Llandow Crits 1

Closed Circuit , Vale of Glamorgan – Sunday, 18 Mar 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

315/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Ffion Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Boris Ellis CC Cardiff Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rhys Doull Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jack Grant Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Manon Morgans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Sarah Crowley Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Fraser Donkin Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jessica Allen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Angela Pike Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Lucy Martin WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Greta Junker WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Katie Colclough Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Jacqueline Garner Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Alex Greenfield Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Gabriella Coates Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Sophie Terry VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Elizabeth Slater Dambusters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Baxter Unknown A 0

7. Mark Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Rhys Matcham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Thomas Walker Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher Legg VeloVitesse Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Lewis Oliva Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Alexander Tinsley Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Joseph Franklin Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Jordan Howell-Christie CC Cardiff Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Michael McMahon Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Peart Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Hugh Wilson Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Hugh Wilson Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Lane One Life Racing Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Thomas Bynea CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Roger Dunbar Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Jody Cundy OBE VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Christopher Crowther Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Michael Roach Unknown N/A 0

10. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Jonathan Vickery Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gareth Hall One Life Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Freeman Team KLR Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Fitzgerald Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Bees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Darren Stone Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  James Norman Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter MacSorley Unknown 0

12. Peter MacSorley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Borrett Equipe Flamme Rouge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Grant Leavy spokes bikeshop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  George Taylor Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Meirion Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Hargreaves Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior entry fee £5.00 or £6.00 on the day.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 00:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 00:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 00:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 00:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 00:00 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/03/07 – 00:00
Women Only, Band 4
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 10:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 11:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 12:45 Regional A Band 4 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 12:45
Regional A, Band 4
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

315/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Ffion Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Boris Ellis CC Cardiff Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rhys Doull Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jack Grant Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Manon Morgans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Sarah Crowley Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Fraser Donkin Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jessica Allen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Angela Pike Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Lucy Martin WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Greta Junker WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Katie Colclough Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Jacqueline Garner Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Alex Greenfield Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Gabriella Coates Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Sophie Terry VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Elizabeth Slater Dambusters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Baxter Unknown A 0

7. Mark Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Rhys Matcham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Thomas Walker Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher Legg VeloVitesse Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Lewis Oliva Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Alexander Tinsley Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Joseph Franklin Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Jordan Howell-Christie CC Cardiff Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Michael McMahon Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Peart Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Hugh Wilson Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Hugh Wilson Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Lane One Life Racing Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Thomas Bynea CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Roger Dunbar Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Jody Cundy OBE VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Christopher Crowther Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Michael Roach Unknown N/A 0

10. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Jonathan Vickery Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gareth Hall One Life Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Freeman Team KLR Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Fitzgerald Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Bees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Darren Stone Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  James Norman Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter MacSorley Unknown 0

12. Peter MacSorley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Borrett Equipe Flamme Rouge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Grant Leavy spokes bikeshop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  George Taylor Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Meirion Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Hargreaves Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior entry fee £5.00 or £6.00 on the day.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 00:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 00:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 00:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 00:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 00:00 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/03/07 – 00:00
Women Only, Band 4
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 10:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 11:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 12:45 Regional A Band 4 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 18/03/07 – 12:45
Regional A, Band 4
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk