Cyclo-Cross National Trophy Round 6

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 17 Jan 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

847/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jan 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Trophy - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Moses Glendene CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Papworth Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Jellen Schiettecatte Unknown 0

8. Jellen Schiettecatte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Bruce Dalton SF Racing Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Wilfred Sinclair Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Jacob Blakemore Solihull CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Trophy - Results
1.  Annie Last Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lily Matthews 100% ME Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ruby Miller Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Genevieve Whitson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Marie Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Trophy - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Adam Martin ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  William Worrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Joshua Hannan Iceni Velo Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Alexander Welburn Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Jack Finch VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Thomas Jolly Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
44.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
46.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
47.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
48.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
49.  William Davies Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
50.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
51.  Dominic Toner Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results

Veteran 40-49 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 Trophy - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Chris Young Unknown 26

4. Chris Young -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown
5.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Nigel Hay Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Steven Davies Unknown Veteran 8

13. Steven Davies -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Mike Young Unknown 0

18. Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  David Perry Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Garrett Unknown Veteran 0

28. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Garry Townsend Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Paul Sleaford Pedal Power RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

41. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Mark Stock Unknown N/A 0

44. Mark Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

46. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+ Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ Trophy - Results
1.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Wright Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

5. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 1

10. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Terry Meechan Team Coventry Cycle Centre Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Chris Watts Unknown 0

18. Chris Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Steve Loades MK EVOLUTION Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

20. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Christopher Lowe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Senior/U23 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/U23 Trophy - Results
1.  Rob Peeters Unknown 0

1. Rob Peeters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kenneth v. Compernolle Unknown 0

2. Kenneth v. Compernolle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Berden Unknown 0

3. Ben Berden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jan van Dael Unknown 0

4. Jan van Dael -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Tomas Vernackt Unknown 0

7. Tomas Vernackt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Angelo de Clerq Unknown 0

8. Angelo de Clerq -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kris Lapere Unknown 0

9. Kris Lapere -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Daniel Booth Cult Racing Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stuart Wearmouth **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Nicholas Craig Unknown 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jamie Harris Cult Racing Unknown Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Ben Roach Cult Racing Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Philip Dixon Unknown 12

19. Philip Dixon -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown
20.  Steven Ward **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Keith Murray Twenty3c Cycling Club Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Matthew Barrett Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  David Nichols Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Damian Smith Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Peter Middlehurst Octagon VC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Thomas Payton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Michael Raven Iceni Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Daniel Lewis Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Robert Burns Behind The Bikeshed Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Malcolm Lewis **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Mark Leyland Cult Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Martin Carter Unknown 0

56. Martin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Edward Sneddon Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Elliot Dinsdale Cult Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

To enter this event online Click Here.

The Races

Junior Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/10 10:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/01/10 – 10:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women's Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/10 10:31 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/01/10 – 10:31
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/10 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/01/10 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/10 11:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/01/10 – 11:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/10 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 17/01/10 – 12:30

U12

MTB IA
Veteran 40-49 Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/10 13:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/01/10 – 13:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 50+ Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/10 13:01 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/01/10 – 13:01
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Senior/U23 Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/10 14:15 Premier Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/01/10 – 14:15
Premier, Cyclo-Cross Premier

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

847/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jan 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Trophy - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Moses Glendene CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Papworth Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Jellen Schiettecatte Unknown 0

8. Jellen Schiettecatte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Bruce Dalton SF Racing Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Wilfred Sinclair Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Jacob Blakemore Solihull CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Trophy - Results
1.  Annie Last Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lily Matthews 100% ME Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ruby Miller Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Genevieve Whitson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Marie Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Trophy - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Adam Martin ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  William Worrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Joshua Hannan Iceni Velo Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Alexander Welburn Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Jack Finch VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Thomas Jolly Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
44.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
46.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
47.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
48.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
49.  William Davies Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
50.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
51.  Dominic Toner Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results

Veteran 40-49 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 Trophy - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Chris Young Unknown 26

4. Chris Young -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown
5.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Nigel Hay Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Steven Davies Unknown Veteran 8

13. Steven Davies -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Mike Young Unknown 0

18. Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  David Perry Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Garrett Unknown Veteran 0

28. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Garry Townsend Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Paul Sleaford Pedal Power RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

41. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Mark Stock Unknown N/A 0

44. Mark Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

46. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+ Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ Trophy - Results
1.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Wright Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

5. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 1

10. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Terry Meechan Team Coventry Cycle Centre Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Chris Watts Unknown 0

18. Chris Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Steve Loades MK EVOLUTION Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

20. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Christopher Lowe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Senior/U23 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/U23 Trophy - Results
1.  Rob Peeters Unknown 0

1. Rob Peeters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kenneth v. Compernolle Unknown 0

2. Kenneth v. Compernolle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Berden Unknown 0

3. Ben Berden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jan van Dael Unknown 0

4. Jan van Dael -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Tomas Vernackt Unknown 0

7. Tomas Vernackt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Angelo de Clerq Unknown 0

8. Angelo de Clerq -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kris Lapere Unknown 0

9. Kris Lapere -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Daniel Booth Cult Racing Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stuart Wearmouth **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Nicholas Craig Unknown 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jamie Harris Cult Racing Unknown Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Ben Roach Cult Racing Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Philip Dixon Unknown 12

19. Philip Dixon -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown
20.  Steven Ward **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Keith Murray Twenty3c Cycling Club Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Matthew Barrett Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  David Nichols Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Damian Smith Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Peter Middlehurst Octagon VC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Thomas Payton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Michael Raven Iceni Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Daniel Lewis Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Robert Burns Behind The Bikeshed Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Malcolm Lewis **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Mark Leyland Cult Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Martin Carter Unknown 0

56. Martin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Edward Sneddon Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Elliot Dinsdale Cult Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

To enter this event online Click Here.

The Races

Junior Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/10 10:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/01/10 – 10:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women's Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/10 10:31 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/01/10 – 10:31
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/10 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/01/10 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/10 11:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/01/10 – 11:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/10 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 17/01/10 – 12:30

U12

MTB IA
Veteran 40-49 Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/10 13:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/01/10 – 13:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 50+ Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/10 13:01 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/01/10 – 13:01
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Senior/U23 Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/10 14:15 Premier Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/01/10 – 14:15
Premier, Cyclo-Cross Premier

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk