Mallory Park Circuit Race League

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 28 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

652/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Alcock Unknown 0

1. Charlie Alcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Chapman Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Bradley Symonds Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Fraser Alcock Unknown 0

4. Fraser Alcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jonathan Gask Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Oliver Chapman Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  David Robertson Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Ross Simmons Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Lackenby I-Ride.co.uk Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  James Worley Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Ben Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hollie Jones XCracer.com Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Catherine Robertson Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Woodward Unknown 0

1. Edward Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Fostun Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Bradley Burbridge Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gary Dunne Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Bishop Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Stafford Unknown 0

7. Chris Stafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ben Tinkler Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  James Woodier Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Wakeling Sherwood CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Distances vary depending on light.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/04/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/04/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/04/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/04/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/04/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/04/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/04/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/04/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/04/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/04/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/04/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/04/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/04/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/04/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/04/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/04/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/04/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/04/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/04/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52 to 60km
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 28/04/09 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
52 to 60km

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

652/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Alcock Unknown 0

1. Charlie Alcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Chapman Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Bradley Symonds Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Fraser Alcock Unknown 0

4. Fraser Alcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jonathan Gask Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Oliver Chapman Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  David Robertson Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Ross Simmons Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Lackenby I-Ride.co.uk Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  James Worley Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Ben Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hollie Jones XCracer.com Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Catherine Robertson Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Woodward Unknown 0

1. Edward Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Fostun Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Bradley Burbridge Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gary Dunne Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Bishop Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Stafford Unknown 0

7. Chris Stafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ben Tinkler Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  James Woodier Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Wakeling Sherwood CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Distances vary depending on light.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/04/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/04/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/04/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/04/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/04/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/04/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/04/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/04/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/04/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/04/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/04/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/04/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/04/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/04/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/04/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/04/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/04/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/04/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/04/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52 to 60km
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 28/04/09 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
52 to 60km

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk