Eelmore Criteriums 9

Road – Wednesday, 13 Aug 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003129

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Aug 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julian Frankland Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Hill Unknown 3rd 8

4. Adrian Hill -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Barrett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Mark Denton Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Damien Mckeaveney Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Katie Buckley Velo Club Venta Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Laura Allen Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Boyman Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Allen Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 59]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/03 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/08/03 – 00:00

3/4

55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/03 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/08/03 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/03 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 13/08/03 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003129

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Aug 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julian Frankland Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Hill Unknown 3rd 8

4. Adrian Hill -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Barrett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Mark Denton Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Damien Mckeaveney Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Katie Buckley Velo Club Venta Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Laura Allen Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Boyman Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Allen Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 59]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/03 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/08/03 – 00:00

3/4

55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/03 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/08/03 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/03 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 13/08/03 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk