Welwyn 'End of Season' Open Track Meeting

Track – Saturday, 30 Sep 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

172000022

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Sep 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Roger Akers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kieron Lawlor Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Palmer Unknown 3rd 6

3. David Palmer -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Milton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ray Radley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Timothy Read Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nigel Cameron North Road CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Minting Milton Keynes CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Timothy Read Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nigel Cameron North Road CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Gawain Akers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Roger Akers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kieron Lawlor Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Anthony Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Milton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Palmer Unknown 3rd 1

6. David Palmer -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nigel Cameron North Road CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Timothy Read Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Hayward Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nigel Cameron North Road CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Kieron Lawlor Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Palmer Unknown 3rd 8

2. David Palmer -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Roger Akers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Milton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Francis Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Timothy Read Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nigel Cameron North Road CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Anthony Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Russell Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kieron Lawlor Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Palmer Unknown 3rd 4

4. David Palmer -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Milton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Francis Gallacher Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Kieron Lawlor Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Palmer Unknown 3rd 8

2. David Palmer -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Milton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Roger Akers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Francis Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Kieron Lawlor Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Palmer Unknown 2nd 8

2. David Palmer -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nigel Cameron North Road CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Timothy Read Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ray Radley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Roger Akers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Milton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gawain Akers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Francis Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Carol Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Kieron Lawlor Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Palmer Unknown 2nd 8

2. David Palmer -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Kieron Lawlor Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Timothy Read Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Palmer Unknown 2nd 2

5. David Palmer -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Mark Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Timothy Read Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nigel Cameron North Road CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
3.  Rachel Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Rachel Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Fenn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
2.  Fenn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
2.  Fenn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rachel Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Fenn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Emma Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robert Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emma Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robert Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emma Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robert Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emma Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robert Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robert Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kelly Milton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emma Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robert Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emma Minting Meedies Bike Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Laura Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Alex Minting Catford CC Equipe/Banks Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Carol Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Carol Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Carol Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Carol Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Carol Gallacher Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Replaces event - 8.9.00 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U8

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

172000022

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Sep 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Roger Akers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kieron Lawlor Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Palmer Unknown 3rd 6

3. David Palmer -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Milton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ray Radley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Timothy Read Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nigel Cameron North Road CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Minting Milton Keynes CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Timothy Read Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nigel Cameron North Road CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Gawain Akers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Roger Akers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kieron Lawlor Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Anthony Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Milton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Palmer Unknown 3rd 1

6. David Palmer -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nigel Cameron North Road CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Timothy Read Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Hayward Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nigel Cameron North Road CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Kieron Lawlor Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Palmer Unknown 3rd 8

2. David Palmer -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Roger Akers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Milton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Francis Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Timothy Read Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nigel Cameron North Road CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Anthony Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Russell Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kieron Lawlor Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Palmer Unknown 3rd 4

4. David Palmer -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Milton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Francis Gallacher Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Kieron Lawlor Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Palmer Unknown 3rd 8

2. David Palmer -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Milton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Roger Akers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Francis Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Kieron Lawlor Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Palmer Unknown 2nd 8

2. David Palmer -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nigel Cameron North Road CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Timothy Read Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ray Radley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Roger Akers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Milton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gawain Akers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Francis Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Carol Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Kieron Lawlor Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Palmer Unknown 2nd 8

2. David Palmer -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Kieron Lawlor Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Timothy Read Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Palmer Unknown 2nd 2

5. David Palmer -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Mark Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Timothy Read Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nigel Cameron North Road CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
3.  Rachel Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Rachel Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Fenn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
2.  Fenn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
2.  Fenn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rachel Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Fenn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Emma Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robert Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emma Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robert Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emma Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robert Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emma Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robert Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robert Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kelly Milton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emma Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robert Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emma Minting Meedies Bike Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Laura Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Alex Minting Catford CC Equipe/Banks Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Carol Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Carol Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Carol Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Carol Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Carol Gallacher Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Replaces event - 8.9.00 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

U8

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/09/00 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk