Fred Williams Track League 14

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 05 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

817/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Elliott Jones Clay Cross Road Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Points Race - Results
1.  Elliott Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Keirin - Results
1.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Elliott Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers B Group Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Group Keirin - Results
1.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  William Robinson Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers A Group Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Group Keirin - Results
1.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ross McDonald London Dynamo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 200m TT - Results
1.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  William Robinson Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Matilda Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Spinners and Grinders Cycle Cl... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

B Senior 8 lap Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior 8 lap Distance - Results
1.  Geoff Taylor Unknown 0

1.  Geoff Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

2.  Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gene Little Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Carl Hardwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Seniors 8 lap Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors 8 lap Distance - Results
1.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Bason Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Kyte Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Senior Points/Devil Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior Points/Devil Race - Results
1.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

3.  Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Geoff Taylor Unknown 0

4.  Geoff Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gene Little Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Senior Points/Devil Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior Points/Devil Race - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Kyte North East BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Senior Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior Keirin - Results
1.  Gene Little Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jack Hibberd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Geoff Taylor Unknown 0

3.  Geoff Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Lewis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Senior Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior Keirin - Results
1.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

1.  Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Carl Hardwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Senior Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior Keirin - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior/Youth 10km Handicap Inter Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Youth 10km Handicap Inter Sprint - Results
1.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

1.  Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Elliott Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior/Youth 10km Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Youth 10km Handicap - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

5.  Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

League registration fees - Seniors & Juniors £5, Youth A & B £3. Seniors/Juniors run as 2 groups A & B.

The Races

Youth 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:03 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:03
Freewheelers B Group Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:04 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:04
Go-Race, MTB IA
Freewheelers A Group Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:05 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:05
Go-Race, MTB IA
Freewheelers 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:06 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:06
Go-Race, MTB IA
Freewheelers Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:07 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:07
Go-Race, MTB IA
Freewheelers Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:08 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:08
Go-Race, MTB IA
B Senior 8 lap Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors 8 lap Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior Points/Devil Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior Points/Devil Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior/Youth 10km Handicap Inter Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:16
Senior/Youth 10km Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

817/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Elliott Jones Clay Cross Road Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Points Race - Results
1.  Elliott Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Keirin - Results
1.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Elliott Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers B Group Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Group Keirin - Results
1.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  William Robinson Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers A Group Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Group Keirin - Results
1.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ross McDonald London Dynamo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 200m TT - Results
1.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  William Robinson Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Matilda Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Spinners and Grinders Cycle Cl... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

B Senior 8 lap Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior 8 lap Distance - Results
1.  Geoff Taylor Unknown 0

1.  Geoff Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

2.  Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gene Little Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Carl Hardwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Seniors 8 lap Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors 8 lap Distance - Results
1.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Bason Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Kyte Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Senior Points/Devil Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior Points/Devil Race - Results
1.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

3.  Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Geoff Taylor Unknown 0

4.  Geoff Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gene Little Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Senior Points/Devil Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior Points/Devil Race - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Kyte North East BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Senior Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior Keirin - Results
1.  Gene Little Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jack Hibberd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Geoff Taylor Unknown 0

3.  Geoff Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Lewis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Senior Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior Keirin - Results
1.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

1.  Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Carl Hardwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Senior Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior Keirin - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior/Youth 10km Handicap Inter Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Youth 10km Handicap Inter Sprint - Results
1.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

1.  Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Elliott Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior/Youth 10km Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Youth 10km Handicap - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

5.  Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

League registration fees - Seniors & Juniors £5, Youth A & B £3. Seniors/Juniors run as 2 groups A & B.

The Races

Youth 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:03 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:03
Freewheelers B Group Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:04 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:04
Go-Race, MTB IA
Freewheelers A Group Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:05 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:05
Go-Race, MTB IA
Freewheelers 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:06 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:06
Go-Race, MTB IA
Freewheelers Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:07 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:07
Go-Race, MTB IA
Freewheelers Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:08 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:08
Go-Race, MTB IA
B Senior 8 lap Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors 8 lap Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior Points/Devil Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior Points/Devil Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior/Youth 10km Handicap Inter Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:16
Senior/Youth 10km Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk