North Wales Race Series Round 3

MTB DH , OSWESTRY – Saturday, 16 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236231

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jul 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 17th Jul 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Moelfre Hall, Oswestry, Powys, SY10 7QJ
View map

Payment instructions

Enter Online

Entry close date

Wed, 13th Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Luke Davis Finished 0

1. Luke Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  . . Finished Expert 60

1. . . -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  William Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 45

3. Jack Graham -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ashley Evans Finished Youth 0

1. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  George Belk Finished Junior 60

1. George Belk -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Josh Lewis Finished Junior 50

2. Josh Lewis -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Grant Boyce MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James Anderson Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Read Finished Junior 37

5. Jack Read -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Freddie Oxley Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Luke Griffiths Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Charles Owen Finished Junior 30

8. Charles Owen -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Ben Humphries Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ben Stanley Finished Junior 26

10. Ben Stanley -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Billy Matthews Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Tom Davies Finished 0

12. Tom Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Bahadir Ciftci Finished 0

13. Bahadir Ciftci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Sion Hardy Finished 0

15. Sion Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Geraint Pugh Finished Junior 19

16. Geraint Pugh -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Michael Straw Finished Junior 18

17. Michael Straw -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Tom Vickers Finished 0

18. Tom Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Greg Horrocks Finished 0

19. Greg Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tommy Jeffs Finished Junior 12

20. Tommy Jeffs -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  George Gore-Browne Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Daniel Blaney Finished Junior 9

22. Daniel Blaney -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Luke Chambers-Smith Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Joe McNamee Finished 0

24. Joe McNamee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Alistair Warrell Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Kyle Havard Finished Juvenile 40

4. Kyle Havard -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Obi Eichhorn Finished Juvenile 37

5. Obi Eichhorn -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jack Jenkins Finished Juvenile 34

6. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jay Little Finished 0

7. Jay Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dave Jones Finished 0

8. Dave Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  James Hughes Eryri DH Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Tom Smith Finished 0

2. Tom Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tom Fryer Simply Downhill Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Seb Frost Finished Master 40

4. Seb Frost -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Gareth Hughes Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Richard Moore Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Campbell Finished 0

7. Andrew Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Simon Jones Finished N/A 0

8. Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Dan Stringer Finished N/A 28

9. Dan Stringer -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Craig Scott Finished Master 26

10. Craig Scott -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Simon Cheung All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alex Moss Finished Senior 50

2. Alex Moss -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Lewis Finished Senior 45

3. Andrew Lewis -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Michael Vickers Finished Senior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Kidd Finished Junior 0

6. James Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Bourne Finished 0

9. James Bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ashley Tew Finished 0

10. Ashley Tew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tim Morgan Finished 0

11. Tim Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lee Cartwright Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Liam Tallon Finished 0

13. Liam Tallon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Christopher Moore Finished Senior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Vivian Jones Finished Senior 20

15. Vivian Jones -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Dave Jones Finished 0

16. Dave Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jack Manley Finished 0

17. Jack Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matthew McLay Finished Senior 16

18. Matthew McLay -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Ifan Lloyd Finished Senior 12

20. Ifan Lloyd -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Matt Gosling Finished 0

21. Matt Gosling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Danny Whitehead Finished 0

22. Danny Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  A J Howe Finished 0

23. A J Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Craig Jowitt Finished 0

24. Craig Jowitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Stuart Dickinson Finished 0

25. Stuart Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Pete Durston Finished Senior 5

26. Pete Durston -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Nigel Stanley Finished 0

27. Nigel Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sean Davies Finished Senior 3

28. Sean Davies -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Michael Fenwick Finished 0

29. Michael Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ryan Stuart Finished 0

30. Ryan Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  William Sisson Kent Valley RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Dave Wood Finished Senior 0

32. Dave Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Aled Williams Finished 0

33. Aled Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jack Chapman Finished 0

34. Jack Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Euron Lloyd Finished 0

35. Euron Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Mark Stanley Finished 0

36. Mark Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Adam Hill Finished N/A 0

37. Adam Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Aaron Williams Finished 0

38. Aaron Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Chris Phillips Finished 0

39. Chris Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Adam Dobson Finished 0

40. Adam Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Laurence Mosley Finished 0

41. Laurence Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rich Simpson Finished Veteran 50

2. Rich Simpson -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Steven Mcmillan Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Pete Little Finished 0

4. Pete Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ian Bray Finished N/A 0

5. Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Drew Freeman Finished N/A 34

6. Drew Freeman -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Langmaid Finished Veteran 0

7. Tim Langmaid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Richard Marshall Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Gary Merriman Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Whitney Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jenna Woodruff Team NCA Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sarah Staples Finished 0

2. Sarah Staples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlotte Hughes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jenny Beesley Finished Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Harriet Jones Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Anne Langmaid Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Philip Atwill Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Michael Jones Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 40

4. Thomas Owens -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Joe Millard Finished 0

6. Joe Millard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Matthew Davies Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  William Roberts Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Shaun Richards Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Liam Jones Finished Youth 26

10. Liam Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Ryan Potter Finished Youth 0

11. Ryan Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Lewis Boyce Finished Youth 23

12. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  ben salter Finished 0

13. ben salter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Campbell Woods Finished Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Jordan Byers Fietsen Tempo Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  arron Hilton Finished 0

16. arron Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Corbett Finished Youth 18

17. James Corbett -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Callum Thornbury MIJ Downhill Events Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Rhodri Jones Finished Youth 14

19. Rhodri Jones -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Mackenzie Woods Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Calvin Hillary Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Finn Tennant Finished Youth 9

22. Finn Tennant -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Jack Perry Finished 0

23. Jack Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Callum Hadfield Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 0

25. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
26.  Nils Williams Eryri DH Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
27.  Ryan Bullimore Finished 0

27. Ryan Bullimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Davey Brooks Finished 0

28. Davey Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ashley Harris Finished 0

29. Ashley Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Dan Hartwright Finished 0

30. Dan Hartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Luke Bell Finished 0

31. Luke Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Felix Gorton Finished 0

32. Felix Gorton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Macauley Quinney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Ethan Jones Finished 0

34. Ethan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Owen Siddall Finished 0

35. Owen Siddall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Aaron Parker Finished Youth 0

36. Aaron Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign On: saturday 8am until 11am and Sunday 8am until 9:30am. Training: Saturday 10am until 4pm. Race Run 1: Sunday at 11am. Race Run 2: Sunday at 1:30pm

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA Elite
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Juvenil...
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, G/Vet, J...
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, G/Vet, J...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236231

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jul 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 17th Jul 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Moelfre Hall, Oswestry, Powys, SY10 7QJ
View map

Payment instructions

Enter Online

Entry close date

Wed, 13th Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Luke Davis Finished 0

1. Luke Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  . . Finished Expert 60

1. . . -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  William Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 45

3. Jack Graham -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ashley Evans Finished Youth 0

1. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  George Belk Finished Junior 60

1. George Belk -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Josh Lewis Finished Junior 50

2. Josh Lewis -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Grant Boyce MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James Anderson Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Read Finished Junior 37

5. Jack Read -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Freddie Oxley Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Luke Griffiths Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Charles Owen Finished Junior 30

8. Charles Owen -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Ben Humphries Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ben Stanley Finished Junior 26

10. Ben Stanley -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Billy Matthews Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Tom Davies Finished 0

12. Tom Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Bahadir Ciftci Finished 0

13. Bahadir Ciftci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Sion Hardy Finished 0

15. Sion Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Geraint Pugh Finished Junior 19

16. Geraint Pugh -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Michael Straw Finished Junior 18

17. Michael Straw -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Tom Vickers Finished 0

18. Tom Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Greg Horrocks Finished 0

19. Greg Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tommy Jeffs Finished Junior 12

20. Tommy Jeffs -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  George Gore-Browne Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Daniel Blaney Finished Junior 9

22. Daniel Blaney -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Luke Chambers-Smith Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Joe McNamee Finished 0

24. Joe McNamee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Alistair Warrell Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Kyle Havard Finished Juvenile 40

4. Kyle Havard -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Obi Eichhorn Finished Juvenile 37

5. Obi Eichhorn -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jack Jenkins Finished Juvenile 34

6. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jay Little Finished 0

7. Jay Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dave Jones Finished 0

8. Dave Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  James Hughes Eryri DH Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Tom Smith Finished 0

2. Tom Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tom Fryer Simply Downhill Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Seb Frost Finished Master 40

4. Seb Frost -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Gareth Hughes Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Richard Moore Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Campbell Finished 0

7. Andrew Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Simon Jones Finished N/A 0

8. Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Dan Stringer Finished N/A 28

9. Dan Stringer -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Craig Scott Finished Master 26

10. Craig Scott -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Simon Cheung All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alex Moss Finished Senior 50

2. Alex Moss -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Lewis Finished Senior 45

3. Andrew Lewis -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Michael Vickers Finished Senior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Kidd Finished Junior 0

6. James Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Bourne Finished 0

9. James Bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ashley Tew Finished 0

10. Ashley Tew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tim Morgan Finished 0

11. Tim Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lee Cartwright Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Liam Tallon Finished 0

13. Liam Tallon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Christopher Moore Finished Senior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Vivian Jones Finished Senior 20

15. Vivian Jones -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Dave Jones Finished 0

16. Dave Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jack Manley Finished 0

17. Jack Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matthew McLay Finished Senior 16

18. Matthew McLay -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Ifan Lloyd Finished Senior 12

20. Ifan Lloyd -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Matt Gosling Finished 0

21. Matt Gosling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Danny Whitehead Finished 0

22. Danny Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  A J Howe Finished 0

23. A J Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Craig Jowitt Finished 0

24. Craig Jowitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Stuart Dickinson Finished 0

25. Stuart Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Pete Durston Finished Senior 5

26. Pete Durston -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Nigel Stanley Finished 0

27. Nigel Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sean Davies Finished Senior 3

28. Sean Davies -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Michael Fenwick Finished 0

29. Michael Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ryan Stuart Finished 0

30. Ryan Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  William Sisson Kent Valley RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Dave Wood Finished Senior 0

32. Dave Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Aled Williams Finished 0

33. Aled Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jack Chapman Finished 0

34. Jack Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Euron Lloyd Finished 0

35. Euron Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Mark Stanley Finished 0

36. Mark Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Adam Hill Finished N/A 0

37. Adam Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Aaron Williams Finished 0

38. Aaron Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Chris Phillips Finished 0

39. Chris Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Adam Dobson Finished 0

40. Adam Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Laurence Mosley Finished 0

41. Laurence Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rich Simpson Finished Veteran 50

2. Rich Simpson -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Steven Mcmillan Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Pete Little Finished 0

4. Pete Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ian Bray Finished N/A 0

5. Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Drew Freeman Finished N/A 34

6. Drew Freeman -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Langmaid Finished Veteran 0

7. Tim Langmaid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Richard Marshall Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Gary Merriman Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Whitney Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jenna Woodruff Team NCA Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sarah Staples Finished 0

2. Sarah Staples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlotte Hughes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jenny Beesley Finished Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Harriet Jones Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Anne Langmaid Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Philip Atwill Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Michael Jones Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 40

4. Thomas Owens -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Joe Millard Finished 0

6. Joe Millard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Matthew Davies Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  William Roberts Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Shaun Richards Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Liam Jones Finished Youth 26

10. Liam Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Ryan Potter Finished Youth 0

11. Ryan Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Lewis Boyce Finished Youth 23

12. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  ben salter Finished 0

13. ben salter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Campbell Woods Finished Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Jordan Byers Fietsen Tempo Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  arron Hilton Finished 0

16. arron Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Corbett Finished Youth 18

17. James Corbett -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Callum Thornbury MIJ Downhill Events Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Rhodri Jones Finished Youth 14

19. Rhodri Jones -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Mackenzie Woods Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Calvin Hillary Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Finn Tennant Finished Youth 9

22. Finn Tennant -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Jack Perry Finished 0

23. Jack Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Callum Hadfield Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 0

25. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
26.  Nils Williams Eryri DH Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
27.  Ryan Bullimore Finished 0

27. Ryan Bullimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Davey Brooks Finished 0

28. Davey Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ashley Harris Finished 0

29. Ashley Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Dan Hartwright Finished 0

30. Dan Hartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Luke Bell Finished 0

31. Luke Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Felix Gorton Finished 0

32. Felix Gorton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Macauley Quinney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Ethan Jones Finished 0

34. Ethan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Owen Siddall Finished 0

35. Owen Siddall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Aaron Parker Finished Youth 0

36. Aaron Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign On: saturday 8am until 11am and Sunday 8am until 9:30am. Training: Saturday 10am until 4pm. Race Run 1: Sunday at 11am. Race Run 2: Sunday at 1:30pm

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA Elite
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Juvenil...
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, G/Vet, J...
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, G/Vet, J...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk