Mallory Park Road Race League - Week 2

Road – Tuesday, 01 May 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

72001031

Start Date:

Tue, 1st May 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V3/V4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V3/V4/J - Results
1.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Bennett Melton Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Bills GS Strada Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Duncan Stewart Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Wells Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Stringfellow Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Gee Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Cooper Team Lichfield Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Sheppard On The Edge RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlie Hall Rugby Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Bradley Rayner Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Tom Walters Unknown N/A 3

1. Tom Walters -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Pritchard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V3/V4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Tue 01/05/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Tue 01/05/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Tue 01/05/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Tue 01/05/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Tue 01/05/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Tue 01/05/01 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

72001031

Start Date:

Tue, 1st May 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V3/V4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V3/V4/J - Results
1.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Bennett Melton Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Bills GS Strada Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Duncan Stewart Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Wells Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Stringfellow Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Gee Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Cooper Team Lichfield Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Sheppard On The Edge RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlie Hall Rugby Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Bradley Rayner Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Tom Walters Unknown N/A 3

1. Tom Walters -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Pritchard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V3/V4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Tue 01/05/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Tue 01/05/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Tue 01/05/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Tue 01/05/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Tue 01/05/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Tue 01/05/01 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk