British Mountainbike Series Round 1

MTB XC , Mansfield – Saturday, 27 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

060/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Mar 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 28th Mar 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Team Relay XC Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Relay XC Race - Results

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Annie Last Lancashire RC Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rosara Joseph Unknown 0

2. Rosara Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kate Potter Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lily Matthews 100% ME Unknown Elite 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Lee Craigie TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Melanie Spath Unknown 0

6. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Melanie Alexander Manchester Bicycle Club Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gabriella Durrin Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Cait Elliott Unknown 0

10. Cait Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Maxine Filby Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Lesley Ingram Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Morven Brown Rockhard MBC Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Adela Carter Crosstrax Unknown Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Expert 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Lydia Gould Unknown 0

3. Lydia Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ruth Owen-Evans Unknown Expert 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Sally Gabriel Unknown Expert 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Malin Tindberg Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Expert 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Lucy Marshall Unknown Expert 0

9999. Lucy Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran (50+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran (50+) Female - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Jo Johnston Unknown 0

2. Jo Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gillian Egner Unknown G/Vet 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Karen Payton Unknown N/A 0

4. Karen Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Horag Lamont Unknown 0

9999. Horag Lamont -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Hollie Jones WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown Junior 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Juvenile 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Juvenile 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  William Cheaney Unknown Juvenile 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Unknown Juvenile 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Juvenile 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Juvenile 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Joshua Walling Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
18.  Josh Sykes Unknown 0

18. Josh Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Oliver Payton Eastlands Velo Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
20.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
21.  Ciarum Barker Unknown 0

21. Ciarum Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
23.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
24.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Duncan Fisher Unknown 0

25. Duncan Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Luke Bethell Team Elite Unknown Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9999.  Sam Cumming Unknown 0

9999. Sam Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Female - Results
1.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Unknown Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Laura Sampson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Unknown Master 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Kirsty Prior Unknown Master 64

4. Kirsty Prior -

Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Emma Birtles Unknown 0

6. Emma Birtles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Unknown Master 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Kim Anscombe BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Magali Jimenez Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Catriona Purdy Unknown 0

10. Catriona Purdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Hannah Minter Unknown 0

1. Hannah Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emma Cook Unknown 0

2. Emma Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fern Henry Unknown 0

3. Fern Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Yim Mei Liew Unknown 0

9999. Yim Mei Liew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Rickie Cotter WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rosie Shoosmith Unknown Sport 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Super Veteran (60+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran (60+) Female - Results

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jane Cumming Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Veteran 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Nicky Hughes The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown Veteran 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Rachel Evans Unknown 0

4. Rachel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Julie Phelan Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Veteran 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Ruth Thompson Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sally Daw Unknown 0

7. Sally Daw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Unknown Veteran 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Serena Wood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Sara Flatt Thetford MTB Racing Unknown N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown Youth 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Youth 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Ryan Fenwick Twelve50 Bikes Unknown Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Youth 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alexander Welburn Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown Youth 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Adam Martin Blackhawk Bikes Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ben Miller West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  William Worrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Michael Thompson Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Joshua Parkin VC Londres Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Youth 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Jack Spicer Spokes BPC Racing Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Jack Finch VC Deal Unknown Youth 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Liam Cowell Unknown N/A 0

25. Liam Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Scott Lindsay Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Nicholas Greaves Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Alex Minting Unknown Youth 20

31. Alex Minting -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Jake Ledger Norton Wheelers Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Callum Riley Unknown Youth 17

34. Callum Riley -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Benjamin Mossman Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Tim Collins Unknown Youth 13

38. Tim Collins -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Samuel Roper Unknown Youth 11

40. Samuel Roper -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
43.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
44.  James Harvey Unknown Youth 0

44. James Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Lee Dilworth Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Fletcher 100% ME Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ola Kjoren Unknown 0

4. Ola Kjoren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Liam Killeen Unknown Elite 58

7. Liam Killeen -

Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Robin Seymour Reading CC Unknown 0

8. Robin Seymour - Reading CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Robert Wardell The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown Elite 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  John Whittington Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ross Adams TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Sebastian Batchelor Infotre-lee Cougan Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Ben Thomas TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Henrik Kippernes Unknown 0

16. Henrik Kippernes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jorgen Flion Unknown 0

17. Jorgen Flion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Andrew Wadsworth Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Ryan Sherlock Unknown 0

21. Ryan Sherlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Stijn Van Boxstael Unknown 0

24. Stijn Van Boxstael -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  George Budd Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Nicholas Collins TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Matthew Barrett Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Andrew Blair Unknown 0

31. Andrew Blair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Christian Aucote Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Darrell Upton Unknown Elite 15

36. Darrell Upton -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Chris Baddick Unknown N/A 0

9999. Chris Baddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Hamish Batchelor Unknown Elite 0

9999. Hamish Batchelor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Oliver Holmes CNP - Orbea Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Anthony O'Boyle TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Robertson Unknown Elite 0

9999. Paul Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Evan Ryan Unknown 0

9999. Evan Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Mark Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Giles Drake Unknown Expert 70

1. Giles Drake -

Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Expert 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Matthew Page Team Wiggle Unknown Expert 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Russell Turner Certini Unknown N/A 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Llewellyn Holmes Unknown Expert 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Trevor Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Beskeen Unknown Expert 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Serge Hunt Addiscombe CC Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC Unknown Expert 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Niall Frost Unknown Expert 50

11. Niall Frost -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Mateusz Wielgos TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  James Williams John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Barry Marples Ready2Ride.co.uk Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Daniel Eastment Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Michael Coward TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Doyle Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Scot Easter Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Tom Bell University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Alistair Siebert Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Alex Kinvig Manx Mountain Bike Club Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Mark Field Unknown Expert 23

28. Mark Field -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Stuart Harvey Unknown Expert 22

29. Stuart Harvey -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Sam Whittlesea Rockets Riders Club Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Gareth Hayes Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Will Jansen Certini Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Timothy Buckley Velo Club Melyd Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Daniel Giffin Unknown Expert 16

35. Daniel Giffin -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
36.  Chris Green Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
37.  Brodie Gardias Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ryan Bevis Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Expert 0

9999. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Benjamin Price Unknown Expert 0

9999. Benjamin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Jason Richardson Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Timothy Skinner Iceni Velo Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Luke Webber Unknown N/A 0

9999. Luke Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Steven James Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Junior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Sumpton CNP - Orbea Unknown Junior 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Junior 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Junior 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Harry Smith Rockets Riders Club Unknown Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Sam Farrar Unknown 0

13. Sam Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Ben Sumner Unknown Junior 42

15. Ben Sumner -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Bradley Burbridge VC Londres Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jonny Bedworth Owens Cycles Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Robbie Nelson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Joshua Senior Barnsley RC Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Nathaniall Jarvis Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  John MacKellar Unknown Junior 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Ryan Keynes Unknown Junior 28

23. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  James Birch Rockets Riders Club Unknown Junior 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Kenta Gallagher Scott UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  James Harman Unknown Junior 0

9999. James Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Jacob Blakemore Solihull CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Robert McCarthy VC Meudon Unknown Sport 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  James Lister TORQ Performance Unknown Sport 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Liam Glen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Sport 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Nathan Wilson Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Sport 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Sport 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Tim McDowell Unknown 0

6. Tim McDowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Sport 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  David Thomas Builth and District Cycle Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Gregg Shrosbree Unknown 0

9. Gregg Shrosbree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Chris Edwards J.E. James RT Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Toby Rose Loughborough Students CC Unknown Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Ian Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Sport 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Martin Lenney Unknown Sport 46

13. Martin Lenney -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Joseph Heywood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Eoin Elliott Unknown 0

15. Eoin Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matthew Greensill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matthew Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  James Sanford Army Cycling Union Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Simon Hodgkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Winter Clee Cycles Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Michael Jones Unknown 0

21. Michael Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  John Hopkinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Sport 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  James Dymond Unknown 0

23. James Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Henry Benning Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Sport 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
25.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Steven Wood Fat Boy Racing Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Christopher Reeves Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Long Unknown Sport 23

28. Richard Long -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
29.  Benjamin Brown Unknown Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
30.  Andrew Kerr Oxonian CC Unknown Sport 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
31.  Samuel Roberts Loughborough Students CC Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
32.  Raymond Honour Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Edward Hambrey Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
34.  David Price Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
35.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
36.  Timothy Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Daniel Blackwell Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
38.  Chris Allinson Unknown Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
39.  Colin Pendlebury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
41.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
42.  Luke Cowman Unknown 0

42. Luke Cowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Adam Westhead Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
44.  Robert Finch Manchester BMX Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
45.  Andy Warren Unknown Sport 0

45. Andy Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
46.  Kris Lyon Unknown 0

46. Kris Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Andrew Johnsen Unknown 0

47. Andrew Johnsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Stuart Skidmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Jonathan Kenyon Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
50.  David Forrest Unknown 0

50. David Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Stefan Goodwin Unknown 0

52. Stefan Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Edward Botty Unknown 0

53. Edward Botty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Antony Greiff Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
55.  Brian Wright Unknown 0

55. Brian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Kyle Aspinall Unknown Sport 0

56. Kyle Aspinall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
57.  Steven Bowers Unknown N/A 0

57. Steven Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  James McMahon Unknown 0

58. James McMahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Phillip Buckham-Bonnett Cambridge University CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Tai Daly Unknown Sport 0

9999. Tai Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Phillip Davies Loughborough Students CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jens Haugland Unknown 0

9999. Jens Haugland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Patrick Heron Plan B Racing Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Patrick Lovatt Lyme RC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Daniel Mottishaw Unknown 0

9999. Daniel Mottishaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ben Murray TORQ Performance Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Daniel Nicklin Unknown Sport 0

9999. Daniel Nicklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Tim Register Unknown 0

9999. Tim Register -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran (50+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran (50+) Male - Results
1.  Ian Wright Raleigh Racing Team Unknown G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown G/Vet 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown G/Vet 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Carl Stukenbrock Alpha Road Club Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Trevor Patey Mountain High Unknown N/A 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Murray Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown G/Vet 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Tony Blackwell Unknown G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Robert Mitchell Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown G/Vet 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
15.  Garrett Hill BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Unknown G/Vet 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
16.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
17.  Peter Payton Unknown 0

17. Peter Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  John Nelson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
19.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
20.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
21.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
22.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Stephen Johnson Unknown G/Vet 0

9999. Stephen Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 0

9999. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Scott Forbes Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Master 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown Master 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Matthew Dennis Swinnerton Cycles Unknown Master 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Master 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Christopher Rathbone Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Ryan Henry Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Master 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Unknown Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Charlie Evans Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  James Perkins Team Zenith Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 42

15. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Daniel Wells Unknown Master 34

19. Daniel Wells -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Steven Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Master 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Brian Macpherson Unknown Master 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Simon Mears Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Philip Holwell Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Peter Goode Unknown Master 24

27. Peter Goode -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Daniel Goode Unknown Master 0

28. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  James Gleave Unknown Master 22

29. James Gleave -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Matthew Williams Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Jon Barnbrook Unknown Master 20

31. Jon Barnbrook -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Damian Baker Unknown Master 19

32. Damian Baker -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Roy Wyle Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Carl Draper Unknown Master 16

35. Carl Draper -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
37.  Stephen Tebbett WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
38.  Brendan Murphy Rockets Riders Club Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Jon Hayes Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
40.  Simon Smith Unknown Master 11

40. Simon Smith -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
41.  Alexander Percival Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
42.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
43.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
44.  Gareth Rowland Clee Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
45.  Julian Mills Alpha Road Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
46.  Andrew Sampson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Gordon Hollingworth Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Patrick Ferguson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
49.  Terry Breen-Smith John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
51.  Neil Macleod London Dynamo Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
52.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Robert Rowe TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Stephen Corbyn Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
55.  Steve Toze Rockets Riders Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Martin MacGregor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Leon Rainsford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Steven Millar Unknown 0

58. Steven Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Neil Halliday Unknown 0

59. Neil Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Shane Lawton Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
61.  Philip Dilkes Stockport Clarion CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
62.  Richard Bradley Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Hugh Lloyd Unknown Master 0

9999. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Stephen James Unknown Master 0

9999. Stephen James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Allan Haagensen Unknown Master 0

9999. Allan Haagensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  James Poole WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Ian Parker Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Faulknall Unknown 0

9999. Andrew Faulknall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Lee Eaton Unknown 0

9999. Lee Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Romain Chambard Unknown 0

9999. Romain Chambard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Chris Rick Unknown 0

9999. Chris Rick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Richard Jones Unknown 0

1. Richard Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Anthony Windle Unknown 0

2. Anthony Windle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Damon Manning Unknown 0

3. Damon Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bradley Lovell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elliott Lawrence Unknown 0

5. Elliott Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Moore Unknown 0

6. Andrew Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Steve Middleton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

8. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Gordon Kalwak Unknown 0

9. Gordon Kalwak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ben McCabe Unknown 0

10. Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Dean Smith Unknown 0

12. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matt Gallagher Unknown 0

13. Matt Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Palmer Unknown 0

14. Andrew Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tom Wright Unknown 0

15. Tom Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mike Rizan Unknown 0

16. Mike Rizan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Richard Hamblin Unknown 0

17. Richard Hamblin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Andy Murrell Unknown 0

18. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lee Potter Unknown 0

19. Lee Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andrew Shenton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Adam Fieldsend Unknown 0

21. Adam Fieldsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Nicholas Cord Mid Lancs BMX Unknown 0

22. Nicholas Cord - Mid Lancs BMX

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Peter Hall Unknown 0

23. Peter Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jamie Green Unknown N/A 0

24. Jamie Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Kieron Wright Unknown 0

25. Kieron Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Lee Wild Unknown 0

26. Lee Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Joe Wright Unknown 0

27. Joe Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Richard Fearon Unknown 0

28. Richard Fearon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Martyn Ledger Unknown 0

29. Martyn Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Matt North Unknown 0

30. Matt North -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  David McLean Unknown N/A 0

31. David McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Jonathan Gregson Unknown 0

32. Jonathan Gregson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Lee Hopkinson Unknown 0

33. Lee Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Daniel Tinker Unknown 0

34. Daniel Tinker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Jim Smith Unknown 0

35. Jim Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Thomas Locke Unknown N/A 0

36. Thomas Locke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Chris Rider Unknown 0

37. Chris Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Warren Hoyle Unknown N/A 0

38. Warren Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  David Jimenez Palos Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Bradley Unknown 0

9999. Andrew Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Mark Fisher Unknown 0

9999. Mark Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Dean Radford Unknown 0

9999. Dean Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  John Williams Unknown 0

9999. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Veteran (60+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran (60+) Male - Results
1.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Stephen Collen Kirklees Cycling Academy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Hopkins Merida UK Unknown Veteran 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Alex Glasgow Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Richard John Unknown Veteran 58

7. Richard John -

Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Gary Lingard Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Tyrone Fletcher Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  John Fettis Unknown N/A 0

22. John Fettis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Veteran 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  John McAndrew Unknown N/A 0

25. John McAndrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Andrew Bone Unknown 0

28. Andrew Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Unknown Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Jason Hynd Unknown Veteran 20

31. Jason Hynd -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Hudson The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Alan Green Dursley RC Unknown Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  David Maloney J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 0

36. Ashley Roles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Michael Radburn BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Unknown Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  David Perry Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Chris Walker Unknown Veteran 0

42. Chris Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Andrew Perry Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Adam Ward Unknown N/A 0

46. Adam Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Matthew Woods Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Darren Moore Unknown 0

51. Darren Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Jon Lightfoot Unknown Veteran 0

52. Jon Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Andrew Hilton Unknown N/A 0

55. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Richard Gostick Oxford City RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Andrew Cook Unknown 0

61. Andrew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  John Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Andrew Claridge Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Jon Bell Unknown 0

65. Jon Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Paul Simmonds Unknown 0

66. Paul Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Chris Ware Unknown 0

67. Chris Ware -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  Colin Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Jonathan Allan Unknown 0

70. Jonathan Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Michael Powell SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Andrew May Unknown Veteran 0

9999. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Robin Smith Unknown Veteran 0

9999. Robin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  David Fraser Unknown 0

9999. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Result: British XC Series Round 1

Posted 07/05/2010 - British Cycling

View Full Report

Report: British XC Series Round 1

Posted 07/05/2010 - British Cycling

<p>Oli Beckingsale and Annie Last were stand-out winners in an international field at the open...

View Full Report

Rider Reaction: British XC Series 1

Posted 30/03/2010 - British Cycling

All the rider reaction from Sherwood Pines

View Full Report

British XC Round 1: Latest

Posted 25/03/2010 - British Cycling

What's the weather going to be like?

View Full Report

British XC Series Round 1: Categorically Speaking

Posted 25/03/2010 - British Cycling

It's time to take a look at the non-Elite categories

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Free demo bikes all weekend (bring 2 forms of ID) from Trek, Specialized, Giant, Genesis, Gary Fisher, Santa Cruz, Merida and Yeti. Camping on site Fri/Sat evening and is free to riders and their party. Contact Martyn Salt Wednesday to Friday 10am until 5pm on 07884 272063.

The Races

Team Relay XC Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/10 17:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 27/03/10 – 17:00
Non-Ranking, None
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£31.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Grand Veteran (50+) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Super Veteran (60+) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 12:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£31.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 12:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 12:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 12:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 12:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 12:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 12:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 12:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
Grand Veteran (50+) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 15:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 15:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 15:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 15:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 15:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None
Super Veteran (60+) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 15:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 15:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 15:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 15:00
MTB National B, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

060/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Mar 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 28th Mar 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Team Relay XC Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Relay XC Race - Results

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Annie Last Lancashire RC Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rosara Joseph Unknown 0

2. Rosara Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kate Potter Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lily Matthews 100% ME Unknown Elite 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Lee Craigie TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Melanie Spath Unknown 0

6. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Melanie Alexander Manchester Bicycle Club Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gabriella Durrin Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Cait Elliott Unknown 0

10. Cait Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Maxine Filby Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Lesley Ingram Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Morven Brown Rockhard MBC Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Adela Carter Crosstrax Unknown Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Expert 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Lydia Gould Unknown 0

3. Lydia Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ruth Owen-Evans Unknown Expert 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Sally Gabriel Unknown Expert 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Malin Tindberg Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Expert 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Lucy Marshall Unknown Expert 0

9999. Lucy Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran (50+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran (50+) Female - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Jo Johnston Unknown 0

2. Jo Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gillian Egner Unknown G/Vet 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Karen Payton Unknown N/A 0

4. Karen Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Horag Lamont Unknown 0

9999. Horag Lamont -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Hollie Jones WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown Junior 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Juvenile 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Juvenile 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  William Cheaney Unknown Juvenile 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Unknown Juvenile 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Juvenile 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Juvenile 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Joshua Walling Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
18.  Josh Sykes Unknown 0

18. Josh Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Oliver Payton Eastlands Velo Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
20.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
21.  Ciarum Barker Unknown 0

21. Ciarum Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
23.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
24.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Duncan Fisher Unknown 0

25. Duncan Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Luke Bethell Team Elite Unknown Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9999.  Sam Cumming Unknown 0

9999. Sam Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Female - Results
1.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Unknown Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Laura Sampson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Unknown Master 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Kirsty Prior Unknown Master 64

4. Kirsty Prior -

Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Emma Birtles Unknown 0

6. Emma Birtles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Unknown Master 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Kim Anscombe BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Magali Jimenez Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Catriona Purdy Unknown 0

10. Catriona Purdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Hannah Minter Unknown 0

1. Hannah Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emma Cook Unknown 0

2. Emma Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fern Henry Unknown 0

3. Fern Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Yim Mei Liew Unknown 0

9999. Yim Mei Liew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Rickie Cotter WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rosie Shoosmith Unknown Sport 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Super Veteran (60+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran (60+) Female - Results

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jane Cumming Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Veteran 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Nicky Hughes The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown Veteran 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Rachel Evans Unknown 0

4. Rachel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Julie Phelan Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Veteran 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Ruth Thompson Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sally Daw Unknown 0

7. Sally Daw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Unknown Veteran 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Serena Wood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Sara Flatt Thetford MTB Racing Unknown N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown Youth 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Youth 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Ryan Fenwick Twelve50 Bikes Unknown Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Youth 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alexander Welburn Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown Youth 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Adam Martin Blackhawk Bikes Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ben Miller West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  William Worrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Michael Thompson Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Joshua Parkin VC Londres Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Youth 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Jack Spicer Spokes BPC Racing Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Jack Finch VC Deal Unknown Youth 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Liam Cowell Unknown N/A 0

25. Liam Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Scott Lindsay Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Nicholas Greaves Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Alex Minting Unknown Youth 20

31. Alex Minting -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Jake Ledger Norton Wheelers Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Callum Riley Unknown Youth 17

34. Callum Riley -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Benjamin Mossman Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Tim Collins Unknown Youth 13

38. Tim Collins -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Samuel Roper Unknown Youth 11

40. Samuel Roper -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
43.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
44.  James Harvey Unknown Youth 0

44. James Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Lee Dilworth Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Fletcher 100% ME Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ola Kjoren Unknown 0

4. Ola Kjoren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Liam Killeen Unknown Elite 58

7. Liam Killeen -

Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Robin Seymour Reading CC Unknown 0

8. Robin Seymour - Reading CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Robert Wardell The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown Elite 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  John Whittington Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ross Adams TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Sebastian Batchelor Infotre-lee Cougan Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Ben Thomas TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Henrik Kippernes Unknown 0

16. Henrik Kippernes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jorgen Flion Unknown 0

17. Jorgen Flion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Andrew Wadsworth Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Ryan Sherlock Unknown 0

21. Ryan Sherlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Stijn Van Boxstael Unknown 0

24. Stijn Van Boxstael -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  George Budd Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Nicholas Collins TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Matthew Barrett Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Andrew Blair Unknown 0

31. Andrew Blair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Christian Aucote Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Darrell Upton Unknown Elite 15

36. Darrell Upton -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Chris Baddick Unknown N/A 0

9999. Chris Baddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Hamish Batchelor Unknown Elite 0

9999. Hamish Batchelor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Oliver Holmes CNP - Orbea Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Anthony O'Boyle TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Robertson Unknown Elite 0

9999. Paul Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Evan Ryan Unknown 0

9999. Evan Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Mark Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Giles Drake Unknown Expert 70

1. Giles Drake -

Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Expert 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Matthew Page Team Wiggle Unknown Expert 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Russell Turner Certini Unknown N/A 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Llewellyn Holmes Unknown Expert 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Trevor Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Beskeen Unknown Expert 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Serge Hunt Addiscombe CC Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC Unknown Expert 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Niall Frost Unknown Expert 50

11. Niall Frost -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Mateusz Wielgos TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  James Williams John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Barry Marples Ready2Ride.co.uk Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Daniel Eastment Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Michael Coward TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Doyle Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Scot Easter Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Tom Bell University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Alistair Siebert Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Alex Kinvig Manx Mountain Bike Club Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Mark Field Unknown Expert 23

28. Mark Field -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Stuart Harvey Unknown Expert 22

29. Stuart Harvey -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Sam Whittlesea Rockets Riders Club Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Gareth Hayes Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Will Jansen Certini Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Timothy Buckley Velo Club Melyd Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Daniel Giffin Unknown Expert 16

35. Daniel Giffin -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
36.  Chris Green Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
37.  Brodie Gardias Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ryan Bevis Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Expert 0

9999. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Benjamin Price Unknown Expert 0

9999. Benjamin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Jason Richardson Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Timothy Skinner Iceni Velo Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Luke Webber Unknown N/A 0

9999. Luke Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Steven James Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Junior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Sumpton CNP - Orbea Unknown Junior 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Junior 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Junior 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Harry Smith Rockets Riders Club Unknown Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Sam Farrar Unknown 0

13. Sam Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Ben Sumner Unknown Junior 42

15. Ben Sumner -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Bradley Burbridge VC Londres Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jonny Bedworth Owens Cycles Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Robbie Nelson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Joshua Senior Barnsley RC Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Nathaniall Jarvis Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  John MacKellar Unknown Junior 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Ryan Keynes Unknown Junior 28

23. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  James Birch Rockets Riders Club Unknown Junior 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Kenta Gallagher Scott UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  James Harman Unknown Junior 0

9999. James Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Jacob Blakemore Solihull CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Robert McCarthy VC Meudon Unknown Sport 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  James Lister TORQ Performance Unknown Sport 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Liam Glen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Sport 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Nathan Wilson Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Sport 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Sport 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Tim McDowell Unknown 0

6. Tim McDowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Sport 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  David Thomas Builth and District Cycle Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Gregg Shrosbree Unknown 0

9. Gregg Shrosbree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Chris Edwards J.E. James RT Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Toby Rose Loughborough Students CC Unknown Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Ian Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Sport 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Martin Lenney Unknown Sport 46

13. Martin Lenney -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Joseph Heywood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Eoin Elliott Unknown 0

15. Eoin Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matthew Greensill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matthew Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  James Sanford Army Cycling Union Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Simon Hodgkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Winter Clee Cycles Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Michael Jones Unknown 0

21. Michael Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  John Hopkinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Sport 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  James Dymond Unknown 0

23. James Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Henry Benning Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Sport 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
25.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Steven Wood Fat Boy Racing Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Christopher Reeves Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Long Unknown Sport 23

28. Richard Long -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
29.  Benjamin Brown Unknown Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
30.  Andrew Kerr Oxonian CC Unknown Sport 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
31.  Samuel Roberts Loughborough Students CC Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
32.  Raymond Honour Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Edward Hambrey Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
34.  David Price Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
35.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
36.  Timothy Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Daniel Blackwell Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
38.  Chris Allinson Unknown Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
39.  Colin Pendlebury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
41.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
42.  Luke Cowman Unknown 0

42. Luke Cowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Adam Westhead Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
44.  Robert Finch Manchester BMX Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
45.  Andy Warren Unknown Sport 0

45. Andy Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
46.  Kris Lyon Unknown 0

46. Kris Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Andrew Johnsen Unknown 0

47. Andrew Johnsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Stuart Skidmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Jonathan Kenyon Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
50.  David Forrest Unknown 0

50. David Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Stefan Goodwin Unknown 0

52. Stefan Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Edward Botty Unknown 0

53. Edward Botty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Antony Greiff Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
55.  Brian Wright Unknown 0

55. Brian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Kyle Aspinall Unknown Sport 0

56. Kyle Aspinall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
57.  Steven Bowers Unknown N/A 0

57. Steven Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  James McMahon Unknown 0

58. James McMahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Phillip Buckham-Bonnett Cambridge University CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Tai Daly Unknown Sport 0

9999. Tai Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Phillip Davies Loughborough Students CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jens Haugland Unknown 0

9999. Jens Haugland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Patrick Heron Plan B Racing Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Patrick Lovatt Lyme RC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Daniel Mottishaw Unknown 0

9999. Daniel Mottishaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ben Murray TORQ Performance Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Daniel Nicklin Unknown Sport 0

9999. Daniel Nicklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Tim Register Unknown 0

9999. Tim Register -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran (50+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran (50+) Male - Results
1.  Ian Wright Raleigh Racing Team Unknown G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown G/Vet 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown G/Vet 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Carl Stukenbrock Alpha Road Club Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Trevor Patey Mountain High Unknown N/A 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Murray Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown G/Vet 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Tony Blackwell Unknown G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Robert Mitchell Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown G/Vet 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
15.  Garrett Hill BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Unknown G/Vet 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
16.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
17.  Peter Payton Unknown 0

17. Peter Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  John Nelson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
19.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
20.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
21.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
22.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Stephen Johnson Unknown G/Vet 0

9999. Stephen Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 0

9999. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Scott Forbes Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Master 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown Master 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Matthew Dennis Swinnerton Cycles Unknown Master 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Master 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Christopher Rathbone Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Ryan Henry Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Master 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Unknown Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Charlie Evans Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  James Perkins Team Zenith Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 42

15. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Daniel Wells Unknown Master 34

19. Daniel Wells -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Steven Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Master 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Brian Macpherson Unknown Master 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Simon Mears Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Philip Holwell Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Peter Goode Unknown Master 24

27. Peter Goode -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Daniel Goode Unknown Master 0

28. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  James Gleave Unknown Master 22

29. James Gleave -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Matthew Williams Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Jon Barnbrook Unknown Master 20

31. Jon Barnbrook -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Damian Baker Unknown Master 19

32. Damian Baker -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Roy Wyle Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Carl Draper Unknown Master 16

35. Carl Draper -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
37.  Stephen Tebbett WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
38.  Brendan Murphy Rockets Riders Club Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Jon Hayes Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
40.  Simon Smith Unknown Master 11

40. Simon Smith -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
41.  Alexander Percival Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
42.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
43.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
44.  Gareth Rowland Clee Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
45.  Julian Mills Alpha Road Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
46.  Andrew Sampson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Gordon Hollingworth Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Patrick Ferguson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
49.  Terry Breen-Smith John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
51.  Neil Macleod London Dynamo Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
52.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Robert Rowe TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Stephen Corbyn Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
55.  Steve Toze Rockets Riders Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Martin MacGregor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Leon Rainsford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Steven Millar Unknown 0

58. Steven Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Neil Halliday Unknown 0

59. Neil Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Shane Lawton Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
61.  Philip Dilkes Stockport Clarion CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
62.  Richard Bradley Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Hugh Lloyd Unknown Master 0

9999. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Stephen James Unknown Master 0

9999. Stephen James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Allan Haagensen Unknown Master 0

9999. Allan Haagensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  James Poole WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Ian Parker Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Faulknall Unknown 0

9999. Andrew Faulknall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Lee Eaton Unknown 0

9999. Lee Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Romain Chambard Unknown 0

9999. Romain Chambard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Chris Rick Unknown 0

9999. Chris Rick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Richard Jones Unknown 0

1. Richard Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Anthony Windle Unknown 0

2. Anthony Windle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Damon Manning Unknown 0

3. Damon Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bradley Lovell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elliott Lawrence Unknown 0

5. Elliott Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Moore Unknown 0

6. Andrew Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Steve Middleton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

8. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Gordon Kalwak Unknown 0

9. Gordon Kalwak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ben McCabe Unknown 0

10. Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Dean Smith Unknown 0

12. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matt Gallagher Unknown 0

13. Matt Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Palmer Unknown 0

14. Andrew Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tom Wright Unknown 0

15. Tom Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mike Rizan Unknown 0

16. Mike Rizan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Richard Hamblin Unknown 0

17. Richard Hamblin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Andy Murrell Unknown 0

18. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lee Potter Unknown 0

19. Lee Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andrew Shenton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Adam Fieldsend Unknown 0

21. Adam Fieldsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Nicholas Cord Mid Lancs BMX Unknown 0

22. Nicholas Cord - Mid Lancs BMX

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Peter Hall Unknown 0

23. Peter Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jamie Green Unknown N/A 0

24. Jamie Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Kieron Wright Unknown 0

25. Kieron Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Lee Wild Unknown 0

26. Lee Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Joe Wright Unknown 0

27. Joe Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Richard Fearon Unknown 0

28. Richard Fearon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Martyn Ledger Unknown 0

29. Martyn Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Matt North Unknown 0

30. Matt North -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  David McLean Unknown N/A 0

31. David McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Jonathan Gregson Unknown 0

32. Jonathan Gregson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Lee Hopkinson Unknown 0

33. Lee Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Daniel Tinker Unknown 0

34. Daniel Tinker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Jim Smith Unknown 0

35. Jim Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Thomas Locke Unknown N/A 0

36. Thomas Locke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Chris Rider Unknown 0

37. Chris Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Warren Hoyle Unknown N/A 0

38. Warren Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  David Jimenez Palos Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Bradley Unknown 0

9999. Andrew Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Mark Fisher Unknown 0

9999. Mark Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Dean Radford Unknown 0

9999. Dean Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  John Williams Unknown 0

9999. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Veteran (60+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran (60+) Male - Results
1.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Stephen Collen Kirklees Cycling Academy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Hopkins Merida UK Unknown Veteran 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Alex Glasgow Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 64
Points: 64 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Richard John Unknown Veteran 58

7. Richard John -

Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Gary Lingard Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Tyrone Fletcher Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  John Fettis Unknown N/A 0

22. John Fettis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Veteran 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  John McAndrew Unknown N/A 0

25. John McAndrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Andrew Bone Unknown 0

28. Andrew Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Unknown Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Jason Hynd Unknown Veteran 20

31. Jason Hynd -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Hudson The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Alan Green Dursley RC Unknown Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  David Maloney J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 0

36. Ashley Roles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Michael Radburn BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Unknown Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  David Perry Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Chris Walker Unknown Veteran 0

42. Chris Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Andrew Perry Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Adam Ward Unknown N/A 0

46. Adam Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Matthew Woods Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Darren Moore Unknown 0

51. Darren Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Jon Lightfoot Unknown Veteran 0

52. Jon Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Andrew Hilton Unknown N/A 0

55. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Richard Gostick Oxford City RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Andrew Cook Unknown 0

61. Andrew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  John Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Andrew Claridge Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Jon Bell Unknown 0

65. Jon Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Paul Simmonds Unknown 0

66. Paul Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Chris Ware Unknown 0

67. Chris Ware -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  Colin Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Jonathan Allan Unknown 0

70. Jonathan Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Michael Powell SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Andrew May Unknown Veteran 0

9999. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Robin Smith Unknown Veteran 0

9999. Robin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  David Fraser Unknown 0

9999. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Result: British XC Series Round 1

Posted 07/05/2010 - British Cycling

View Full Report

Report: British XC Series Round 1

Posted 07/05/2010 - British Cycling

<p>Oli Beckingsale and Annie Last were stand-out winners in an international field at the open...

View Full Report

Rider Reaction: British XC Series 1

Posted 30/03/2010 - British Cycling

All the rider reaction from Sherwood Pines

View Full Report

British XC Round 1: Latest

Posted 25/03/2010 - British Cycling

What's the weather going to be like?

View Full Report

British XC Series Round 1: Categorically Speaking

Posted 25/03/2010 - British Cycling

It's time to take a look at the non-Elite categories

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Free demo bikes all weekend (bring 2 forms of ID) from Trek, Specialized, Giant, Genesis, Gary Fisher, Santa Cruz, Merida and Yeti. Camping on site Fri/Sat evening and is free to riders and their party. Contact Martyn Salt Wednesday to Friday 10am until 5pm on 07884 272063.

The Races

Team Relay XC Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/10 17:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 27/03/10 – 17:00
Non-Ranking, None
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£31.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Grand Veteran (50+) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Super Veteran (60+) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 10:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 10:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 12:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£31.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 12:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 12:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 12:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 12:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 12:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 12:30 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 12:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
Grand Veteran (50+) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 15:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 15:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 15:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 15:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 15:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None
Super Veteran (60+) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 15:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 15:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 15:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/03/10 – 15:00
MTB National B, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk