10 TT(Course F1-7)

Time Trial – Sunday, 03 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

161/SC/013/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd May 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gary Robson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Hugh Jamieson dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

7. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

11. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Brian Nicholson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

16. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

17. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

18. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Kane Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Errol Bennie Unknown N/A 0

22. Errol Bennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Rosalind Carey Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Fraser Friseal Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Steven Rowcliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Dougal Dargie Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Leonard Randall Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Katie Wylie Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 09:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 09:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

161/SC/013/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd May 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gary Robson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Hugh Jamieson dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

7. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

11. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Brian Nicholson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

16. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

17. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

18. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Kane Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Errol Bennie Unknown N/A 0

22. Errol Bennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Rosalind Carey Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Fraser Friseal Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Steven Rowcliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Dougal Dargie Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Leonard Randall Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Katie Wylie Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 09:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 09:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk