Brighton Mitre Circuit Races 2

Closed Circuit , Brighton – Friday, 23 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

866/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ishmael Burdeau Velosport Racing Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Pepper Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Toby Leyton Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  William Thomas Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Jo Burt Unknown 0

1. Jo Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nathan Dye Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Dean Unknown 4th 7

3. Robert Dean -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Bentham Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Bentham Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Craig Unknown N/A 0

7. Ian Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Bruce English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Sherwood Unknown 0

9. Ben Sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Richard Smith Unknown 0

10. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Keenan Guclu Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Claire Leonard Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Dan Henchy Hastings & St Leonards CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/05/08 19:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 min + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 23/05/08 – 19:00

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
50 min + 5 laps
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/05/08 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 23/05/08 – 19:01

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

866/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ishmael Burdeau Velosport Racing Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Pepper Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Toby Leyton Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  William Thomas Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Jo Burt Unknown 0

1. Jo Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nathan Dye Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Dean Unknown 4th 7

3. Robert Dean -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Bentham Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Bentham Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Craig Unknown N/A 0

7. Ian Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Bruce English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Sherwood Unknown 0

9. Ben Sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Richard Smith Unknown 0

10. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Keenan Guclu Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Claire Leonard Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Dan Henchy Hastings & St Leonards CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/05/08 19:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 min + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 23/05/08 – 19:00

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
50 min + 5 laps
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/05/08 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 23/05/08 – 19:01

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk