Upavon Winter Series 10

Closed Circuit , Pewsey – Saturday, 13 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

186/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Upavon Airfield, Upavon Station, Trenchard Lines, Upavon, Pewsey, Wiltshire, SN9 6BE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Mason Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Toby Neave DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Tom Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Bright Revo Racing Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Jeremy Addis Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Thompson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  John Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Leyton Fleet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Joe Harris Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Mick Metcalf Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Brian Wilson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Conner Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robin Didymus VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Julian Frankland Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Redmond Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Jones Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Wayne Thomas Ribble Cycling Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Niel Dunnage Swindon RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Ken Buckley Unknown 0

11. Ken Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Andrew Kerr Oxonian CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Murphy Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Chris Edginton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Derrick Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Neil Johnson Unknown 4th 0

18. Neil Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Leslie Liddiard Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Darren Parker Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Jones Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Toby Eichler Unknown 4th 0

23. Toby Eichler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Iain Stanton Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Tristan Davenne Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Eric Wilcock Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Tom Bolton Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Gary Llewellyn Severn RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Dean Tyler Unknown 4th 0

29. Dean Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Claire Rose Unknown 3rd 0

30. Claire Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Paul Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Alastair Barr Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Ernest Dennis BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Ian Savage Velo Club Walcot Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Callum Lister Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Daniel Wetherald Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Geoff Ripley Unknown 0

38. Geoff Ripley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  David Chittenden Mid Oxon CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Jamie Scanlan Unknown N/A 0

40. Jamie Scanlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Gavin Lancaster Total Fitness Triathlon Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Adam Horswill Unknown N/A 0

42. Adam Horswill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

EoL only

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 09:00 National B Band 3 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/03/10 – 09:00
National B, Band 3
1 hr + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 09:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 1hr + 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/03/10 – 09:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1hr + 3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

186/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Upavon Airfield, Upavon Station, Trenchard Lines, Upavon, Pewsey, Wiltshire, SN9 6BE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Mason Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Toby Neave DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Tom Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Bright Revo Racing Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Jeremy Addis Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Thompson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  John Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Leyton Fleet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Joe Harris Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Mick Metcalf Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Brian Wilson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Conner Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robin Didymus VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Julian Frankland Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Redmond Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Jones Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Wayne Thomas Ribble Cycling Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Niel Dunnage Swindon RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Ken Buckley Unknown 0

11. Ken Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Andrew Kerr Oxonian CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Murphy Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Chris Edginton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Derrick Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Neil Johnson Unknown 4th 0

18. Neil Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Leslie Liddiard Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Darren Parker Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Jones Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Toby Eichler Unknown 4th 0

23. Toby Eichler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Iain Stanton Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Tristan Davenne Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Eric Wilcock Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Tom Bolton Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Gary Llewellyn Severn RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Dean Tyler Unknown 4th 0

29. Dean Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Claire Rose Unknown 3rd 0

30. Claire Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Paul Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Alastair Barr Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Ernest Dennis BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Ian Savage Velo Club Walcot Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Callum Lister Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Daniel Wetherald Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Geoff Ripley Unknown 0

38. Geoff Ripley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  David Chittenden Mid Oxon CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Jamie Scanlan Unknown N/A 0

40. Jamie Scanlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Gavin Lancaster Total Fitness Triathlon Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Adam Horswill Unknown N/A 0

42. Adam Horswill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

EoL only

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 09:00 National B Band 3 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/03/10 – 09:00
National B, Band 3
1 hr + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 09:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 1hr + 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/03/10 – 09:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1hr + 3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk