Event URN:
236407
Start date:
Sun, 10th Apr 2011
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Lumsden Hall
High Street, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7EX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 2nd Apr 2011
Event promoted by:
Fife Cycling Association
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mrs Irene Pokora
15 Cadham Court
Glenrothes
Fife
KY7 6PH
irene.pokora@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Mrs Irene Pokora
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 11 09:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25m

View All

Event Location:

High Street,
Freuchie,
Fife,
KY15 7EX

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 11 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:53:19:000 0
2 Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:55:12:000 0
3 James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:55:22:000 0
4 Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:55:24:000 0
5 Edward Addis Finished 2nd 00:55:26:000 0
6 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:55:31:000 0
7 Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:55:42:000 0
8 Robin Wilkins Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished N/A 00:56:03:000 0
9 Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:56:07:000 0
10 Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whls Finished N/A 00:56:09:000 0
11 Philip Brown Finished 3rd 00:56:26:000 0
12 Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:56:31:000 0
13 Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:56:40:000 0
14 David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:56:46:000 0
15 Ian King Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 4th 00:57:06:000 0
16 Grant Smith Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:57:12:000 0
17 Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:57:43:000 0
18 Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:58:15:000 0
19 David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:58:22:000 0
20 Matt Lock Velocity 44 Stirling Finished N/A 00:58:33:000 0
20 Stuart Moran Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:58:33:000 0
22 Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:58:33:000 0
23 Kevin Lackie Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:58:57:000 0
24 Robert Carson Finished 4th 00:59:05:000 0
25 Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:59:10:000 0
26 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:59:16:000 0
27 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:59:27:000 0
28 Graham Moore Velocity 44 Stirling Finished N/A 00:59:30:000 0
29 Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:59:41:000 0
30 Wilson Kane East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 01:00:00:000 0
31 David Walker Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 01:00:16:000 0
32 Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 01:00:24:000 0
33 Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:00:57:000 0
34 Tony Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 01:01:00:000 0
35 Andrew Kilpatrick Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:01:01:000 0
36 Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 01:01:02:000 0
37 Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:01:25:000 0
38 Mark Higgins Granite City RT Finished N/A 01:01:26:000 0
39 Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:01:50:000 0
40 Alan Mooney Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:01:59:000 0
41 Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:02:06:000 0
42 David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:02:10:000 0
43 James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 01:02:17:000 0
44 Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 01:02:33:000 0
45 Tony Curran Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:02:42:000 0
46 Tom Bishop Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 01:02:53:000 0
47 Sian Tovey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 01:02:55:000 0
48 Sean Gray www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 01:03:02:000 0
49 David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:03:08:000 0
50 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:03:12:000 0
51 Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:03:17:000 0
52 Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:03:33:000 0
53 James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:04:10:000 0
54 Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 01:04:15:000 0
55 Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 01:04:54:000 0
56 Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 01:05:31:000 0
57 Craig Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 01:06:10:000 0
57 Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:06:10:000 0
59 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished N/A 01:06:26:000 0
60 Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 01:07:15:000 0
61 Stephen Foley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:07:40:000 0
62 Tina Reid Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:08:22:000 0
63 Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 01:08:29:000 0
64 Gemma Neill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:08:49:000 0
65 J. Craven Finished 01:09:11:000 0
66 Errol Bennie Glasgow Whls Finished N/A 01:09:34:000 0
67 George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 01:11:25:000 0
68 Lorraine Brown Finished N/A 01:13:20:000 0
69 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:14:18:000 0
70 David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:16:25:000 0
71 Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:25:04:000 0