Manchester Regional Track League (Division 1)

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 12 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

915/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 12th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  John Yates Unknown N/A 0

1. John Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Yates Unknown N/A 0

1. John Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Taylor Unknown 4th 0

1. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Neville Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Joffie Houlton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Stephen Glenwright Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Greg Newton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jon-Allan Butterworth MBE Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Joe Turner Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Jon-Allan Butterworth MBE Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Christopher Francis Barnsley RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Rawson St Helens CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Ashley Marshall VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EOL. Closing date is 7 days before.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:04
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:14
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:19
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

915/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 12th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  John Yates Unknown N/A 0

1. John Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Yates Unknown N/A 0

1. John Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Taylor Unknown 4th 0

1. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Neville Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Joffie Houlton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Stephen Glenwright Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Greg Newton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jon-Allan Butterworth MBE Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Joe Turner Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Jon-Allan Butterworth MBE Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Christopher Francis Barnsley RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Rawson St Helens CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Ashley Marshall VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EOL. Closing date is 7 days before.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:04
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:14
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/03/10 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/03/10 – 19:19
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk