East Anglia Spring Classic

BMX , BRAINTREE – Sunday, 01 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

690/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Apr 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Braintree BMX Track, Deanery Hill, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5BJ
Directions: From Sudbury or Cambridge Take the A131 towards Braintree. At the roundabout, go across to the B1053 Bocking road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church LaneB1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left take the next turning left at the corner of Panfield Lane and Deanery Hill to the track. From Colchester From the A120 turn right at the roundabout onto the A131 towards Halstead. At the next roundabout turn left onto the B1053 Bocking road called Broad Road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church Lane B1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left ta
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Timothy Gregory Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Humphrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Conrad Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Humphrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lee East Unknown 0

7. Lee East -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Louis Dunbar Unknown 0

8. Louis Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Aaron Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Ivan Salthouse Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Harry Wall Unknown 0

6. Harry Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Fred Devereux Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Blanche Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joshua Legrove Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Aaron Threader Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paige Elvin Unknown 0

7. Paige Elvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sam Wonfor Jnr Unknown 0

8. Sam Wonfor Jnr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Matthew Prior Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lee Golder Unknown 0

4. Lee Golder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Shane Pavitt Unknown 0

5. Shane Pavitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Max Waghorn Brotherton Cycles Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joshua Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Alexander Campbell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Zak Foreman Unknown 0

9. Zak Foreman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Welsh Unknown 0

10. Matthew Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Dean Rawnsley Unknown 0

11. Dean Rawnsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 yr - Results
1.  Connah Wilson Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Michael Ledlie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Louis Burton Unknown 0

4. Louis Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  James Turvey Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Tommy Parker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Ben Wonfor Unknown 0

8. Ben Wonfor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 yr - Results
1.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Grant Turner Unknown 0

2. Grant Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Samuel Aves Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Dale Gladwin Unknown 0

4. Dale Gladwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Riess Harper Unknown 0

5. Riess Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Knight Unknown 0

6. James Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Christopher Potter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Zach Whelans Unknown 0

9. Zach Whelans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ryan East Unknown 0

10. Ryan East -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 15-16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 yr - Results
1.  David Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Thomas Elvin Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Jack Driver Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  William Irving Unknown 0

4. William Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dan Neilsen Unknown 0

5. Dan Neilsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 13+ yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13+ yr - Results
1.  Nicola Reed Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Katie Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
3.  Rebecca Vaughan Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
4.  Natalie Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 30 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 and Over - Results
1.  Jason Jessop Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Adrian Warden North Cheshire Clarion Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Barrington D'Arcy Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Hibbert Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Masterclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masterclass - Results
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
2.  Steven Sewell Unknown 0

2. Steven Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Shaun Andrews FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bradley Watts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jonathan Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Jon Osborne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Kirk Unknown 0

8. Matthew Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Charles Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Ashley Hall Unknown 0

11. Ashley Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Martin Parker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gary Porter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Sam Wonfor Snr Unknown 0

3. Sam Wonfor Snr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jason Harvey Unknown 0

4. Jason Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lee Allen Unknown 0

5. Lee Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Den Golder Unknown 0

6. Den Golder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lee Saunders Unknown 0

7. Lee Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Paul Coleman Unknown N/A 0

8. Paul Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tony Riley Unknown 0

9. Tony Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jim Wiseman Unknown 0

10. Jim Wiseman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jon Flaherty Unknown 0

11. Jon Flaherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Nicholas Gill Unknown N/A 0

12. Nicholas Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Tim O'Regan Unknown 0

13. Tim O'Regan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Peter Wallis Unknown 0

14. Peter Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tony Waye Unknown N/A 0

15. Tony Waye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Matt Oaten Unknown 0

16. Matt Oaten -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alan Humphrey Unknown N/A 0

17. Alan Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Miguel Pavitt Unknown 0

18. Miguel Pavitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Kevin Keeble Unknown 0

19. Kevin Keeble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Damien Waye Unknown 0

20. Damien Waye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Dan Riley Unknown 0

21. Dan Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/04/07 – 12:45
6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/04/07 – 12:46
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/04/07 – 12:47
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/04/07 – 12:48
MTB IA
Male 11-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/04/07 – 12:49
MTB IA
Male 13-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/04/07 – 12:50
MTB IA
Male 15-16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/04/07 – 12:51
MTB IA
Female 13+ yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/04/07 – 12:52
MTB IA
Male 30 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/04/07 – 12:53
Masterclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/04/07 – 12:54
MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/04/07 – 12:55
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

690/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Apr 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Braintree BMX Track, Deanery Hill, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5BJ
Directions: From Sudbury or Cambridge Take the A131 towards Braintree. At the roundabout, go across to the B1053 Bocking road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church LaneB1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left take the next turning left at the corner of Panfield Lane and Deanery Hill to the track. From Colchester From the A120 turn right at the roundabout onto the A131 towards Halstead. At the next roundabout turn left onto the B1053 Bocking road called Broad Road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church Lane B1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left ta
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Timothy Gregory Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Humphrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Conrad Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Humphrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lee East Unknown 0

7. Lee East -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Louis Dunbar Unknown 0

8. Louis Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Aaron Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Ivan Salthouse Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Harry Wall Unknown 0

6. Harry Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Fred Devereux Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Blanche Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joshua Legrove Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Aaron Threader Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paige Elvin Unknown 0

7. Paige Elvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sam Wonfor Jnr Unknown 0

8. Sam Wonfor Jnr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Matthew Prior Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lee Golder Unknown 0

4. Lee Golder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Shane Pavitt Unknown 0

5. Shane Pavitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Max Waghorn Brotherton Cycles Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joshua Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Alexander Campbell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Zak Foreman Unknown 0

9. Zak Foreman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Welsh Unknown 0

10. Matthew Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Dean Rawnsley Unknown 0

11. Dean Rawnsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 yr - Results
1.  Connah Wilson Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Michael Ledlie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Louis Burton Unknown 0

4. Louis Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  James Turvey Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Tommy Parker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Ben Wonfor Unknown 0

8. Ben Wonfor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 yr - Results
1.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Grant Turner Unknown 0

2. Grant Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Samuel Aves Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Dale Gladwin Unknown 0

4. Dale Gladwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Riess Harper Unknown 0

5. Riess Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Knight Unknown 0

6. James Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Christopher Potter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Zach Whelans Unknown 0

9. Zach Whelans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ryan East Unknown 0

10. Ryan East -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 15-16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 yr - Results
1.  David Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Thomas Elvin Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Jack Driver Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  William Irving Unknown 0

4. William Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dan Neilsen Unknown 0

5. Dan Neilsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 13+ yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13+ yr - Results
1.  Nicola Reed Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Katie Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
3.  Rebecca Vaughan Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
4.  Natalie Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 30 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 and Over - Results
1.  Jason Jessop Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Adrian Warden North Cheshire Clarion Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Barrington D'Arcy Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Hibbert Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Masterclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masterclass - Results
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
2.  Steven Sewell Unknown 0

2. Steven Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Shaun Andrews FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bradley Watts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jonathan Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Jon Osborne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Kirk Unknown 0

8. Matthew Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Charles Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Ashley Hall Unknown 0

11. Ashley Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Martin Parker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gary Porter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Sam Wonfor Snr Unknown 0

3. Sam Wonfor Snr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jason Harvey Unknown 0

4. Jason Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lee Allen Unknown 0

5. Lee Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Den Golder Unknown 0

6. Den Golder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lee Saunders Unknown 0

7. Lee Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Paul Coleman Unknown N/A 0

8. Paul Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tony Riley Unknown 0

9. Tony Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jim Wiseman Unknown 0

10. Jim Wiseman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jon Flaherty Unknown 0

11. Jon Flaherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Nicholas Gill Unknown N/A 0

12. Nicholas Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Tim O'Regan Unknown 0

13. Tim O'Regan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Peter Wallis Unknown 0

14. Peter Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tony Waye Unknown N/A 0

15. Tony Waye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Matt Oaten Unknown 0

16. Matt Oaten -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alan Humphrey Unknown N/A 0

17. Alan Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Miguel Pavitt Unknown 0

18. Miguel Pavitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Kevin Keeble Unknown 0

19. Kevin Keeble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Damien Waye Unknown 0

20. Damien Waye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Dan Riley Unknown 0

21. Dan Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/04/07 – 12:45
6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/04/07 – 12:46
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/04/07 – 12:47
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/04/07 – 12:48
MTB IA
Male 11-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/04/07 – 12:49
MTB IA
Male 13-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/04/07 – 12:50
MTB IA
Male 15-16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/04/07 – 12:51
MTB IA
Female 13+ yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/04/07 – 12:52
MTB IA
Male 30 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/04/07 – 12:53
Masterclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/04/07 – 12:54
MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/04/07 – 12:55
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk