SCU DH MTB Series - Round 1

MTB DH – Sunday, 04 Apr 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

291999020

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Apr 1999

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Marcus Scott Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Whitfield Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Adam Robertson Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Armstrong Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Elliot Campbell Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Mills Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Steve Barker Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alan Blyth The Clan Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Graeme Duke Unknown Junior 18

5. Graeme Duke -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Stuart Nicol Unknown Junior 14

7. Stuart Nicol -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Andrew Black Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Mark Ruffell Manchester BMX Club Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Daniel Eccles Scottish Highland Academy For ... Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Dale Gowling Unknown Junior 4

12. Dale Gowling -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Mike Burrell The Bike Place Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mike Corkill Race Doctor/Jelly Belly Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Mackarel Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Duncan Jamieson Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Andy Barlow Unknown N/A 26

2. Andy Barlow -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Harrison Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Andrew McCoy Unknown Sport 20

4. Andrew McCoy -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Craig Hardie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Cockbain Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Peter Lincoln Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Ian Tate The Racing Chance Foundation Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Gary Weselby Unknown Master 0

14. Gary Weselby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Gary Weselby Unknown Sport 2

14. Gary Weselby -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Stuart ns_edgar@hotmail.comWhit Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport/Master/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport/Master/Vet - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lee Kermode Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Simon Russell Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Peter Gallacher Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Martin Fox Unknown Youth 16

6. Martin Fox -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  David Bonathan Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Sport/Master/Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

291999020

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Apr 1999

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Marcus Scott Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Whitfield Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Adam Robertson Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Armstrong Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Elliot Campbell Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Mills Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Steve Barker Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alan Blyth The Clan Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Graeme Duke Unknown Junior 18

5. Graeme Duke -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Stuart Nicol Unknown Junior 14

7. Stuart Nicol -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Andrew Black Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Mark Ruffell Manchester BMX Club Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Daniel Eccles Scottish Highland Academy For ... Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Dale Gowling Unknown Junior 4

12. Dale Gowling -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Mike Burrell The Bike Place Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mike Corkill Race Doctor/Jelly Belly Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Mackarel Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Duncan Jamieson Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Andy Barlow Unknown N/A 26

2. Andy Barlow -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Harrison Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Andrew McCoy Unknown Sport 20

4. Andrew McCoy -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Craig Hardie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Cockbain Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Peter Lincoln Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Ian Tate The Racing Chance Foundation Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Gary Weselby Unknown Master 0

14. Gary Weselby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Gary Weselby Unknown Sport 2

14. Gary Weselby -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Stuart ns_edgar@hotmail.comWhit Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport/Master/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport/Master/Vet - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lee Kermode Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Simon Russell Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Peter Gallacher Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Martin Fox Unknown Youth 16

6. Martin Fox -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  David Bonathan Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Sport/Master/Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/99 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk