Glasgow Youth Crit Series Round 1

Closed Circuit , Glasgow – Thursday, 05 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236351

Start Date:

Thu, 5th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bowling Pavilion, Bellahouston Park, Dumbreck Road, Glasgow, G41 5BW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Katrina Miller Finished 0

1. Katrina Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Douglas Arthur Finished 0

2. Douglas Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Nobile Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Lewis King Finished 0

6. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ross Forsyth Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  I. Murray Fotheringham Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Fraser Thomson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Eva Nobile Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Ruairi Mulholland Finished 0

14. Ruairi Mulholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  James Park Finished 0

15. James Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Iona Miller Finished 0

4. Iona Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Morgan Binnie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Cameron Forsyth Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Sarah Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Joshua Stephen Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kirsty Fitzsimmons Finished 0

10. Kirsty Fitzsimmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14/U16 - Results
1.  Aidan Quinn Finished A 0

1. Aidan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sean Gordon Peebles CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joshua McLaughlin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alana Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  James Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Calum Johnston Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Lucy Broadfoot Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jonathan Stark Finished 0

11. Jonathan Stark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/11 18:00 Go-Race None --- 10 mins
Thu 05/05/11 – 18:00

U10

Go-Race, None
10 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/11 18:50 Go-Race None --- 10 mins
Thu 05/05/11 – 18:50

U12

Go-Race, None
10 mins
U14/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/11 19:10 Go-Race None --- 20 mins
Thu 05/05/11 – 19:10
Go-Race, None
20 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236351

Start Date:

Thu, 5th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bowling Pavilion, Bellahouston Park, Dumbreck Road, Glasgow, G41 5BW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Katrina Miller Finished 0

1. Katrina Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Douglas Arthur Finished 0

2. Douglas Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Nobile Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Lewis King Finished 0

6. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ross Forsyth Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  I. Murray Fotheringham Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Fraser Thomson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Eva Nobile Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Ruairi Mulholland Finished 0

14. Ruairi Mulholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  James Park Finished 0

15. James Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Iona Miller Finished 0

4. Iona Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Morgan Binnie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Cameron Forsyth Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Sarah Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Joshua Stephen Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kirsty Fitzsimmons Finished 0

10. Kirsty Fitzsimmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14/U16 - Results
1.  Aidan Quinn Finished A 0

1. Aidan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sean Gordon Peebles CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joshua McLaughlin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alana Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  James Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Calum Johnston Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Lucy Broadfoot Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jonathan Stark Finished 0

11. Jonathan Stark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/11 18:00 Go-Race None --- 10 mins
Thu 05/05/11 – 18:00

U10

Go-Race, None
10 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/11 18:50 Go-Race None --- 10 mins
Thu 05/05/11 – 18:50

U12

Go-Race, None
10 mins
U14/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/11 19:10 Go-Race None --- 20 mins
Thu 05/05/11 – 19:10
Go-Race, None
20 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk