  Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:59:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:41:000
30.  Wilson Kane East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 01:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:00:000
31.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 01:00:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:16:000
32.  Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 01:00:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:24:000
33.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:00:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:57:000
34.  Tony Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 01:01:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:00:000
35.  Andrew Kilpatrick Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:01:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:01:000
36.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 01:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:02:000
37.  Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:01:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:25:000
38.  Mark Higgins Granite City RT Finished N/A 01:01:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:26:000
39.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:01:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:50:000
40.  Alan Mooney Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:01:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:59:000
41.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:02:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:06:000
42.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:02:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:10:000
43.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 01:02:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:17:000
44.  Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 01:02:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:33:000
45.  Tony Curran Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:02:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:42:000
46.  Tom Bishop Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 01:02:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:53:000
47.  Sian Tovey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 01:02:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:55:000
48.  Sean Gray www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 01:03:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:02:000
49.  David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:03:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:08:000
50.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:03:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:12:000
51.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:03:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:17:000
52.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:03:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:33:000
53.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:04:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:10:000
54.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 01:04:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:15:000
55.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 01:04:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:54:000
56.  Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 01:05:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:31:000
57.  Craig Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 01:06:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:10:000
57.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:06:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:06:10:000
59.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished N/A 01:06:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:26:000
60.  Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 01:07:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:15:000
61.  Stephen Foley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:07:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:40:000
62.  Tina Reid Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:08:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:22:000
63.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 01:08:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:29:000
64.  Gemma Neill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:08:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:49:000
65.  J. Craven Finished 01:09:11:000 0

65. J. Craven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:11:000
66.  Errol Bennie Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 01:09:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:34:000
67.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 01:11:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:11:25:000
68.  Lorraine Brown Finished N/A 01:13:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:20:000
69.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:14:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:18:000
70.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:16:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:25:000
71.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:25:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:04:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 09:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 09:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk