Bill Jinks Memorial Road Race

Road , Warwickshire – Sunday, 27 Mar 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236384

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Filongley Village Hall, Coventry Road, Filongley, Warwickshire, CV7 8EQ
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 7th Mar 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Calogero Difalco Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Power Finished 4th 10

3. Sam Power -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Ratcliffe Fred Williams Cycles Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Aaron Caseley Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Perks CC Giro Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Bonehill Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Bevan Humphreys Team Cyclemart Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Karl Weatherall Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Adam Thomson Fred Williams Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Gareth Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Alexander Wolverhampton RCC/BrigtownCycl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Mark Corbett Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kyle Abrahams Finished 3rd 0

18. Kyle Abrahams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Craig Wood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Andy Robinson Born To Bike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Justin Harcourt Team Cyclemart Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Garth Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ian Berry Concorde CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Prince Finished 3rd 0

25. Andrew Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  David Page Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Stuart Sargeant Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Benjamin Berry Born To Bike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Christopher Mason Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Henry Latimer Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Paul Darby Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  William Nuthall Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  James Shaw Team Cyclemart Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Marc Flay Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Oliver Nuthall Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Mike Koumi Born To Bike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Andrew Hayes Finished 4th 0

37. Andrew Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Iain Bullar Gannet CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Ben Crone Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Joseph Higginbotham Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  David Clark Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Number 76 Finished 0

43. Number 76 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  David Viner Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Belfield Stone Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Gary Dunne Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Matthew Sheppard Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Adam Hart Worcester St Johns CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Martin Millington Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jonathan Webb Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Bates Finished N/A 0

53. Paul Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Sharon Underhill Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Allen Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Grey Vanillabikes.com Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Watson Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dieter Droger Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Wilkinson Renault Rotor Colbert Race Tea... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Ward Epic Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Lowe Team Elite Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joe Norledge Finished 2nd 4

12. Joe Norledge -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Kelley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jeremy Addis Velo Club Montpellier Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jonathan Marchini Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  David Palmer Renault Rotor Colbert Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Chubb Epic Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matt Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Michael Thelwell Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Chris Wilkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Edward Pickard Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Ullmer Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Chris Coyle Finished 0

25. Chris Coyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Conor O'Brien Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Joe Page Team Echelon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Kevin Potter Plan B Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  David Giles Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Richard Barnett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Josh Miers University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Matthew Passenger Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Steven Fidler Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Chris Edwards Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Jack Waller Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Nick Busst TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Tim Allen Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Howard Lightfoot Leamington C & AC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Jamie Scott Renault Rotor Colbert Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Phil Malt VC Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Steve Thompson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Lee Plant PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Wayne McKeown Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Sebastian Pancratz Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Michael Betts Vegetarian C & AC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Henry Knott Finished 2nd 0

55. Henry Knott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Paul Foreman CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Oliver Graham Finished 2nd 0

57. Oliver Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 73km / 45 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
73km / 45 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 103km / 64 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
103km / 64 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236384

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Filongley Village Hall, Coventry Road, Filongley, Warwickshire, CV7 8EQ
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 7th Mar 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Calogero Difalco Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Power Finished 4th 10

3. Sam Power -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Ratcliffe Fred Williams Cycles Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Aaron Caseley Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Perks CC Giro Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Bonehill Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Bevan Humphreys Team Cyclemart Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Karl Weatherall Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Adam Thomson Fred Williams Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Gareth Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Alexander Wolverhampton RCC/BrigtownCycl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Mark Corbett Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kyle Abrahams Finished 3rd 0

18. Kyle Abrahams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Craig Wood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Andy Robinson Born To Bike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Justin Harcourt Team Cyclemart Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Garth Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ian Berry Concorde CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Prince Finished 3rd 0

25. Andrew Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  David Page Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Stuart Sargeant Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Benjamin Berry Born To Bike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Christopher Mason Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Henry Latimer Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Paul Darby Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  William Nuthall Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  James Shaw Team Cyclemart Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Marc Flay Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Oliver Nuthall Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Mike Koumi Born To Bike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Andrew Hayes Finished 4th 0

37. Andrew Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Iain Bullar Gannet CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Ben Crone Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Joseph Higginbotham Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  David Clark Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Number 76 Finished 0

43. Number 76 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  David Viner Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Belfield Stone Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Gary Dunne Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Matthew Sheppard Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Adam Hart Worcester St Johns CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Martin Millington Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jonathan Webb Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Bates Finished N/A 0

53. Paul Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Sharon Underhill Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Allen Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Grey Vanillabikes.com Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Watson Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dieter Droger Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Wilkinson Renault Rotor Colbert Race Tea... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Ward Epic Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Lowe Team Elite Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joe Norledge Finished 2nd 4

12. Joe Norledge -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Kelley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jeremy Addis Velo Club Montpellier Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jonathan Marchini Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  David Palmer Renault Rotor Colbert Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Chubb Epic Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matt Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Michael Thelwell Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Chris Wilkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Edward Pickard Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Ullmer Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Chris Coyle Finished 0

25. Chris Coyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Conor O'Brien Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Joe Page Team Echelon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Kevin Potter Plan B Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  David Giles Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Richard Barnett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Josh Miers University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Matthew Passenger Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Steven Fidler Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Chris Edwards Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Jack Waller Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Nick Busst TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Tim Allen Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Howard Lightfoot Leamington C & AC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Jamie Scott Renault Rotor Colbert Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Phil Malt VC Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Steve Thompson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Lee Plant PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Wayne McKeown Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Sebastian Pancratz Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Michael Betts Vegetarian C & AC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Henry Knott Finished 2nd 0

55. Henry Knott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Paul Foreman CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Oliver Graham Finished 2nd 0

57. Oliver Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 73km / 45 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
73km / 45 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 103km / 64 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
103km / 64 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk