Event URN:
236400
Start date:
Sat, 12th Mar 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Wilmington Academy
Wilmington Hall, Common Lane, Dartford, Kent, DA2 7DR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Jared Pace
Pebbles
Red Street
Southfleet
Gravesend
Kent
DA13 9QL
jaredmarkpace@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Team Darenth
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Mar 11 10:15 Under 10s Go-MTB None
12 Mar 11 10:35 Under 12s Go-MTB None
12 Mar 11 11:00 Under 14s Go-MTB None
12 Mar 11 11:45 Under 16s Go-MTB None

View All

Event Location:

Wilmington Hall,
Common Lane,
Dartford,
Kent,
DA2 7DR

Race: Under 10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Mar 11 10:15 Go-MTB None --- ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Mar 11 10:35 Go-MTB None --- ---

Race: Under 14s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Mar 11 11:00 Go-MTB None --- ---

Race: Under 16s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Mar 11 11:45 Go-MTB None --- ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
2 James Biscoe Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
3 Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
4 Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 Dan Lovegrove Finished 0
6 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
7 Conor Savill Finished 0
8 Caleb Brown Finished N/A 0
9 Liam Evans Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
10 Luke Thatcher Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
11 Megan Evans Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
12 Kieran Pace Finished 0
13 Toby Mead Finished 0
14 Samuel Gains Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
15 Megan McMahon Finished 0
16 Cerys Rayner Finished N/A 0
17 Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
2 Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
3 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
4 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
5 Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
6 Tyler Pace Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
7 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
8 Gemma Heath Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
9 Lewis Stickings Go-Ride Bexley Finished N/A 0
10 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
11 Kizzie Brown Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
12 Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
13 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
14 Callum Rose Team Darenth Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
2 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
3 Bailey Stickings Go-Ride Bexley Finished N/A 0
4 George White Sutton Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
5 Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
6 Holly McMahon Finished 0
7 William Thorpe Go-Ride Bexley Finished Juvenile 0
8 Liam Clarke Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
9 Rowan Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Juvenile 0
10 Thomas Stone Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
11 Callum Bagshaw Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
2 James Wood Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
3 James Frost Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
4 Samuel North Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
5 Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
6 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 0
7 James Flury Finished 0
8 Robert Frost Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
9 Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
10 Thomas Faint Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
11 Matthew Buck Go-Ride Bexley Finished Youth 0