Whyte Winter Series Round 2

MTB Endurance , Brandon – Sunday, 07 Dec 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

198/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Dec 2008

Event Type:

MTB Endurance (Competitive)

Venue:

Thetford Forest, Thetford Forest, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0AF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

16-39 Male 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-39 Male 4 hour - Results
1.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Adrian Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Vincent Kamp Unknown 0

3.  Vincent Kamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ant White Unknown 0

4.  Ant White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gerald Tudor WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Steve Shaw TORQ Performance Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Digby Symons Cambridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Lee Goodman Unknown 0

9.  Lee Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jonathan Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ian Grist Unknown 0

11.  Ian Grist -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Graham Bacon Unknown 0

12.  Graham Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  James Gleave Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Gordon Hollingworth Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Clayton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jonathan Bishop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew McMillan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Craig Tindall Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Ralph Mullan Shaftesbury CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Simon Cannings Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen James Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Christopher Nightingale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Louis Da Rosa Mosquito Bikes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Brad Pearman Redbridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Billy-Joe Whenman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Christopher Hunt Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Richard Mellor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

18+ Female 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18+ Female 4 hour - Results
1.  Sally Daw VC St Raphael Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Bernadette Wolff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Malin Tindberg Unknown 0

3.  Malin Tindberg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jeraldine McCarthy Unknown 0

4.  Jeraldine McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Wendy Murdoch Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Lorraine Staley Mountain Trax RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

40+ Male 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Male 4 hour - Results
1.  Paul Ashby Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  John Fettis Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Neil Peterson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Michael Dopson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Paul Facer South Western RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ken Roesner Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Mark Gorman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Philip Peacock Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  James Carpenter West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Douglas Baker London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Colin Muir Unknown N/A 0

35.  Colin Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  James Whenman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Alan Chapman Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

18+ Female 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18+ Female 2 hour - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Anna Buick Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nicola Humphrey Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Katie Collins Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Lynne Coldray Team Milton Keynes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Geraldine Treacher Unknown 0

6.  Geraldine Treacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Clare Muir Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anna Nelson Unknown 0

8.  Anna Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kate Page Unknown 0

9.  Kate Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Nicola Flynn Unknown 0

10.  Nicola Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Tracey Ibbett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Zoe Barrett Unknown 0

12.  Zoe Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Julia Green Unknown 0

13.  Julia Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gill Hilton Unknown 0

14.  Gill Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Deborah Mallet Unknown 0

15.  Deborah Mallet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Julie Halpin Unknown 0

16.  Julie Halpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Tina Potter Unknown 0

17.  Tina Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Charlotte Hancox Unknown 0

18.  Charlotte Hancox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Rebecca Cunnell Unknown 0

19.  Rebecca Cunnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Geri Brown Unknown 0

20.  Geri Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Eve Bennet Unknown 0

21.  Eve Bennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Voirrey Fermor Unknown 0

22.  Voirrey Fermor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Izzy Mordey Unknown 0

23.  Izzy Mordey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

18-39 Male 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18-39 Male 2 hour - Results
1.  Darrell Upton Unknown Under 23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 23
2.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Shane Ashby Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Neil Hayward Team High Acres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Jason Smith Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 0

6.  Jason Smith - Alltrax Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chris Wheatley Unknown 0

7.  Chris Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Dyke Unknown 0

8.  James Dyke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Damian Baker Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Shaun Newbitt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Dan Oakley Unknown 0

12.  Dan Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Joe Bedingfield Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Paul Thomas Unknown 0

14.  Paul Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Neil Cole Unknown 0

15.  Neil Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Dennis Andrews Unknown 0

17.  Dennis Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Robert Ephgrave Unknown 0

18.  Robert Ephgrave -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Paul Whiffen Unknown 0

19.  Paul Whiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Adam Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stuart Carmichael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jason Turner BIKESTRONG-KTM Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Darren Evans Unknown 0

23.  Darren Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Martin Carter Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Liam Gentry Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Stewart Knubley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Phillip Buckham-Bonnett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Russell Taverner Unknown 0

28.  Russell Taverner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Neil Speaight Unknown 0

29.  Neil Speaight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Clem Robertson Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Martyn Chapman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Clive Wellings Hertfordshire Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Steve Corbyn Unknown 0

33.  Steve Corbyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Stephen Heathcock Unknown 0

34.  Stephen Heathcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Simon Asher Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Michael Jones Unknown 0

36.  Michael Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Liam Brook Unknown 0

37.  Liam Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Dean Pointer Unknown 0

38.  Dean Pointer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Stuart Brierley Unknown 0

39.  Stuart Brierley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  John McAndrew Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  James Studd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Parnell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Neil Payne Unknown N/A 0

43.  Neil Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Gavin Passmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Andy Wylde St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Leo Falkner St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Graham Dickens Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Clive Smith Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Barney Horne Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Paul Bowden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Jonathan Booth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Clive Phillips Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
83.  David Fayers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Andrew Moore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
104.  Matthew Eaglen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
108.  Christopher Leach Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
122.  Michael Barrie Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
123.  John Sanderson Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
130.  George Budd Unknown Senior 0

130.  George Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
131.  Nicholas Owen Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
134.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
137.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
141.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
149.  Kevin Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
175.  Jon Saunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
181.  Murray Gorman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
184.  Glenn Stanford API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
185.  Nic Asher Unknown 0

185.  Nic Asher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
189.  Ben Froggatt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
190.  Ryan Bragg Pontyclun Flyers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
191.  Dougie Young Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

2 hour Solo Junior Female 14-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 hour Solo Junior Female 14-17 - Results
1.  Hollie Bettles Unknown 0

1.  Hollie Bettles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

40+ Male 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Male 2 hour - Results
1.  Jeffrey Sharp Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Bone Unknown 0

3.  Andrew Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Richard Muchmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrew Manning Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stuart Hocknell Saddleworth Clarion Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Garry Houghton Unknown 0

7.  Garry Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  John Cordery Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Carl Stukenbrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Dennis Dix Unknown 0

10.  Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Fraser Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Bowden Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Geoffrey Brewster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matt Askham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Francis Baker Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Kevin Firth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Bob Mitchell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Alan Moules Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Paul Brown Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Michael Murray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Davis Unknown N/A 0

33.  Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Alan McLaren West Riding Track League Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Edward Mair Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Simon Cooper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Nigel Burns St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Neil Vaughan VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Leon Smolen SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Eveleigh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Paolo Falkner St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Paul Millard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Steve Peck Unknown N/A 0

79.  Steve Peck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
85.  Graham Clemson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Graham Muff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
98.  Andrew Lambeth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
103.  Kevin Daw Unknown Senior 0

103.  Kevin Daw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
111.  Chris Ashman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
114.  Glen Boreham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
117.  Wayne Greve Unknown N/A 0

117.  Wayne Greve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
120.  Timothy Gregory Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
123.  Jeffery Bushrod Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior 14-17 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 14-17 2 hour - Results
1.  Ross Brinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Ashby Unknown 0

2.  James Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Cook Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Richard Jones Unknown 0

4.  Richard Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Baker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Brad Lovell Unknown 0

6.  Brad Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Harman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel Bryant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Cross Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jack Peters Unknown 0

10.  Jack Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Tom Kruger Unknown 0

11.  Tom Kruger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Luc Harris Unknown 0

12.  Luc Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Dan Orford Unknown 0

13.  Dan Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  William Adams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jack Clark Unknown 0

15.  Jack Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Darren Pyke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Graham Clemson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Dan Horne Unknown 0

18.  Dan Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Robbie Kiff Unknown 0

19.  Robbie Kiff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Chris Diamand Unknown 0

20.  Chris Diamand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Tom Fitzpatrick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Tom Davison Unknown 0

22.  Tom Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Ride

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Ride - Results
1.  Simon Lancaster WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Imogen Buick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sara Flatt Thetford MTB Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  John Adams Unknown N/A 0

10.  John Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Konrad Smolen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Patrick Cook Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Evie Burton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must race 3 from 4 races for a series standing. No Cyclo-Cross bikes.

The Races

16-39 Male 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 10:30 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/12/08 – 10:30
MTB IA
4 hours
18+ Female 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 10:30 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/12/08 – 10:30
MTB IA
4 hours
40+ Male 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 10:30 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/12/08 – 10:30
MTB IA
4 hours
18+ Female 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 2 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/12/08 – 10:40
MTB IA
2 hours
18-39 Male 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 2 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/12/08 – 10:40
MTB IA
2 hours
2 hour Solo Junior Female 14-17 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 10:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/12/08 – 10:40
40+ Male 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 2 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/12/08 – 10:40
MTB IA
2 hours
Junior 14-17 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 2 houra
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/12/08 – 10:40
MTB IA
2 houra
Fun Ride Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/12/08 – 10:45
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

198/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Dec 2008

Event Type:

MTB Endurance (Competitive)

Venue:

Thetford Forest, Thetford Forest, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0AF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

16-39 Male 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-39 Male 4 hour - Results
1.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Adrian Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Vincent Kamp Unknown 0

3.  Vincent Kamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ant White Unknown 0

4.  Ant White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gerald Tudor WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Steve Shaw TORQ Performance Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Digby Symons Cambridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Lee Goodman Unknown 0

9.  Lee Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jonathan Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ian Grist Unknown 0

11.  Ian Grist -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Graham Bacon Unknown 0

12.  Graham Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  James Gleave Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Gordon Hollingworth Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Clayton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jonathan Bishop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew McMillan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Craig Tindall Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Ralph Mullan Shaftesbury CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Simon Cannings Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen James Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Christopher Nightingale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Louis Da Rosa Mosquito Bikes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Brad Pearman Redbridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Billy-Joe Whenman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Christopher Hunt Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Richard Mellor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

18+ Female 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18+ Female 4 hour - Results
1.  Sally Daw VC St Raphael Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Bernadette Wolff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Malin Tindberg Unknown 0

3.  Malin Tindberg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jeraldine McCarthy Unknown 0

4.  Jeraldine McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Wendy Murdoch Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Lorraine Staley Mountain Trax RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

40+ Male 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Male 4 hour - Results
1.  Paul Ashby Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  John Fettis Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Neil Peterson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Michael Dopson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Paul Facer South Western RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ken Roesner Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Mark Gorman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Philip Peacock Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  James Carpenter West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Douglas Baker London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Colin Muir Unknown N/A 0

35.  Colin Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  James Whenman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Alan Chapman Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

18+ Female 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18+ Female 2 hour - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Anna Buick Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nicola Humphrey Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Katie Collins Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Lynne Coldray Team Milton Keynes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Geraldine Treacher Unknown 0

6.  Geraldine Treacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Clare Muir Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anna Nelson Unknown 0

8.  Anna Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kate Page Unknown 0

9.  Kate Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Nicola Flynn Unknown 0

10.  Nicola Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Tracey Ibbett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Zoe Barrett Unknown 0

12.  Zoe Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Julia Green Unknown 0

13.  Julia Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gill Hilton Unknown 0

14.  Gill Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Deborah Mallet Unknown 0

15.  Deborah Mallet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Julie Halpin Unknown 0

16.  Julie Halpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Tina Potter Unknown 0

17.  Tina Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Charlotte Hancox Unknown 0

18.  Charlotte Hancox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Rebecca Cunnell Unknown 0

19.  Rebecca Cunnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Geri Brown Unknown 0

20.  Geri Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Eve Bennet Unknown 0

21.  Eve Bennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Voirrey Fermor Unknown 0

22.  Voirrey Fermor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Izzy Mordey Unknown 0

23.  Izzy Mordey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

18-39 Male 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18-39 Male 2 hour - Results
1.  Darrell Upton Unknown Under 23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 23
2.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Shane Ashby Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Neil Hayward Team High Acres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Jason Smith Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 0

6.  Jason Smith - Alltrax Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chris Wheatley Unknown 0

7.  Chris Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Dyke Unknown 0

8.  James Dyke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Damian Baker Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Shaun Newbitt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Dan Oakley Unknown 0

12.  Dan Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Joe Bedingfield Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Paul Thomas Unknown 0

14.  Paul Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Neil Cole Unknown 0

15.  Neil Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Dennis Andrews Unknown 0

17.  Dennis Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Robert Ephgrave Unknown 0

18.  Robert Ephgrave -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Paul Whiffen Unknown 0

19.  Paul Whiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Adam Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stuart Carmichael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jason Turner BIKESTRONG-KTM Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Darren Evans Unknown 0

23.  Darren Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Martin Carter Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Liam Gentry Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Stewart Knubley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Phillip Buckham-Bonnett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Russell Taverner Unknown 0

28.  Russell Taverner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Neil Speaight Unknown 0

29.  Neil Speaight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Clem Robertson Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Martyn Chapman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Clive Wellings Hertfordshire Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Steve Corbyn Unknown 0

33.  Steve Corbyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Stephen Heathcock Unknown 0

34.  Stephen Heathcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Simon Asher Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Michael Jones Unknown 0

36.  Michael Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Liam Brook Unknown 0

37.  Liam Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Dean Pointer Unknown 0

38.  Dean Pointer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Stuart Brierley Unknown 0

39.  Stuart Brierley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  John McAndrew Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  James Studd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Parnell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Neil Payne Unknown N/A 0

43.  Neil Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Gavin Passmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Andy Wylde St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Leo Falkner St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Graham Dickens Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Clive Smith Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Barney Horne Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Paul Bowden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Jonathan Booth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Clive Phillips Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
83.  David Fayers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Andrew Moore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
104.  Matthew Eaglen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
108.  Christopher Leach Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
122.  Michael Barrie Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
123.  John Sanderson Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
130.  George Budd Unknown Senior 0

130.  George Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
131.  Nicholas Owen Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
134.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
137.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
141.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
149.  Kevin Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
175.  Jon Saunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
181.  Murray Gorman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
184.  Glenn Stanford API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
185.  Nic Asher Unknown 0

185.  Nic Asher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
189.  Ben Froggatt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
190.  Ryan Bragg Pontyclun Flyers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
191.  Dougie Young Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

2 hour Solo Junior Female 14-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 hour Solo Junior Female 14-17 - Results
1.  Hollie Bettles Unknown 0

1.  Hollie Bettles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

40+ Male 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Male 2 hour - Results
1.  Jeffrey Sharp Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Bone Unknown 0

3.  Andrew Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Richard Muchmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrew Manning Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stuart Hocknell Saddleworth Clarion Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Garry Houghton Unknown 0

7.  Garry Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  John Cordery Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Carl Stukenbrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Dennis Dix Unknown 0

10.  Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Fraser Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Bowden Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Geoffrey Brewster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matt Askham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Francis Baker Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Kevin Firth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Bob Mitchell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Alan Moules Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Paul Brown Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Michael Murray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Davis Unknown N/A 0

33.  Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Alan McLaren West Riding Track League Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Edward Mair Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Simon Cooper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Nigel Burns St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Neil Vaughan VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Leon Smolen SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Eveleigh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Paolo Falkner St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Paul Millard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Steve Peck Unknown N/A 0

79.  Steve Peck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
85.  Graham Clemson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Graham Muff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
98.  Andrew Lambeth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
103.  Kevin Daw Unknown Senior 0

103.  Kevin Daw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
111.  Chris Ashman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
114.  Glen Boreham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
117.  Wayne Greve Unknown N/A 0

117.  Wayne Greve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
120.  Timothy Gregory Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
123.  Jeffery Bushrod Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior 14-17 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 14-17 2 hour - Results
1.  Ross Brinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Ashby Unknown 0

2.  James Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Cook Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Richard Jones Unknown 0

4.  Richard Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Baker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Brad Lovell Unknown 0

6.  Brad Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Harman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel Bryant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Cross Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jack Peters Unknown 0

10.  Jack Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Tom Kruger Unknown 0

11.  Tom Kruger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Luc Harris Unknown 0

12.  Luc Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Dan Orford Unknown 0

13.  Dan Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  William Adams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jack Clark Unknown 0

15.  Jack Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Darren Pyke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Graham Clemson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Dan Horne Unknown 0

18.  Dan Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Robbie Kiff Unknown 0

19.  Robbie Kiff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Chris Diamand Unknown 0

20.  Chris Diamand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Tom Fitzpatrick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Tom Davison Unknown 0

22.  Tom Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Ride

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Ride - Results
1.  Simon Lancaster WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Imogen Buick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sara Flatt Thetford MTB Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  John Adams Unknown N/A 0

10.  John Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Konrad Smolen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Patrick Cook Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Evie Burton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must race 3 from 4 races for a series standing. No Cyclo-Cross bikes.

The Races

16-39 Male 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 10:30 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/12/08 – 10:30
MTB IA
4 hours
18+ Female 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 10:30 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/12/08 – 10:30
MTB IA
4 hours
40+ Male 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 10:30 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/12/08 – 10:30
MTB IA
4 hours
18+ Female 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 2 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/12/08 – 10:40
MTB IA
2 hours
18-39 Male 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 2 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/12/08 – 10:40
MTB IA
2 hours
2 hour Solo Junior Female 14-17 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 10:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/12/08 – 10:40
40+ Male 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 2 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/12/08 – 10:40
MTB IA
2 hours
Junior 14-17 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 2 houra
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/12/08 – 10:40
MTB IA
2 houra
Fun Ride Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/12/08 – 10:45
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk